Mile High Hobie Regatta
Hobie Division III & Fresno Yacht Club | August 03-04, 2019

H16A (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 4:48:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 114915, Nate Brown/Rue Holden, 1-[3]-2-1-1-2-1- ; 8   
2. 108000, Patrick Porter/Kat Porter, 2-1-1-[6]-3-1-2- ; 10   
3. 17, Ben Brown/Casey astiz, [9]-8-5-4-2-5-5- ; 29   
4. 514, Jeffrey Perlmutter/Susan Stockdale, 7-7-4-2-4-6-[12]- ; 30   
5. 114527, Adam Borcherding/Julieanne Jones, 8-2-6-8-[11]-4-3- ; 31   
6. 114991, Mike Montague/kathy ward, 6-[9]-3-5-6-7-6- ; 33   
7. 114901, Blair Wallace/Sasha Wallace, 4-4-[11]-7-5-3-11- ; 34   
8. 114317, Ken Nelson, 5-6-7-3-[13]-9-7- ; 37   
9. 1313, Jeffrey Newsome/michelle eatough, 3-12-10-10-7-[23/OCS]-4- ; 46   
10. 101379, Rex Mitchell/Yasen Nikolov, [13]-5-9-9-8-12-9- ; 52   
11. 805, Dave Sparkuhl/Linda Sparkuhl, [23/DNS]-10-12-12-10-8-8- ; 60   
12. 114779, Mark Ashburn/Makaela Wallace, 12-[13]-8-11-9-13-10- ; 63   
13. 115190, Tony Krauss/Catrina Paez, 11-11-[15]-13-14-11-13- ; 73   
14. 288, Luke Froeb, 10-[18]-13-16-16-16-16- ; 87T   
15. 114985, Ryan Froeb, 14-15-18-15-15-10-[23/DNS]- ; 87T   
16. 105088, Billy Boyd/Bill Boyd, 16-14-17-17-12-[23/OCS]-15- ; 91   
17. 114815, Dafna Brown/Bri Chapman, [18]-17-16-14-18-15-17- ; 97   
18. 16, Nicholas Bostic/Michaela Bostic, 17-20-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-17-14-14- ; 105   
19. 113888, Ronald Katz/Donna Katz, 15-19-19-18-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 117   
20. 92, John Hauser/Linda Hauser, 19-16-14-[23/DNC]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 118   
21. 112351, Abaigael Peterson/Faye Ren, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 138T   
22. 114610, Jim Sajdak, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 138T   
 



H16B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 4:48:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 113857, Dennis Swanson/Matisse Swanson, 1-1-1-[3]-2-2-1- ; 8   
2. 4, CARL DELFINO/Talia MICKELSEN, 4-3-2-1-4-4-[8/DNF]- ; 18   
3. 114948, Steven Fair/Todd King, 2-4-5-[8/DNS]-5-3-2- ; 21   
4. 1234, Courtney Clamp/Michael Clamp, [8/DNC]-8/DNS-3-2-1-1-8/DNS- ; 23T   
5. 23, mike bennett/Makenna Kerr, 5-2-4-4-[6]-5-3- ; 23T   
6. 112051, Jay Smith, 3-[8/DNC]-8/DNS-8/DNS-3-6-8/DNS- ; 36   
7. 6257, Sean Story, 6-[8/DNC]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNF-8/DNS- ; 46   
 



H18 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 4:48:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 115, David Peltier/Sarah Driscoll, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 8, Stephen Murray/Alec Liguori, 2-2-3-[6/DNS]-2-3-2- ; 14   
3. 13762, Denny OSBURN/Susan Osburn, 3-3-2-[6/DNS]-6/DNS-2-4- ; 20   
4. 17089, Michael Rayfuse/Terri Berbena, 4-4-[6/DNS]-6/DNS-3-4-3- ; 24   
5. 15746, John Austin/Ryk Tanalski, 5-5-4-[6/DNS]-4-5-5- ; 28   
 



H20 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 4:48:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 20, Mark Zimmer/Kim Zimmer, [3]-1-1-1-1-1-3- ; 8   
2. 986, Mark Lewis/Tiffany Lewis, 1-2-2-2-[3]-2-1- ; 10   
3. 1207, George Pedrick/Gene Harris, [6]-3-3-5-2-3-2- ; 18   
4. 933, Kent Bliven/Jane Hratko, 2-4-4-3-[5]-5-4- ; 22   
5. 95, Tom Sinnickson/Caitlin Gutekunst, [7]-5-7-7-6-4-5- ; 34T   
6. 2020, W. Erwin/Kathy Erwin, 5-6-5-[12/DSQ]-4-7-7- ; 34T   
7. 638, Mike Checketts/Laurel Stiles, 4-7-[8]-4-8-6-6- ; 35   
8. 515, Curtis Jackson/Breezy Jackson, 8-8-6-10-7-[12/OCS]-9- ; 48   
9. 1015, Rolf Jaeger/Magdalena Apostol, 9-9-9-6-10-9-[12/DNF]- ; 52   
10. 996, Al Leonard/I.M. Crew, [10]-10-10-8-9-8-8- ; 53   
11. 1020, Chris Barrett/Brittany Tomasko, [12/DNS]-11-11-9-11-10-10- ; 62   
 



F18 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 4:48:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 1882, TROY SZABO/Hanna SZABO, [2]-2-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 2540, Brett Peterson/Christine Peterson, 1-1-[2]-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network