NERYC Invitational - CBYRA High Point Series
North East River Yacht Club | June 08, 2019

PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 5:00:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
490   Relentless   171   Chris Craig    CMYC   02:14:53   1   02:14:53   1  
1  
02:14:53
2  
35   Mouton Noir   177   Timothy Winger    HDGYC   02:14:55   2   02:14:55   2  
2  
02:14:55
3  
19   Tipsy Turtle   168   JOE BORRISON    GSA   02:37:48   3   02:37:48   3  
3  
02:37:48
4  
33023   Shangri La   198   Thomas George    Elk River Yacht Club   02:50:58   4   02:50:58   4  
4  
02:50:58
 



PHRF N (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 08, 2019 5:31:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
14   Stargazer   180   Mark Carlson    HDGYC   02:25:50   1   02:25:50   1  
1  
02:25:50
2  
53530   N'Titled   90   Bruce Taylor    NERYC   02:31:24   2   02:31:24   2  
2  
02:31:24
3  
36017   Chance   87   Gere Frailey    HDGYC   02:40:39   3   02:40:39   3  
3  
02:40:39
4  
3091   Tapestry   195   Bob Brechter    North East River Yacht Club   02:40:42   4   02:40:42   4  
4  
02:40:42
5  
42   ALAMAND   171   Dane Anderson    HPYC   02:43:21   5   02:43:21   5  
5  
02:43:21
 



Cruising (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 7:15:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
423   PYXIS   141   Barry Lotter    NERYC   02:25:12   1   02:25:12   1  
1  
02:25:12
2  
88   Jungle Land   171   Unknown Unknown    CHESS   02:33:37   2   02:33:37   2  
2  
02:33:37
3  
93651   Mare Calmo   153   David Arty    HdGYC   02:36:42   3   02:36:42   3  
3  
02:36:42
4  
93282   ⛵ First Love   141   Gill Louw    Neryc   02:46:05   4   02:46:05   4  
4  
02:46:05
5  
5   Moon Dog   192   Richard Wahl    HdGYC   02:46:17   5   02:46:17   5  
5  
02:46:17
6  
None   Puesta del Sol   102   Keith Walter    Northern star hunter sailing association   02:49:09   6   02:49:09   6  
6  
02:49:09
7  
63255   Nova   258   Sandy Duncan    HDGYC   03:04:10   7   03:04:10   7  
7  
03:04:10
8  
620   ParrotHead   174   Alex Walters    NERYC   03:04:48   8   03:04:48   8  
8  
03:04:48
9  
1234   Calypso   141   Philip DiPasquale    NERYC   03:09:07   9   03:09:07   9  
9  
03:09:07
10  
?   Semester's End   222   Peter Monk    Elk River Yacht Club   03:13:39   10   03:13:39   10  
10  
03:13:39
11  
5800   Foxdog   192   Brian Fuchs    NERYC   03:46:11   11   03:46:11   11  
11  
03:46:11
12  
7   Redemption   189   Weston Dinsel    NERYC   NO TIME   13/DSQ   03:47:11   13  
12  
03:47:11
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network