2019 Memorial Day Regatta
Eugene Yacht Club | May 25-26, 2019

Santana 20 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 5:05:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
138   Disaster Area   0   Andrew Kerr    Eugene Yacht Club and Southwestern Yacht Club   2   1   2   3   1   9  
1  
2  
656   Aquila   222   Paul Stephens    Eugene Yacht Club   1   6   1   4   2   14  
2  
3  
779   Giddy Up   0   Ron Fish    EYC/TYC   3   2   3   2   5   15  
3  
4  
919   Thunderstruck   0   Russell Petersen    Eyc   9   3   9   1   3   25  
4  
5  
926   60 Grit   0   Glen Hughes    EYC   7   4   6   5   4   26  
5  
6  
908   Loose Nuts   0   Keven Dickey    EYC   6   5   4   8   6   29  
6  
7  
906   Guano Happens!   0   Lyle Mayer    EYC   4   7   5   7   8   31  
7  
8  
338   Mako   0   James Stinson    Eugene Yacht Club   11   8   11   6   7   43  
8  
9  
70   Shock Wave   0   Bill Eimstad    TYC   10   9   8   11   9   47  
9  
10  
314   Shenanigans   0   Ryan Southworth    EYC   5   12   12   10   10   49T  
10  
11  
587   Bimbo   0   Jim Lawson    KYC   8   11   7   9   14/DNF   49T  
11  
12  
784   Time Warp   0   Theodore Walkup    Eugene Yacht Club   12   10   10   12   14/DNF   58  
12  
13  
474   WET KISS   274   ROGER CRIPE    EYC   13   14/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   69  
13  
 



W-24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 5:05:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
69535   Falcor   172   Dean Mitchell    Eugene Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   7   12T  
1  
2  
79   JAWS   0   Doug Smith    EYC   2   1   4   2   3   12T  
2  
3  
3   Thumper   0   Nall Bodine    Trian   4   3   2   5   4   18  
3  
4  
87282   Party Girl   172   Bill Howitt    EYC/TYC   7   5   3   3   2   20  
4  
5  
97485   Goose   0   Randy Weersing    Eugene Yacht Club   3   4   5   4   5   21  
5  
6  
54   Occam   0   Joshua Carter    TYC   6   6   7   6   1   26  
6  
7  
32702   Nasty   0   Nathan Anderson    EYC   5   7   6   7   6   31  
7  
 



Thistle (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 4:54:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3442      0   Grant Gridley    WSC/CGRA   1   3   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4011   Whinging POMMIE Bastard   0   david Sexton    willamette Sailing Club   3   1   5   3   12  
2  
3  
3664   Rainbow   83   Wayne Balsiger    Corinthian YC of Seattle   4   2   2   10   18  
3  
4  
3671   Cecelia   83   Michael Levy    Sail Sand Point/ SCYC   2   6   4   12   24T  
4  
5  
954   Tenderoni   0   Darrell Peck    Buccaneer Yacht Club   6   9   7   2   24T  
5  
6  
3928      0   Oscar Barney    WSC   10   4   3   7   24T  
6  
7  
3346   Dutch Luck   0   Evert Slijper    EugeneYacht Club   5   5   10   4   24T  
7  
8  
3956   My Precious   0   Chip Balough    EYC   8   7   8   5   28  
8  
9  
3795      0   Stuart Ramsing    EYC   9   10   6   6   31  
9  
10  
3590   Fling   82   Michael Rees    Willamette Sailing Club   11   11   9   8   39  
10  
11  
3933   DAT ASS   0   Claire Siegel-Wilson    Willamette Sailing Club   7   8   12   13   40  
11  
12  
2705   Ampersand   0   Andy Nousen    EYC   14/OCS   12   11   9   46  
12  
13  
448   Woody   0   Dick Brust    Eugene Yacht Club   14/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   11   53  
13  
 



DaySailer (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 5:05:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13158   Hot Flash   98.5   Craig Lee    Scuttlebutt Sailing Association   10/DSQ   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
1336   Scoot and Boogie   0   Mark Schroeder    Eugene Yacht Club   2   10/DSQ   2   2   2   18  
2  
3  
4501      0   Toby Deming    Willamette Sailing Club   3   3   3   3   10/DNF   22  
3  
4  
1945   Eyeball   0   John Olsson    WSC   1   5   4   4   10/DNF   24  
4  
5  
2266   Johnfoolery   0   John Gridley    WSC/CGRA   5   4   6   5   10/DNF   30  
5  
6  
3   Wild Child   0   Rachel Patterson    Willamette Sailing Club   4   2   5   10/DNS   10/DNS   31  
6  
7  
6   Dipity   0   Ben Cornett    Willamette Sailing Club   6   6   10/DNS   6   10/DNF   38  
7  
8  
9      0   Arjan Duyvestein    Willamette Sailing Club   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   50T  
8  
8  
14   Fabian Freighter   0   Tom Block    WSC   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   50T  
8  
 



PHRF TOT (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 5:05:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
41381   Iskra   81   Martin Campbell    Eugene Yacht Club   2/DNF   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



Multi Hull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 8:38:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
55      64.5   Roeland Kaspenberg    Eugene   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
113845      73.7   Todd Morrill    Hobie Fleet 72   2   2   4/DNS   2   3   13  
2  
3  
113707      76   Don Kaster    Fleet 72   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   3   2   17  
3  
 



Geary 18 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 8:38:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Portsmouth (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 5:05:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14288   Humuhumunukunukuapuaa   87   Philip Parshley    VLSC   3   2   3   2   3   13  
1  
2  
4887   Breezin'   89.6   Ray Peters    Columbia Basin Sail Club   4   4   2   3   1   14  
2  
3  
14654   Ambush   87   Robert Bush    VLSC   1   3   8/DNS   1   2   15  
3  
4  
14079   Hippo Thunder   87   Douglas Hickman    Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   2   1   1   8/DNS   8/DNF   20  
4  
5  
5472      89.6   Brian Tyrrell    USSAILING   5   5   4   4   8/DNF   26  
5  
6  
6845   Rusalka   93.7   Murray McLeod    Eugene Yacht Club   8/DNF   6   8/DNS   5   4   31  
6  
7  
1450   Bucko   86.9   Chuck Bronaugh    none   8/DNS   7   8/DNF   6   5   34  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network