Mayor's Cup Regatta
Grapevine Sailing Club | May 03-05, 2019

Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 05, 2019 2:16:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
197   Enterprise   0   David Hayslip    GSC   1   2   1   3   5   2   14  
1  
2  
565   PKE   0   Mitch Bullock    GSC   2   1   3   2   4   3   15  
2  
3  
160   Bulletproof   0   Chip Embrey
Erik Slockers  
GSC   5   4   4   1   9   1   24  
3  
4  
52   Hull 52/For Sale Just Ask   0   Steve Montgomery    GSC   4   3   2   7   2   7   25  
4  
5  
1700   WhoDat? aagb HellCat   0   Mark Goodwin
Judy Goodwin  
GSC   3   5   5   4   7   4   28  
5  
6  
1181   22skidoo   0   James Zeiler
Frank Zeiler  
Iron Mountain Yacht Club   7   6   6   6   1   6   32  
6  
7  
999   Coquette   0   Tim Litsch
Diann Litsch  
Grapevine Sailing Club   8   7   7   8   3   5   38  
7  
8  
4389   Booger Red   0   Pat Hollabaugh    Lake Worth Sailing Club   6   8   8   5   8   8   43  
8  
9  
13125   Papepuka   0   Javier Gras    GSC   9   9   9   9   6   9   51  
9  
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 06, 2019 1:23:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 1565   Gray Wolf   170   Timothy Johnson    GSC   3   3   1   1   1   3   12  
1  
03:57:48
2  
154   Lucky Dog   96   Paul Preston    GSC   1   1   2   7/DNF   2   1   14  
2  
03:49:11
3  
917   Kolibri   203   Erika Gunnari-Marxen
Geoff Emanuel  
None   2   5   4   3   3   2   19  
3  
04:02:52
4  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin
John David Martin  
GSC   4   2   5   2   5   6   24T  
4  
04:10:17
5  
21   Wild Wave   165   Kindall Byres
Gregory Reed  
GSC   5   4   3   4   4   4   24T  
5  
04:11:06
6  
30001   Smiles   138   Bob Scott
LeAnn Scott  
Grapevine Sailing Club   6   6   6   5   6   5   34  
6  
04:25:54
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 06, 2019 1:26:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
55   Big Kahuna   183   Chris Nelson    GSC   2   2   1   1   3   1   10T  
1  
05:01:22
2  
128   Alliance   201   Don and Shelley Clements    GSC   1   1   3   2   1   2   10T  
2  
05:07:19
3  
131   Perseverance   195   Jens Vlietstra    GSC   3   4   2   3   2   3   17  
3  
05:27:16
4  
29.5   Hakuna Matata   216   Glenn Kimball
Debbie  
Grapevine Sailing Club   4   3   4   4   4   4   23  
4  
05:47:12
5  
26.5   Liberty   204   Jeff Swearingen    GSC   5   5   5   5   5   6/DNF   31  
5  
07:29:58
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 06, 2019 1:19:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
14837   Montrachet   126   Brian Rush
Bill Heard, Steve Brockett  
GSC   1   1   1   3   3   1   10  
1  
04:53:44
2  
3893   Don’t Panic   186   Jane Silver-Bagford
Jeff Bagford  
Grapevine Sailing Club   2   2   2   1   2   2   11  
2  
04:54:39
3  
4193   Amante   195   William Klosterman
Anna Klosterman  
GSC   3   3   3   2   1   3   15  
3  
05:17:36
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network