Wet Wednesdays: August 2019
Cabrillo Beach YC | August 07-28, 2019

Cal 20 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 9:20:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1350   Vim   288   Richard Welsh
Richard Welsh  
CBYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
372   Happy Camper   0   Mike Burch    CBYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
431      0   Richard McGregor    CBYC   2   6   8  
3  
4  
888      0   Noah Stapleton    CBYC   4   5   9  
4  
5  
376   The Bandini   0   Mike Debrincat    ABYC   10   3   13  
5  
6  
482   Swan 20   0   Jerry Beaver
Bob Falstrom  
Cabrillo Beach YC   9   7   16  
6  
7  
1129   Hawkeye   0   Jimmy Knigge    CBYC   14/DNS   4   18  
7  
8  
6   Dingo Sandwich   288   Nick Messano
Chris Messano  
CBYC   5   14/DNS   19  
8  
9  
294   Sluggo   0   William Schopp    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   6   14/DNS   20  
9  
10  
461   Sail Fish   0   Dean Wyer    CBYC   7   14/DNS   21  
10  
11  
706   Alacrity   0   Dennis Redmond    CBYC   14/DNS   8   22T  
11  
12  
90   Belmar   0   Liam Haselhorst    CBYC   8   14/DNS   22T  
12  
13  
19   Breaking Wind   1000   Gordon Leon
Gordon Leon  
CBYC   14/DNS   14/DNS   28  
13  
 



PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 9:21:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56373   Dubrovnik   102   Wayne Lebsack    CBYC   2   00:50:45   1   00:51:24   3  
1  
01:42:09
2  
1311   Freyja   155   JEANETTE BORGEN
JEANETTE BORGEN  
CBYC   1   00:50:20   3   00:53:26   4  
2  
01:43:46
3  
56806   Wet Noodle   104   Charles Curnutt
Charles Curnutt  
SBYRC   3   00:51:46   2   00:51:31   5  
3  
01:43:17
4  
11165   NEFERTITI   68   TERENCE KLEIN
MICHAEL WOODS  
CBYC & BUCYC   4   00:54:31   4   00:54:02   8  
4  
01:48:33
5  
87506   JOLLY J   126   Mario Barron    BUCYC   5   00:55:54   5   00:57:04   10  
5  
01:52:58
6  
97990   Aries   167   Tim Racisz    HGYC   6   00:59:25   7/DNS   00:58:04   13  
6  
01:57:29
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network