2019 Buzzards Bay Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club & Beverly Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2019

Bullseye (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



H-12 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J/80 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:37:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1010   AMERICAN PRAYER   0   Daniel Cooney    Beverly Yacht Club   4   [7]   1   4   2   1   1   3   16  
1  
2  
487   Aegir   0   Jack Gierhart /
Jim Tomlinson
Bonnie kirchner
Erik Kirchner  
Beverly yacht club/ Beverly Yacht Club
/ BYC
/ byc  
1   2   3   1   [12/RET]   4   6   2   19  
2  
3  
381   Upsetter   0   Jason Viseltear /
Benjamin Cohen

  
Huguenot Yacht Club/ none
/
/   
3   [12/OCS]   4   3   3   5   4   4   26  
3  
4  
3   The Party Tree   0   William Snyder /
Conor O'Neil
Mike Filimon
Julija Petkus  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport
/ Sail Newport
/ Columbia Yacht Club  
[7]   4   6   5   1   2   3   6   27  
4  
5  
32   PlanB   0   Greg Packard    Falmouth YC   2   1   5   2   5   [9]   9   9   33  
5  
6  
702   Cavitiaca   0   Dan Egan /
Marty Riehs
Jay Dieselman
Gus Whitcomb  
Squam Lakes/ Squam Lakes
/ Squam Lakes
/ Squam Lakes  
5   [12/OCS]   2   10   4   6   5   5   37  
6  
7  
1152   Le Tigre   0   Peter d’Anjou    PWYC   [12/RET]   9   8   6   6   3   2   8   42  
7  
8  
1009   Artemis   0   Gregg Nourjian    BYC   9   5   7   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   7   8   1   49T  
8  
9  
146   Pearly Baker   0   Edward Mulhern    Wild Harbor YC   8   3   [11]   9   7   8   7   7   49T  
9  
10  
USA 22   Fervor   120   Francis Dougherty    Old Sigh   6   6   10   8   8   10   10   [11]   58  
10  
11  
176   Four Spacious Guys   0   Peter Quandt    Beverly YC   10   8   9   7   [12/RET]   11   12/UFD   10   67  
11  
 



Shields (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:04:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
237   Bit~O~Honey   0   Ken Deyett    BYC   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   [3]   8  
1  
2  
239   Syrinx   0   William Berry    Beverly   2   2   2   2   1   [3]   3   2   14  
2  
3  
251   Amusing   0   Paul Mitchell    Edgartown Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   3   [6]   2   1   19  
3  
4  
244   NUTS   0   Kevin Walsh /

  
Beverly/
/   
4   3   [5]   4   4   2   4   4   25  
4  
5  
238   White Rabbit   0   Richard Robbins    Beverly   5   5   6   6   5   [7]   6   5   38  
5  
6  
4   Patience   0   Joan Tiffany /
Edwin Tiffany  
BYC/ BYC   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   4   5   6   5   5   6   40  
6  
7  
8   Good News   0   George Gardner    Beverly Yacht Club   6   6   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   4   7   9/DNS   50  
7  
8  
124   Fluent   0   Paul MacKinnon    BYC   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   63  
8  
 



Laser (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:37:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
212128   Fluffy   0   Peter Shope [Grand Master]   Sail Newport / Fleet 413   1   1   1   2   1   2   2   [3]   1   11  
1  
2  
210544   Bud   0   Peter Vessella [Grand Master]   St Francis YC   2   3   [7]   1   4   4   1   1   5   21  
2  
3  
212934   Pork Chop   0   Mark Bear [Grand Master]   NBYC   3   [9]   3   3   2   1   5   6   3   26  
3  
4  
182787   Crap Happened Again   65   SCOTT PAKENHAM [Master]   Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport   [12]   2   5   4   9   5   4   4   6   39  
4  
5  
197052      0   Chris Bollengier [Apprentice Master]   Sail Newport / Fleet 413   9   8   6   5   [11]   7   6   2   4   47  
5  
6  
212123   1980   0   Christine Neville [Apprentice Master]   Sail Newport / Fleet 413   4   6   2   9   5   8   10   [13]   7   51  
6  
7  
190449   Touch of Grey   0   Dave Penfield [Great Grand Master]   Hyannis Yacht Club   5   4   9   10   7   11   [12]   5   8   59  
7  
8  
194620      0   James Jacob [Grand Master]   SSA   7   7   8   13   [14]   10   7   7   2   61  
8  
9  
208838      0   Michael Matan [Grand Master]   RYA   6   13   12   6   3   3   3   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   68  
9  
10  
161100      0   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   FBYC Essex CT   11   5   11   8   12   [14]   11   11   13   82  
10  
11  
210631   Laser   0   Donald Hahl [Great Grand Master]   Brant Beach YC   10   [17]   10   12   8   9   14   8   15   86  
11  
12  
189811      0   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master]   Sail Newport   8   14   4   14   13   13   [15]   9   12   87  
12  
13  
199912      0   Tim Landt [Grand Master]   SPYC   13   12   [22/DNF]   7   6   6   8   22/DNS   22/DNS   96  
13  
14  
199572   Laser   0   Thomas Derecktor [Grand Master]   Ida Lewis   14   10   13   15   [17]   15   9   14   10   100  
14  
15  
191455      0   Paul Hayes [Grand Master]   Sail Newport,413,PYC   [18]   15   16   16   15   16   16   10   9   113  
15  
16  
200144   Dixie   0   alain vincey [Great Grand Master]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   16   11   [17]   17   16   17   17   12   14   120  
16  
17  
19044      0   Wayne Lemley [Grand Master]   Wianno   15   [18]   15   18   18   18   18   15   11   128  
17  
18  
209615      0   Peter Hallemeier [Master]   Hyc   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   11   10   12   13   22/DNS   22/DNS   134  
18  
19  
178900   None   0   Thomas Johnson [Grand Master]   None   19   16   14   19   19   19   19   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   147  
19  
20  
194567   Tranquilo   0   Tim Millhiser [Great Grand Master]   Madison Beach Club   17   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNS   22/DNS   171  
20  
21  
191464   AFY   0   Judith Krimski [Grand Master]   Krimski Design   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNS   22/DNS   176  
21  
 



Marshall Sandpiper (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 2:51:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
MC 2   Fanny   0   Paul Gelenitis /
Terri gelenitis  
metedeconk river yc/ metedeconk river yc   [15/DSQ]   2   1   2   3   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
MC-14      0   Jim Gelenitis    Metedeconk's River   1   [8]   2   3   2   2   5   2   17  
2  
3  
MA 24   Mr. Sandman   0   Daniel Hurley    Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   4   1   [6]   1   4   3   2   3   18  
3  
4  
BH18   Thorn   0   Greg Matzat /
Dave Hoder  
Bay Head/ Bay Head Yacht Club   3   6   5   [11]   1   4   3   4   26  
4  
5  
MA-18   Zoar   0   Mark Lewis /
Carrie Lewis  
Mantoloking/ Mantoloking   8   3   7   7   5   5   [9]   7   42  
5  
6  
SA 13   Feather   0   James Kellogg /
James Heath  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ CYC   7   10   [11]   6   8   6   7   5   49  
6  
7  
PA 6   Black Cat   0   Richard Hitchcock /
Sarah Adams  
New Bedford/ New Bedford   2   7   3   8   11   7   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   53  
7  
8  
1   Black Pearl   0   Eric Peterson /
Jonathan Kirby  
Mashpee River Rats/ Mashpee River Rats   [13]   13   13   4   6   8   4   6   54T  
8  
9  
613   STELLA   0   Geoff Marshall /
Dylan Marshall  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   5   5   9   5   [12]   10   10   10   54T  
9  
10  
BL550      0   Peter Menninger /
Jacqueline Menninger  
Barnegat Light Yacht Club/ Barnegat Light Yacht Club   6   9   10   9   9   [13]   6   12   61  
10  
11  
PA4   Noah   0   Jed Webster /
Jay Webster  
Padanaram Sandpiper Fleet/ Padanaram Sandpiper Fleet   11   4   4   [13]   13   12   11   9   64  
11  
12  
PA2   Dumpling   0   Graham Schelter /
Maureen Taylor  
Barnstable Yacht Club/ Barnstable Yacht Club   10   [12]   12   12   7   9   8   8   66  
12  
13  
D-3   Honeymoon   0   Charlie Clapp /
Martha Clapp  
Duxbury Yacht Club - Fleet 3/ Duxbury Yacht Club - Fleet 3   9   11   8   10   10   11   [12]   11   70  
13  
14  
PA 3   Ellie J   0   Joel Ristuccia    New Bedford   12   14   14   14   14   14   13   [15/DNS]   95  
14  
 



505 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:41:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9007   License to Kill   0   Matthew Barry    YCYC   2   1   4   [7]   2   2   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
8987   Lookadatla   0   Peter Scannell /
John Dunlea  
Monkstown Bay Sailing Club/ Monkstown Bay Sailing Club   3   2   2   1   1   1   2   [9]   7   19  
2  
3  
Usa 8643      0   Barney Harris    Prsa. Wrsc   1   3   1   3   [5]   5   5   3   2   23  
3  
4  
9095   Highway 95 Revisited   0   G. Nelson /
Eric Schwab  
West River Sailing Club/    [11]   4   3   2   4   4   4   8   4   33  
4  
5  
9005   Katiebear   0   Thomas Kivney    Hingham Yacht Club   6   6   [10]   4   8   3   3   4   5   39  
5  
6  
8930   Enter Name Here   0   Duane Delfosse    LSYC/ none
/ GDI
/ GDI  
5   5   5   6   3   [8]   8   6   8   46  
6  
7  
9183   No Retreat   0   Michael Breton /
Dylan Breton  
Sail Newport/ West River Sailing Club   [9]   7   6   5   6   7   6   5   9   51  
7  
8  
8081   Yes Please   0   David Kirkpatrick /
Steve Kirkpatrick  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport / NYYC   10   8   8   [11]   10   6   7   2   3   54  
8  
9  
8830   505   0   Nathaniel Plant /
Peter Hale  
Spsc/ Spsc   4   9   11   [14/DNF]   7   10   9   11   10   71  
9  
10  
9028      0   Shona Moss Lovshin /
Devlin Lovshin  
Nepean Sailing Club/ Nepean Sailing Club   8   [11]   7   10.6/SCP   9   11   10   7   11   73.6  
10  
11  
9138   Plastic Surgery Disaster   0   Marek Balinski /
Alex Byczko  
OHCC/    [12]   10   9   9   11   9   11   10   6   75  
11  
12  
8018      0   Pete Conway /
STeve Lovshin  
Sail Newport/ NSC   7   12   12   12   [13]   12   12   12   13   92  
12  
13  
8012      0   Lennart Nilsson    Jamestown Yacht Club/ Jamestown yacht club
/
/
/
/ Jamestown yacht club  
[14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   10   12   13   13   13   12   101  
13  
 



Etchells 22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:41:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



F18 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:24:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
USA 1719      0   Sandra Tartaglino /
Parker Colantuono  
n/a/ Sail Newport   3   [6]   1   3   2   1   3   1   3   3   5   25  
1  
2  
USA 37   Arete   0   Michael Christensen /
Sam Carter  
WRSC/ WRSC   2   2   4   4   [5]   4   2   4   2   4   3   31T  
2  
3  
USA 7   Fly Tradewind   0   Todd Riccardi /
Micah Reyes  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   4   3   3   2   4   3   4   2   [5]   2   4   31T  
3  
4  
USA 286   No Worries   0   Skip Whyte /
PJ Schaffer  
Wickford Yacht Club/ None   1   7   6   5   3   5   1   [8/RET]   1   1   2   32  
4  
5  
21   Hobie 21   0   joe valante /
Jim Zellmer  
NENSA/ NENSA   [8/DSQ]   1   2   1   1   2   5   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   41  
5  
6  
CAN 018   Tiger   0   Daniel Borg /
Chris Molder  
Water Rats/ Water Rats   5   4   5   6   6   6   [8/RET]   3   4   5   1   45  
6  
7  
1025   n/a   0   Greg Ferrara /
Nick Ferrara  
none/ none   6   5   7   7   7   7   6   [8/RET]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   69  
7  
 



Melges 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
306   Talisman   0   John Bailey    NYYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
303   Midnight Blue   0   Alexis Michas /
Rob Scala
Keiran Searle  
Wadawanuck Yacht Club/ Wadawanuck yacht club
/ Australian Kangaroo Confederation  
2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   18  
2  
3  
2281   Yehaw   0   Kaleigh Morgan /
Porter Kavle
Will Comerford
Jake Vickers  
Mudratz/Barrington Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Cub
/ Annapolis yacht club
/ Annapolis yacht club  
[4]   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   2   3   26  
3  
4  
88   Wild Dueces   0   Zachary Champney    Mudratz   [5]   4   4   5   4   5   4   4   5   4   39  
4  
5  
1315      0   Lisa Spalding /
Jay Spalding
Robert Park
Abigail Park  
Mudratz/ Mudratz
/ NESS / Mudratz / Stonington HArbor Yacht Club
/ NESS / Mudratz / Stonington Harbor Yacht Club  
[6]   5   6   4   5   4   5   5   4   5   43  
5  
6  
207   Velocity   0   Chris Hansen /
Antu Ceretti
Brandon Flack
Dillon Flack  
MudRatz/ Mudratz
/ Mudratz
/ Mudratz  
3   6   5   6   6   6   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   52  
6  
 



AV8 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 7:43:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
17   Jenny   0   Brendan Healy [Leading Edge]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [11/DNF]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
21   1990   0   marcus garofalo [Leading Edge]   Pettipaug Yacht Club   2   2   2   [3]   1   3   3   13  
2  
3  
23   Race Whorse   0   Jason D'Agostino [Leading Edge]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   3   4   3   2   [11/DNF]   2   2   16  
3  
4  
44   AV8   0   Bruno Perez [Leading Edge]   Miami   5   3   4   5   3   5   [11/OCS]   25  
4  
5  
24   Rental   0   Nick Ewenson [Leading Edge]   Sail Newport   4   5   10/RET   [11/DNS]   2   4   4   29  
5  
6  
20   Clown Baby   0   Tripp Burd [Leading Edge]   EYC   6   [7/TLE]   5   6   6   6   5   34  
6  
7  
18   AV-8   0   Timothy Mossholder [Leading Edge]   Virginia Kiteboarding Association   [11/RET]   10/DNS   6   4   4   8   11/DNS   43  
7  
8  
34   Crash Dummy   0   Michael Easton [Leading Edge]   MITNA   [11/DNF]   10/RET   10/DNF   8   7   7   6   48  
8  
9  
11   james Speirs   0   James Speirs [Leading Edge]   Neil Pride USA   [11/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   7   5   9   11/OCS   52  
9  
 



Foil (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 6:05:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
31   jamio   0   Nico Parlier [Foil ]   Cercle de Voile d'Arcachon   [5]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
22   Delta 2   0   Jon Modica [Foil]   Shelter Island YC   1   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
36   grace james   0   Jamie Douglas [Foil ]   black dog yc   2   2   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   22  
3  
4  
13      0   Tommy carlton [Foil ]   Byc   4   4   4   [6]   5   4   4   4   4   33  
4  
5  
14      0   Mac Morrin [Foil ]   Kingston Yacht Club   3   [5]   5   4   4   5   5   5   5   36  
5  
6  
45   ox cart   0   George Hradil [Foil ]   Barrington wind riders   [8/DNS]   6   7   5   6   6   6   6   7   49  
6  
7  
12   1985   0   DAVID EBERHARDT [Foil ]   Virginia Kiteboarding Association   [8/DNS]   7   6   7   7   7   7   7   6   54  
7  
 



Leading Edge (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 8:31:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
43   Kevin Maggs   0   Eric Schwarm [Leading Edge]   Pleasure Bay Foil Club   1   1   1   1   1   [12/DNS]   1   6  
1  
2  
19      0   Bobby McLaughlin [Leading Edge]   Buzzards Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   1   2   11  
2  
3  
42   WAMPUM   0   Tom Lanagan [Leading Edge]   W.H.A.H.A.M.   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   3   3   3   2   3   26  
3  
4  
15      0   Charles Lobsien [Leading Edge]   P bay   [12/RET]   12/DNS   12/DNS   4   5   4   4   41  
4  
5  
25   Sync custom   0   Gary Pikovsky [Leading Edge]   Buzzards Bay   [12/RET]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   4   3   12/OCS   55  
5  
6  
39   Little Blue Foil   0   Jeremy Reger [Leading Edge]   Pleasure Bay Yacht Club   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   5   6   12/DNS   12/DNS   59  
6  
7  
40   North   0   Mike Doucet [Leading Edge]   MassKiting   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   7/TLE   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   67  
7  
8  
37      0   Philip Mann [Leading Edge]   Inland Sea Windsurf   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   72T  
8  
8  
27      0   Tyler Scholl [Leading Edge]   Inladn Sea | Kitesite   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   72T  
8  
8  
35      0   Dylan Dobbyn [Leading Edge]   none   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   72T  
8  
8  
28   Slignshot converter kite board   0   george warner [Leading Edge]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   72T  
8  
 



PHRF Racing 2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:36:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1976   Mischief   84   David Schwartz [2]/
Chris Owen
Evan Cooper
Brad Hastings
James Chase
Peter Maloney
James Rostron
Nate Williams
jon manna
  
Bristol Yacht Club/ Bristol YC
/ Bristol
/ Mystic Mudheads
/
/ Bristol Yacht Club
/ Bristol Yacht Club
/ Bristol
/
/   
[1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
53303   Seefest   111   Ira Perry [2]/
Ira Perry  
NBYC/ NBYC   2   2   2   2   [3]   8  
2  
3  
22714   Kanga   123   Luke Tougas [2]   Beverly Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   [10/DNC]   13  
3  
4  
51799   jabberwocky   96   jonathan bier [2]/
jonathan bier  
new bedford yacht club/ new bedford yacht club   [5]   5   4   4   2   15  
4  
5  
USA143   HONEY   114   Peter Johnstone [2]/
India Johnstone
  
NYYC Conanicut & CORA/ NYYC
/   
4   3   [6]   5   5   17  
5  
6  
563   Hardtack   90   Mary Schmitt [2]   IYAC   [6]   6   5   6   4   21  
6  
7  
227   Waterwolof   90   Ed Lobo [2]/
Aaron Lobo
Steve Batista
Michael Pietragalla  
LTYC/
/
/ LTYC  
[7]   7   7   7   6   27  
7  
8  
225   Bounty   90   Massachusetts Maritime [2]/
Frank Reeg

Olivia Benoit
William Tagliamonte
  
MMA/ Spring Lake
/
/ Massachusetts Maritime Academy
/ Massachusetts maritime academy
/   
[10/DNS]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNS   10/DNC   40T  
8  
8  
43891   Nauti Dog   138   Scott Humber    Low Tide Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNS   10/DNC   40T  
8  
 



PHRF Racing 1 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:29:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
51410   ISURUS   51   Mark Verville [1]   Beverly Yacht Club   1   1   1   [3]   1   4  
1  
2  
30007   Nyabinghi   42   Peter McClennen [1]   Chatham Yacht Club   2   [3]   2   1   3   8  
2  
3  
61200   Salacia   48   Mark Nannini [1]   Sail Newport   4   2   4   [5]   2   12  
3  
4  
1111   Freedom   72   Cory Eaves [1]   Larchmont Yacht Club   5   4   3   2   [6]   14  
4  
5  
US9393   Resolute IV   42   Terrence Arndt [1]   Storm Trysail & Larchmont YC   3   [6]   5   4   5   17  
5  
6  
??   Moody Blue   72   KC van Colen [1]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [6]   5   6   6   4   21  
6  
7  
USA 8   Darkside   57   Nick Warren [1]   Mattapoisett Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
7  
7  
12204   August West   32   Jamey Shachoy /
Patrick Shachoy  
Beverly/ BYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
7  
7  
CAY0002   Arara   -93   Timothy Gollin [1]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [12/DNS]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
7  
7  
52024   Bamboozler   57   Rob Hoyt [1]/
Michelle Hoyt  
NBYC/NYYC/ NBYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
7  
7  
52835   Ursus maritimus   33   Jim Masiero [1]   NEADS   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
7  
 



Dick Fontaine Memorial Race (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:29:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



NEMA Multihull (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:29:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8   Banshee   1.2357   Will Saltonstall    Beverly   1   [5]   5   3   2   11  
1  
2  
153   Final Gravity   1.2357   Jeffrey Bugbee    Niantic Bay Yacht Club/NEMA   [6]   6   4   2   1   13  
2  
3  
57   Skedaddle   1.1017   Andrew Houlding    New England Multihull Association   4   3   [6]   4   4   15  
3  
4  
196   Tempest   1.2195   Steve Horn    New Bedford   3   9   [11/DNF]   1   3   16  
4  
5  
500   Merlin   1.25   Charles Barmonde /
Ben Burley
Britt Colombo  
Tiverton yacht club/ Tiverton Yacht Club
/ Bristol Yacht Club  
2   2   3   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   18  
5  
6  
Usa1   Celeritas   1.7808   Malcolm Gfter    New york yc   9   1   1   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   22T  
6  
7  
USA 105   MIND BENDER   1.1207   Mark Bussard    NEMA   5   [7]   7   5   5   22T  
7  
8  
1315   Ninkasi   1.7808   John Taylor /
Joey Mello
Matt Wordell
Sean McLaughlin  
NYYC/ NYYC
/ None
/ New Bedford acht Club  
7   4   2   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   24  
8  
9  
71   Blackbird   1.1504   Alessandro BOCCONCELLI /
Alessandro Bocconcelli
Matt Sutherland
Carlo Bocconcelli  
Woods Hole Yacht Club/ Woods Hole Yacht Club
/ Woods Hole Yacht Club
/ Woods Hole Yacht Club  
[8]   8   8   6   6   28  
9  
10  
2   Swamp Fox   1.2621   Donald Watson /
Nat Watson  
New Bedford/ New Bedford   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network