Mayor's Cup Regatta
Grapevine Sailing Club | May 03-05, 2019

Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 05, 2019 2:16:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 197, Enterprise, David Hayslip, GSC, 1-2-1-3-5-2- ; 14   
2. 565, PKE, Mitch Bullock, GSC, 2-1-3-2-4-3- ; 15   
3. 160, Bulletproof, Chip EmbreyErik Slockers, GSC, 5-4-4-1-9-1- ; 24   
4. 52, Hull 52/For Sale Just Ask, Steve Montgomery, GSC, 4-3-2-7-2-7- ; 25   
5. 1700, WhoDat? aagb HellCat, Mark GoodwinJudy Goodwin, GSC, 3-5-5-4-7-4- ; 28   
6. 1181, 22skidoo, James ZeilerFrank Zeiler, Iron Mountain Yacht Club, 7-6-6-6-1-6- ; 32   
7. 999, Coquette, Tim LitschDiann Litsch, Grapevine Sailing Club, 8-7-7-8-3-5- ; 38   
8. 4389, Booger Red, Pat Hollabaugh, Lake Worth Sailing Club, 6-8-8-5-8-8- ; 43   
9. 13125, Papepuka, Javier Gras, GSC, 9-9-9-9-6-9- ; 51   
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 06, 2019 1:23:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1565, Gray Wolf, Timothy Johnson, GSC, 3-3-1-1-1-3- ; 12   
2. 154, Lucky Dog, Paul Preston, GSC, 1-1-2-7/DNF-2-1- ; 14   
3. 917, Kolibri, Erika Gunnari-MarxenGeoff Emanuel, None, 2-5-4-3-3-2- ; 19   
4. 737, JetStream, John MartinJohn David Martin, GSC, 4-2-5-2-5-6- ; 24T   
5. 21, Wild Wave, Kindall ByresGregory Reed, GSC, 5-4-3-4-4-4- ; 24T   
6. 30001, Smiles, Bob ScottLeAnn Scott, Grapevine Sailing Club, 6-6-6-5-6-5- ; 34   
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 06, 2019 1:26:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55, Big Kahuna, Chris Nelson, GSC, 2-2-1-1-3-1- ; 10T   
2. 128, Alliance, Don and Shelley Clements, GSC, 1-1-3-2-1-2- ; 10T   
3. 131, Perseverance, Jens Vlietstra, GSC, 3-4-2-3-2-3- ; 17   
4. 29.5, Hakuna Matata, Glenn KimballDebbie, Grapevine Sailing Club, 4-3-4-4-4-4- ; 23   
5. 26.5, Liberty, Jeff Swearingen, GSC, 5-5-5-5-5-6/DNF- ; 31   
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 06, 2019 1:19:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14837, Montrachet, Brian RushBill Heard, Steve Brockett, GSC, 1-1-1-3-3-1- ; 10   
2. 3893, Don’t Panic, Jane Silver-BagfordJeff Bagford, Grapevine Sailing Club, 2-2-2-1-2-2- ; 11   
3. 4193, Amante, William KlostermanAnna Klosterman, GSC, 3-3-3-2-1-3- ; 15   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network