Mile High Hobie Regatta
Hobie Division III & Fresno Yacht Club | August 03-04, 2019

H16A (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 4:48:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
114915   Nate Brown /
Rue Holden  
1   [3]   2   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
108000   Patrick Porter /
Kat Porter  
2   1   1   [6]   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
17   Ben Brown /
Casey astiz  
[9]   8   5   4   2   5   5   29  
3  
4  
514   Jeffrey Perlmutter /
Susan Stockdale  
7   7   4   2   4   6   [12]   30  
4  
5  
114527   Adam Borcherding /
Julieanne Jones  
8   2   6   8   [11]   4   3   31  
5  
6  
114991   Mike Montague /
kathy ward  
6   [9]   3   5   6   7   6   33  
6  
7  
114901   Blair Wallace /
Sasha Wallace  
4   4   [11]   7   5   3   11   34  
7  
8  
114317   Ken Nelson    5   6   7   3   [13]   9   7   37  
8  
9  
1313   Jeffrey Newsome /
michelle eatough  
3   12   10   10   7   [23/OCS]   4   46  
9  
10  
101379   Rex Mitchell /
Yasen Nikolov  
[13]   5   9   9   8   12   9   52  
10  
11  
805   Dave Sparkuhl /
Linda Sparkuhl  
[23/DNS]   10   12   12   10   8   8   60  
11  
12  
114779   Mark Ashburn /
Makaela Wallace  
12   [13]   8   11   9   13   10   63  
12  
13  
115190   Tony Krauss /
Catrina Paez  
11   11   [15]   13   14   11   13   73  
13  
14  
288   Luke Froeb    10   [18]   13   16   16   16   16   87T  
14  
15  
114985   Ryan Froeb    14   15   18   15   15   10   [23/DNS]   87T  
15  
16  
105088   Billy Boyd /
Bill Boyd  
16   14   17   17   12   [23/OCS]   15   91  
16  
17  
114815   Dafna Brown /
Bri Chapman  
[18]   17   16   14   18   15   17   97  
17  
18  
16   Nicholas Bostic /
Michaela Bostic  
17   20   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   17   14   14   105  
18  
19  
113888   Ronald Katz /
Donna Katz  
15   19   19   18   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   117  
19  
20  
92   John Hauser /
Linda Hauser  
19   16   14   [23/DNC]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   118  
20  
21  
112351   Abaigael Peterson /
Faye Ren  
[23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
21  
21  
114610   Jim Sajdak    [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network