2019 KO Sailing Helly Hansen Shoe Regatta
Lakewood Yacht Club | May 18-19, 2019

J/22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 2:06:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
878   Meehem   0   Tom Meeh
Tom Meeh  
Gbca   2   3   3   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
USA 307   Blackburn Marine Racing   0   Casey Lambert    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   2   4   13  
2  
3  
863   Let the Wookie Win   0   Alexander Wise    Lakewood YC   5   1   1   3   5   2   17  
3  
4  
951      0   Dov Kivlovitz
Dov Kivlovitz  
none   4   4   4   5   3   6   26  
4  
5  
1271   Chicken Dinner   0   David Bethancourt    OYC   3   6   5   6   6   3   29  
5  
6  
919   TROUBLEMAKER   0   Eric Simonson    GBCA   7   5   6   4   4   5   31  
6  
7  
1531   Parrot Tales Light   0   Larry Blankenhagen    LYC   6   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNF   7   7   50  
7  
8  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies
Gary L Thies  
GBCA   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   7   9   10/DNS   54  
8  
9  
732   Helms a Lee   0   Anne Lee    HyC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   8   56  
9  
 



J/105 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 2:41:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
396   Final Final   0   Ken Horne    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   1   2   2   6   16  
1  
2  
294   Rumpus   0   Brad Robbins
Brad W Robbins  
LYC/GBCA   3   2   1   2   2   8   4   2   24  
2  
3  
43937   Pesto   0   John Barnett
John S Barnett  
lyc   2   4   5   9/DNF   4   1   1   1   27  
3  
4  
624   Texas Ranger IV   0   Chuck Wielchowsky    LYC/HYC/GBCA   6   3   3   5   3   7   8   4   39  
4  
5  
378   Rocky   0   Joe Aikins    Lakewood   8   5   6   4   5   5   5   5   43  
5  
6  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher
Bill Lakenmacher  
LYC   7   6   4   3   6   6   6   7   45  
6  
7  
41   Spitfire   0   Dennis Kokkinis    LYC   4   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   7   3   3   8   50  
7  
8  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar  
LYC   5   8   9/DNF   9/DNS   8   4   7   3   53  
8  
 



PHRF Non-spin Distance (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 2:42:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 607   Sweet Peril   120   Thomas Reiser
Thomas Reiser  
LYC   1   02:12:44   1   02:25:07   2  
1  
04:37:51
2  
17   GOOD NEWS   117   Ash Walker    LYC   2   02:14:20   2   02:27:07   4  
2  
04:41:27
3  
None   Muse   55   Lamar Felder    Hyc GBCA tmca   4   02:25:54   3   02:34:23   7T  
3  
05:00:17
4  
168   Osprey   95   Walter Barnett
Gail Barnett  
LYC   3   02:20:49   4   02:38:09   7T  
4  
04:58:58
5  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   132   HANS KNICKREHM
HANS KNICKREHM  
LYC   6/DNC   02:26:54   6/DNC   02:39:09   12  
5  
05:06:03
 



PHRF Spinnaker Racer-Cruiser distance (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 2:42:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
133   Stellar of Course   147   Ronald Eddleman
Ronald Eddleman  
GBCA   1   02:38:35   1   02:42:19   2  
1  
05:20:54
2  
586   Hobgoblin   108   Marty Pedowicz    LYC   2   02:46:20   2   02:44:26   4  
2  
05:30:46
3  
10   Figaro   144   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   4/DNF   02:47:20   3   02:45:48   7  
3  
05:33:08
 



ORC Spinnaker W/L (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 2:36:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
51709   Hamburg II   0   Albrecht Goethe
Albrecht Goethe  
Lakewood Yacht Club   5   1   1   1   1   2   11  
1  
2  
USA 61241   Bear   0   Forbes Durdin    LYC   3   2   3   2   2   4   16  
2  
3  
40306   Whistler II   0   Cran Fraser
Cran Fraser  
Lakewood Yacht Club   1   7   6   3   3   1   21  
3  
4  
32581   Leading Edge   0   Tom Sutton    LYC   2   4   4   4   5   3   22  
4  
5  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen    LYC/GBCA   4   5   5   5   6   5   30  
5  
6  
4607   Sodalis III   0   Jim Demarest    LYC   7   6   2   7   4   6   32  
6  
7  
77   Hammertime   120   Daniel Erklauer
Daniel Erklauer  
none   6   8   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   51  
7  
8  
51316   Second Wind   0   CHRIS WATERS    GBCA   10/DNS   3   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   53T  
8  
9  
10312   Danelaw   111   Roy Olsen
Leslie  
LYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   6   7   10/DNS   53T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network