2019 Resin Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | April 13-14, 2019

J/24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 4:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 513, Shut up and drive!, Val Lulevich, none, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 2176, Evil Octopus, Jasper Van Vliet, Richmond YC, 2-2-4-4-2- ; 14   
3. 1036, Flight, Randall RasicotRandall Rasicot, RYC, 3-3-3-3-4- ; 16   
4. 2394, Downtown Uproar, Darren Cumming, None, 4-4-2-5-3- ; 18   
5. 4782, Rail to Rail, Anthony Jacuzzi, RYC, 5-5-5-2-6/DNF- ; 23   
 



Cal 20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 4:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 624, Can o'Whoopass, Richard von EhrenkrookRichard von Ehrenkrook, San Francisco Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 506, Baby Blue, Craig McDowCraig D McDow, CYC, 3-2-2-2-5/RET- ; 14   
3. 8008, Raccoon, Jim Snow, CYC, 2-5/DNF-5/DNS-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 22   
4. 1234, Just Em, Sally ClapperTed Goldbeck, SYC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 25   
 



Folkboat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 4:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 111, Freja, Tom Reed, StFYC, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 108, Thea, Chris Herrmann, SFYC, 3-2-2-3-2- ; 12   
3. 116, Polruan, James Vernon, ASC, 6-4-6-2-3- ; 21   
4. 107, Nordic Star, Richard Keldsen, StFYC, 8/DNF-3-3-5-4- ; 23   
5. 125, CircleSea, Tom Haverstock, GGYC, 2-5-5-6-7- ; 25T   
6. 123, Roedhatte, Laurence Chambers, Coyote Point YC, 5-7-4-4-5- ; 25T   
7. 67, Stella, Paul Dixon, Sequoia, 4-6-7-7-6- ; 30   
 



Knarr (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 4:10:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 128, Niuhi, George HechtRuss Silvestri, StFYC, 1-4-3-1-2- ; 11   
2. 103, Kulani, Timothy DowlingTimothy G Dowling, SFYC, 3-2-2-4-1- ; 12   
3. 134, Alinea, john buestad, StFYC, 4-3-1-3-4- ; 15   
4. 47, Kraken, Risley Sams, StFYC, 2-1-7/RET-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 24   
5. 104, Flyer, Chris Kelly, Richmond, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-2-3- ; 26   
6. 143, Narcissus, John Jenkins, SFYC, 5-5-7/DNF-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 31   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network