MELGES 24 Atlantic and Gulf Coast Championships for the Bushwhacker Cup
Pensacola Yacht Club | November 16-17, 2019

Melges 24 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 16, 2019 5:00:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 825   Monsoon   0   Bruce Ayres    WC-NHYC   2   1   2   5   1   11  
1  
2  
USA 820      0   Bora Gulari    MW-The Bayview Yacht Club   4   5   1   2   2   14  
2  
3  
801   Shaka   0   Kelly Shannon    SE-Lake Lanier Sailing Club   3   4   5   3   5   20  
3  
4  
USA 858   Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team   0   Travis Weisleder    NE-Bay Head Yacht Club   1   3   10   4   4   22  
4  
5  
USA 9   FNG Eelsnot   0   Zane Yoder    GC-Mobile YC   12   2   7   9   6   36  
5  
6  
862   Up For Debate   0   Steve Suddath-Corinthian    AC-Epping Forest Yacht Club   5   12   8   1   11   37T  
6  
7  
805   Decorum   0   Megan/Hunter Ratliff-Corinthian    MW-Colombia Yacht Club   8   6   4   16   3   37T  
7  
8  
610   HERMES   0   Tony Stanley-Corinthian    SE-LLSC   6   7   3   14   13   43  
8  
9  
587   OBSESSION   0   Gary Schwarting-Corinthian    SE-Gulf Coast Sailing Club   13   10   6   8   7   44  
9  
10  
687   Firewater   0   George Haynie    SE-Davis Island Yacht Club   9   8   15   7   10   49  
10  
11  
457   Rogue   0   Bob Kroetsch-Corinthian    SE-DIYC   7   14   9   6   15   51  
11  
12  
446   Rapscallion   0   William Morang-Corinthian    SE-Lake Lanier Sailing Club   10   15   11   18   8   62  
12  
13  
420   Kryptonite   0   Glen Tonguis-Corinthian    GC-New Orleans Yacht Club   17   16   13   10   9   65T  
13  
14  
769   Oakcliff Racing   0   Ethan Johnson    NE-Oakcliff Racing   14   13   12   12   14   65T  
14  
15  
363   SIERRA   0   Kyle Wild-Corinthian    GC-SYC   15   9   16   17   12   69  
15  
16  
30   Hippy Chick   0   Josh Deupree-Corinthian    GC-Mobile Yacht Club   11   11   19   15   16   72  
16  
17  
771   Oakcliff Racing II   0   Chris Holman    NE-Oakcliff Sailing   16   17   17   11   17   78  
17  
18  
479   Big Tex   0   Phillip Davis    GC-LCYC   18   19   18   13   18   86  
18  
19  
552   Comin' N Hot   0   Mike Spurgeon    MW-Lake Stockton Yacht Club   19   18   14   19   19   89  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network