Spring Invitational & Jack Peters Series
| May 04, 2019

Penguin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 04, 2019 12:58:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9478, Wooden Bucket, Charles Krafft/Donna Mckenzie, SSA, 2-1-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 9677, Family Ties, William Lawson/Colette Preis, SSA, 1-2-3-2-4- ; 12   
3. 7707, , Scott Leppert/Single Handing Single Handing, St. Mary's, 4-3-1-3-3- ; 14   
4. 9730, Evalyn, jeffrey cox/Ian Cox, TAYC, 3-4-4-4-2- ; 17   
5. 9632, SPAX, Sandy McAllister/Max McAllister, TAYC, 7-5-7-5-5- ; 29   
6. 9140, Cheshire Cat, Bill Lane/Katrina Greer, TAYC, 6-7-6-6-6- ; 31   
7. 705, , carl langkammerer/Sebastian Sardi, none, 5-8-5-7-7- ; 32   
8. 9609, none, GK OMara/parker corson, TAYC, 8-6-8-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 40   
 



Comet (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 04, 2019 1:18:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3741, Scrapple, Tom Price/John Zselezky, PSA, 1-2-3-3-2- ; 11   
2. 4087, Merlot, Andrew Wood/Hannah Worth, CRYC, 4-1-1-1-6- ; 13   
3. 3406, Bully, Elliott Oldak/Barbara Best, Severn SA, 2-4-2-5-1- ; 14   
4. 4137, Rebel, Joe Lauver/Ian Lauver, SYC, 5-3-4-8-3- ; 23   
5. 4073, 3274, Alan Campbell/Casey Firth, TAYC, 7-6-5-2-4- ; 24   
6. 4148, wicked 2, wick dudley/peyton bergeron, Corsica river, 3-5-6-4-8- ; 26   
7. 4069, Manu Iki, Art Silcox/Terry Neilson, Corsica River Yacht Club, 6-7-7-7-5- ; 32   
8. 4147, , john ebken/Karen Glass, Corsica River, 8-8-8-6-7- ; 37   
 



Albacore (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 04, 2019 12:55:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8083, Kaboom, Lloyd Leonard/Jill Williamson, PRSA, 1-1-1-3-2- ; 8T   
2. 7971, Tonno Veloce', Marty Minot/Eva Hogan, Miles River YC, 2-2-2-1-1- ; 8T   
3. 8125, Etude, Michael Heinsdorf/Adrienne Kovalsky, PRSA, 4/DNS-4/DNS-4/RET-2-3- ; 17   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network