Wet Wednesdays: June 2019
Cabrillo Beach YC | June 05-26, 2019

Cal 20 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 13, 2019 6:17:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1350   Vim   288   Richard Welsh    CBYC   3   1   4  
1  
2  
6   Dingo Sandwich   288   Chris Messano
Adrian Fearman  
CBYC   1   4   5  
2  
3  
376   Bandini Mountain   0   Mike Debrincat    ABYC   6   2   8  
3  
4  
44   Whisper   0   David Moore
Tony Collins  
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   2   9   11  
4  
5  
431   Highlander   0   Rick McGregor    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   4   8   12T  
5  
6  
1129   Hawkeye   0   Jimmy Knigge    CBYC   7   5   12T  
6  
7  
294   Sluggo   0   William Schopp    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   13   3   16  
7  
8  
482   Swan 20   0   Jerry Beaver    CBYC   5   19/DNF   24  
8  
9  
706   Alacrity   0   Michael Svilicich
Michael Svilicich  
CBYC   19/DNC   6   25T  
9  
10  
1940   Hunbun   0   Mark Cuyler
Owen  
CBYC   14   11   25T  
10  
11  
372   Kenny Dair   360   Team 372
Mike Burch  
Kenny Dair   19/DNS   7   26  
11  
12  
1372   Kraken   0   Noah Stapleton    CBYC   8   19/DNF   27  
12  
13  
138   Marooned 5   0   Nicholas Hartigan
Caleb Hartigan  
CBYC   9   19/DNS   28  
13  
14  
989   Latteaday   0   Mike Ramage    cbyc   19/DNS   10   29T  
14  
15  
90   Belmar   0   Liam Haselhorst    CBYC   10   19/DNS   29T  
15  
16  
211   Blu   0   Gwendolynn / Gregory Hildebrand
Mike Ethridge  
CBYC   11   19/DNF   30  
16  
17  
19   Breaking Wind   1000   Gordon Leon
Gordon Leon  
CBYC   12   19/DNS   31  
17  
18  
1939   Cabo   0   Adam Storr
Richard Keller  
CBYC   19/DNS   19/DNS   38  
18  
 



PHRF (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 13, 2019 6:21:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56806   Wet Noodle   104   Charles Curnutt    SBYRC   2   00:57:20   1   01:04:46   3T  
1  
02:02:06
2  
56373   Lebsack Wayne   102   WAYNE Lebsack    Lebsack Wayne   1   00:56:43   2   01:05:36   3T  
2  
02:02:19
3  
11165   NEFERTITI   68   TERENCE KLEIN
MICHAEL WOODS  
CBYC & BUCYC   3   00:59:12   4   01:10:50   7  
3  
02:10:02
4  
1311   Freyja   138   Jeanette Borgen    CBYC   8/DNS   01:03:11   3   01:08:58   11  
4  
02:12:09
5  
97990   Aries   167   Tim Racisz    HGYC   4   01:02:11   8/DNF   01:20:40   12  
5  
02:22:51
6  
87506   JollyJ   111   Mario Barron    BUCYC   8/DNC   01:03:11   5   01:15:59   13  
6  
02:19:10
7  
87840   Bully   72   barrington darcy    BucYC   8/DNS   01:03:11   6   01:19:40   14  
7  
02:22:51
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network