Mile High Hobie Regatta
Hobie Division III & Fresno Yacht Club | August 03-04, 2019in

H16A (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 4:48:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
114915   Nate Brown /
Rue Holden  
1   [3]   2   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
108000   Patrick Porter /
Kat Porter  
2   1   1   [6]   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
17   Ben Brown /
Casey astiz  
[9]   8   5   4   2   5   5   29  
3  
4  
514   Jeffrey Perlmutter /
Susan Stockdale  
7   7   4   2   4   6   [12]   30  
4  
5  
114527   Adam Borcherding /
Julieanne Jones  
8   2   6   8   [11]   4   3   31  
5  
6  
114991   Mike Montague /
kathy ward  
6   [9]   3   5   6   7   6   33  
6  
7  
114901   Blair Wallace /
Sasha Wallace  
4   4   [11]   7   5   3   11   34  
7  
8  
114317   Ken Nelson    5   6   7   3   [13]   9   7   37  
8  
9  
1313   Jeffrey Newsome /
michelle eatough  
3   12   10   10   7   [23/OCS]   4   46  
9  
10  
101379   Rex Mitchell /
Yasen Nikolov  
[13]   5   9   9   8   12   9   52  
10  
11  
805   Dave Sparkuhl /
Linda Sparkuhl  
[23/DNS]   10   12   12   10   8   8   60  
11  
12  
114779   Mark Ashburn /
Makaela Wallace  
12   [13]   8   11   9   13   10   63  
12  
13  
115190   Tony Krauss /
Catrina Paez  
11   11   [15]   13   14   11   13   73  
13  
14  
288   Luke Froeb    10   [18]   13   16   16   16   16   87T  
14  
15  
114985   Ryan Froeb    14   15   18   15   15   10   [23/DNS]   87T  
15  
16  
105088   Billy Boyd /
Bill Boyd  
16   14   17   17   12   [23/OCS]   15   91  
16  
17  
114815   Dafna Brown /
Bri Chapman  
[18]   17   16   14   18   15   17   97  
17  
18  
16   Nicholas Bostic /
Michaela Bostic  
17   20   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   17   14   14   105  
18  
19  
113888   Ronald Katz /
Donna Katz  
15   19   19   18   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   117  
19  
20  
92   John Hauser /
Linda Hauser  
19   16   14   [23/DNC]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   118  
20  
21  
112351   Abaigael Peterson /
Faye Ren  
[23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
21  
21  
114610   Jim Sajdak    [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
21  
 



H16B (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 4:48:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
113857   Dennis Swanson /
Matisse Swanson  
1   1   1   [3]   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
4   CARL DELFINO /
Talia MICKELSEN  
4   3   2   1   4   4   [8/DNF]   18  
2  
3  
114948   Steven Fair /
Todd King  
2   4   5   [8/DNS]   5   3   2   21  
3  
4  
1234   Courtney Clamp /
Michael Clamp  
[8/DNC]   8/DNS   3   2   1   1   8/DNS   23T  
4  
5  
23   mike bennett /
Makenna Kerr  
5   2   4   4   [6]   5   3   23T  
5  
6  
112051   Jay Smith    3   [8/DNC]   8/DNS   8/DNS   3   6   8/DNS   36  
6  
7  
6257   Sean Story    6   [8/DNC]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNF   8/DNS   46  
7  
 



H18 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 4:48:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
115   David Peltier /
Sarah Driscoll  
[1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
8   Stephen Murray /
Alec Liguori  
2   2   3   [6/DNS]   2   3   2   14  
2  
3  
13762   Denny OSBURN /
Susan Osburn  
3   3   2   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   2   4   20  
3  
4  
17089   Michael Rayfuse /
Terri Berbena  
4   4   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   3   4   3   24  
4  
5  
15746   John Austin /
Ryk Tanalski  
5   5   4   [6/DNS]   4   5   5   28  
5  
 



H20 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 4:48:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20   Mark Zimmer /
Kim Zimmer  
[3]   1   1   1   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
986   Mark Lewis /
Tiffany Lewis  
1   2   2   2   [3]   2   1   10  
2  
3  
1207   George Pedrick /
Gene Harris  
[6]   3   3   5   2   3   2   18  
3  
4  
933   Kent Bliven /
Jane Hratko  
2   4   4   3   [5]   5   4   22  
4  
5  
95   Tom Sinnickson /
Caitlin Gutekunst  
[7]   5   7   7   6   4   5   34T  
5  
6  
2020   W. Erwin /
Kathy Erwin  
5   6   5   [12/DSQ]   4   7   7   34T  
6  
7  
638   Mike Checketts /
Laurel Stiles  
4   7   [8]   4   8   6   6   35  
7  
8  
515   Curtis Jackson /
Breezy Jackson  
8   8   6   10   7   [12/OCS]   9   48  
8  
9  
1015   Rolf Jaeger /
Magdalena Apostol  
9   9   9   6   10   9   [12/DNF]   52  
9  
10  
996   Al Leonard /
I.M. Crew  
[10]   10   10   8   9   8   8   53  
10  
11  
1020   Chris Barrett /
Brittany Tomasko  
[12/DNS]   11   11   9   11   10   10   62  
11  
 



F18 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 4:48:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1882   TROY SZABO /
Hanna SZABO  
[2]   2   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
2540   Brett Peterson /
Christine Peterson  
1   1   [2]   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network