Spring Invitational & Jack Peters Series
| May 04, 2019

Penguin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 04, 2019 12:58:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9478   Wooden Bucket   Charles Krafft /
Donna Mckenzie  
SSA/    2   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
9677   Family Ties   William Lawson /
Colette Preis  
SSA/    1   2   3   2   4   12  
2  
3  
7707      Scott Leppert /
Single Handing Single Handing  
St. Mary's/    4   3   1   3   3   14  
3  
4  
9730   Evalyn   jeffrey cox /
Ian Cox  
TAYC/    3   4   4   4   2   17  
4  
5  
9632   SPAX   Sandy McAllister /
Max McAllister  
TAYC/    7   5   7   5   5   29  
5  
6  
9140   Cheshire Cat   Bill Lane /
Katrina Greer  
TAYC/    6   7   6   6   6   31  
6  
7  
705      carl langkammerer /
Sebastian Sardi  
none/    5   8   5   7   7   32  
7  
8  
9609   none   GK OMara /
parker corson  
TAYC/    8   6   8   9/DNS   9/DNS   40  
8  
 



Comet (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 04, 2019 1:18:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3741   Scrapple   Tom Price /
John Zselezky  
PSA/    1   2   3   3   2   11  
1  
2  
4087   Merlot   Andrew Wood /
Hannah Worth  
CRYC/    4   1   1   1   6   13  
2  
3  
3406   Bully   Elliott Oldak /
Barbara Best  
Severn SA/    2   4   2   5   1   14  
3  
4  
4137   Rebel   Joe Lauver /
Ian Lauver  
SYC/    5   3   4   8   3   23  
4  
5  
4073   3274   Alan Campbell /
Casey Firth  
TAYC/    7   6   5   2   4   24  
5  
6  
4148   wicked 2   wick dudley /
peyton bergeron  
Corsica river/    3   5   6   4   8   26  
6  
7  
4069   Manu Iki   Art Silcox /
Terry Neilson  
Corsica River Yacht Club/    6   7   7   7   5   32  
7  
8  
4147      john ebken /
Karen Glass  
Corsica River/    8   8   8   6   7   37  
8  
 



Albacore (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 04, 2019 12:55:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8083   Kaboom   Lloyd Leonard /
Jill Williamson  
PRSA/    1   1   1   3   2   8T  
1  
2  
7971   Tonno Veloce'   Marty Minot /
Eva Hogan  
Miles River YC/    2   2   2   1   1   8T  
2  
3  
8125   Etude   Michael Heinsdorf /
Adrienne Kovalsky  
PRSA/    4/DNS   4/DNS   4/RET   2   3   17  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network