Spring Wednesday Night Series
Anacortes Yacht Club | March 13-May 12, 2019

Class 1 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 28, 2019 10:51:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher    AYC   1   3   0/rc*   4T  
1  
2  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow    Ayc   2   1   1   4T  
2  
3  
45   Zephyros   102   Walter Guterbock    Anacortes   6/RET-BF   2   2   10  
3  
4  
119   Loa'a Nalu   150   James Mahan    AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Mac Madenwald    Anacortes Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
4  
 



Class 2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 28, 2019 10:51:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
83   wild rumpus   156   stephanie schwenk    ayc   6/RET-BF   1   1   8  
1  
2  
47879   Scorcher   153   Eric Beemer    AYC   6/RET-BF   2   2   10  
2  
3  
61093   Asylum   150   Murray Laidley    AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
3  
3  
9   Errant Belle   105   Mike Strauss    AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
3  
3  
450   AVALON   183   Greg Siewert    AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
3  
 



Class 3 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 28, 2019 10:51:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger    Anacortes   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   6  
1  
 



Class 4 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 28, 2019 10:51:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
265   Little Annie   231   john gunn    Anacortes Yacht Club   5/RET-BF   1   1   7  
1  
2  
00   White fang/ 2020   285   kevin pratt    Innocent bystander   5/DNC   5/RET-BF   5/DNC   15T  
2  
2  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb    Anacortes Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
2  
2  
69107   Lucky Duck   203   William SHORT    Anacortes Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network