25th Annual SSYC/DPYC Ensenada Tune-Up Regatta
Dana Point Yacht Club and South Shore Yacht Club | April 13, 2019

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 13, 2019 8:18:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 206, Freedom, John Taylor[A], DPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 56443C, Marisol, Seth Hall[A], CRA, 2- ; 2   
3. 49, Ruckus, Brian WernerBrian D. Werner[A], DPYC, 4- ; 4   
4. 1006, Radiance, Lewie WakeBrett Trowbridge[A], DPYC, 16- ; 16   
5. 38021, S P I R I T, Chuck BaylessChuck Bayless[A], DPYC, 17- ; 17   
6. 019A, Occam's Razor, Jack HoldenBryant Humann[A], DPYC, 28/DNC- ; 28   
 



Division: B (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46590, Legacy, Brian Dougherty[B], NHYC/LIYC, 3- ; 3   
2. 77429, Chaos Theory, Norman HosfordNorman D Hosford[B], Dana Point Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
3. 7123, Firewater, Rich Bennett[B], WSA-OC, 6- ; 6   
4. 67720, Gray Goose, Jeremy Quinton Scott Clapp[B][DH], DPYC, 7- ; 7   
5. 49673, Blitz, Bryan Nickel[B][DH], NHYC, 8- ; 8   
6. 60814, Freedom, David NormandinDavid Normandin[B], DPYC, 9- ; 9   
7. 56939, ms behaver, robert walkerrobert walker[B], dpyc, 10- ; 10   
8. 7387, Island Starr, William King[B][DH], DWYC, 21- ; 21   
9. 56053, Aimant de Fille, Steven ErnestOliver Ernest[B][DH], TransPacific YC, 24- ; 24   
10. 7096, Scenic, Dan BunceNate Bunce[B], CRA, 28/DNC- ; 28   
 



Division: C (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46717, Trofina 2, Anna ScharerUeli Scharer[C], DPYC, 11- ; 11   
2. 97243, No Parley, David ReedDavid Reed[C], Alyc, 12- ; 12   
3. 97873, Valkyrie, Don Albrecht[C], SSYC, 13- ; 13   
4. 46981, Besame mucho, Daniel Hannegan[C], Dwyc, 14- ; 14   
5. 56896, Tomol, Sue GriesbachBob Langan[C], DPYC, 15- ; 15   
6. 97904, Sol Mate, Cindy Wynne[C], DPYC, 18- ; 18   
7. 46600, Blew M'en-fous, Peter CochranPeter Cochran[C], DWYC, 19- ; 19   
8. 56587, IZABLUE, Mark DolivaLisa Doliva[C], DPYC, 20- ; 20   
9. 56884, Tui, Brian BoyleBrian Boyle[C], SSYC, 22- ; 22   
10. 56702, LEGATO, Chris Bliss[C], SSYC, 23- ; 23   
11. 46734, Cool Man Cool, Eric Gritzmacher[C], Dana West Yacht Club, 28/DNF- ; 28   
 



Division: DH (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67720, Gray Goose, Jeremy Quinton Scott Clapp[B][DH], DPYC, 7- ; 7   
2. 49673, Blitz, Bryan Nickel[B][DH], NHYC, 8- ; 8   
3. 7387, Island Starr, William King[B][DH], DWYC, 21- ; 21   
4. 56053, Aimant de Fille, Steven ErnestOliver Ernest[B][DH], TransPacific YC, 24- ; 24   
 



CRUISE (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 13, 2019 8:18:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 0, La Vie et L’amour, Michael EarlMichael Earl[A], SBYRC, 3- ; 3   
2. 56919, Desperado, Richard SwenssonRichard Swensson[A], DPYC, 4- ; 4   
 



Division: B (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55, Paramethia, Philip Herzfeld[B], DPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 56955, Wingman, Sean Lehmann[B], DPYC, 2- ; 2   
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 13, 2019 8:18:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: ORCA (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27048, ALAN JOHNSON, ALAN JOHNSON[ORCA], DPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 5, Trident, Terry Argast[ORCA], SBYRC, 2- ; 2   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network