Wet Wednesdays: May 2019
Cabrillo Beach YC | May 01-29, 2019

Cal 20 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 29, 2019 9:01:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
294   Sluggo   0   William Schopp    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   2   1   1   7   5   16  
1  
2  
1350   Vim   0   Richard Welsh    CBYC   1   2   7   6   2   18  
2  
3  
376   Bandini Mountain   0   Mike DeBrincat    ABYc   3   3   4   3   6   19  
3  
4  
1939   Cabo   0   Adam Storr    CBYC   8   4   3   5   3   23  
4  
5  
1129   Hawkeye   0   Jim Knigge    CBYC   4   8   10   8   7   37  
5  
6  
466   Kraken   0   John Stapleton    CBYC   20/DNS   9   8   2   1   40  
6  
7  
90   Belmar   0   Liam Haselhorst    CBYC   11   5   13   10   10   49  
7  
8  
44   Whisper   0   Dave Moore    CBYC   7   11   11   20/DNS   4   53  
8  
9  
372   Happy Camper   0   Mike Burch
Mike Burch  
CBYC   5   20/DNS   9   4   20/DNS   58  
9  
10  
431   Highlander   0   Rick McGregor    Cbyc   9   6   6   20/DNS   20/DNS   61  
10  
11  
482   SWAN 20   0   Jerry Beaver
Bob Falstrom  
CBYC   12   10   12   20/DNS   8   62  
11  
12  
6   Dingo Sandwich   0   Nick Messano
Adrian Feaman  
CBYC   20/DNS   20/OCS   5   1   20/DNS   66T  
12  
13  
138   Marooned 5   0   Nicholas Hartigan
Caleb Hartigan  
CBYC   14   12   20/DNS   11   9   66T  
13  
14  
706      0   Michael Svilicich
Michael Svilicich  
CBYC   10   20/DNS   2   20/DNS   20/DNS   72  
14  
15  
461   Sail Fish   0   Dean Wyer
Dean Male Wyer  
CBYC   6   7   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   73  
15  
16  
211   Blu   0   Gwendolynn / Gregory Hildebrand
Mike Ethridge  
CBYC   13   13   20/DNS   9   20/DNS   75  
16  
17  
106   little pickle   0   paul parszik
paul parszik  
cbyc   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   11   91  
17  
18  
72   Teimosa   0   Kevin McCloskey
Kevin McCloskey  
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   100T  
18  
18  
1012   F.Y.U   0   Erick Block    CBYC   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   100T  
18  
 



PHRF (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 29, 2019 9:04:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56806   Wet Noodle   104   Charles Curnutt    SBYRC   2   2   1   2   1   8  
1  
03:09:52
2  
11165   NEFERTITI   68   TERENCE KLEIN
MICHAEL WOODS  
CBYC AND BUCYC   3   3   2   1   4   13  
2  
03:19:48
3  
56373   Lebsack Wayne   102   wayne lebsack    Lebsack Wayne   1   1   6/DNS   6/DNS   2   16  
3  
03:20:55
4  
1311   Freyja   138   JEANETTE BORGEN
JEANETTE BORGEN  
CBYC   6/DNS   4   3   3   3   19  
4  
03:28:36
5  
87506   JOLLY J   111   Mario Barron
Joseph Kelly  
BUCYC   4   6/DNS   4   6/DNS   5   25  
5  
03:35:33
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network