Spring One Design Regatta 2019
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club | May 11-12, 2019

Viper 640 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 12, 2019 4:57:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
223   Nice ASP   Mike Pentecost
Mike Pentecost  
CBYC   1   2   [3]   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
151   Loco X   Ed feo    Alamitos Bay   2   1   2   1   2   [3]   3   11  
2  
3  
USA247   Boomslang   Geoff Fargo
Geoff Fargo  
SBYC   3   4   1   3   [5]   2   2   15  
3  
4  
192   Triple OG   Tom Hirsh
Kyle/Keenan Hirsh  
SWYC   5   6   [7]   5   3   7   4   30  
4  
5  
USA 300   300   Timothy Carter
Timothy L Carter  
Alamitos Bay YC   7   5   4   6   4   [8]   8   34  
5  
6  
USA 212   Boiling Point   Daniel Milefchik    ABYC   [9]   7   6   4   8   5   5   35  
6  
7  
243      Dom Simonetti    ABYC   [10]   10   8   7   6   6   7   44  
7  
8  
26   Euphio   Sam Heck
Gabe Ferramola  
ABYC   8   9   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   7   4   6   46  
8  
9  
303   El Kabong   Nancy Griley
Glenn Griley  
ABYC   6   8   5   8   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   51  
9  
10  
302      Chris Raab    ABYC   4   3   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   55  
10  
11  
301   #hmb   James Baurley    ABYC   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   72  
11  
 



Fireball (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 12, 2019 4:50:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15034   Queso Suiza   Clay Poulson    Arizona Yacht Club   1   2   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   1   1   13  
1  
2  
GBR15120   Zipper   Caroline Bustillos
Alejandro Bustillos  
none   [4/DNS]   4/DNF   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   2   2   20  
2  
3  
14031   Marie   Steve Dair / Gordon Leon    CBYC   [4/DNS]   1   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   21  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network