2019 Buzzards Bay Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club & Beverly Yacht Club | August 02-04, 2019

Bullseye (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
 



H-12 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
 



J/80 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:37:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 1010, AMERICAN PRAYER, Daniel Cooney, Beverly Yacht Club, 4-[7]-1-4-2-1-1-3-16 ; 16   
2. 487, Aegir, Jack Gierhart, Beverly yacht club, 1-2-3-1-[12/RET]-4-6-2-19 ; 19   
3. 381, Upsetter, Jason Viseltear, Huguenot Yacht Club, 3-[12/OCS]-4-3-3-5-4-4-26 ; 26   
4. 3, The Party Tree, William Snyder, Sail Newport, [7]-4-6-5-1-2-3-6-27 ; 27   
5. 32, PlanB, Greg Packard, Falmouth YC, 2-1-5-2-5-[9]-9-9-33 ; 33   
6. 702, Cavitiaca, Dan Egan, Squam Lakes, 5-[12/OCS]-2-10-4-6-5-5-37 ; 37   
7. 1152, Le Tigre, Peter d’Anjou, PWYC, [12/RET]-9-8-6-6-3-2-8-42 ; 42   
8. 1009, Artemis, Gregg Nourjian, BYC, 9-5-7-[12/DNF]-12/DNS-7-8-1-49 ; 49T   
9. 146, Pearly Baker, Edward Mulhern, Wild Harbor YC, 8-3-[11]-9-7-8-7-7-49 ; 49T   
10. USA 22, Fervor, Francis Dougherty, Old Sigh, 6-6-10-8-8-10-10-[11]-58 ; 58   
11. 176, Four Spacious Guys, Peter Quandt, Beverly YC, 10-8-9-7-[12/RET]-11-12/UFD-10-67 ; 67   
 



Shields (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:04:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 237, Bit~O~Honey, Ken Deyett, BYC, 1-1-1-1-2-1-1-[3]-8 ; 8   
2. 239, Syrinx, William Berry, Beverly, 2-2-2-2-1-[3]-3-2-14 ; 14   
3. 251, Amusing, Paul Mitchell, Edgartown Yacht Club, 3-4-3-3-3-[6]-2-1-19 ; 19   
4. 244, NUTS, Kevin Walsh, Beverly, 4-3-[5]-4-4-2-4-4-25 ; 25   
5. 238, White Rabbit, Richard Robbins, Beverly, 5-5-6-6-5-[7]-6-5-38 ; 38   
6. 4, Patience, Joan Tiffany, BYC, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-4-5-6-5-5-6-40 ; 40   
7. 8, Good News, George Gardner, Beverly Yacht Club, 6-6-[9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-4-7-9/DNS-50 ; 50   
8. 124, Fluent, Paul MacKinnon, BYC, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-63 ; 63   
 



Laser (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:37:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 212128, Fluffy, Peter Shope[Grand Master], Sail Newport / Fleet 413, 1-1-1-2-1-2-2-[3]-1-11 ; 19   
2. 210544, Bud, Peter Vessella[Grand Master], St Francis YC, 2-3-[7]-1-4-4-1-1-5-21 ; 29   
3. 212934, Pork Chop, Mark Bear[Grand Master], NBYC, 3-[9]-3-3-2-1-5-6-3-26 ; 34   
4. 182787, Crap Happened Again, SCOTT PAKENHAM[Master], Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport, [12]-2-5-4-9-5-4-4-6-39 ; 55   
5. 190449, Touch of Grey, Dave Penfield[Great Grand Master], Hyannis Yacht Club, 5-4-9-10-7-11-[12]-5-8-59 ; 59   
6. 194620, , James Jacob[Grand Master], SSA, 7-7-8-13-[14]-10-7-7-2-61 ; 69   
7. 197052, , Chris Bollengier[Apprentice Master], Sail Newport / Fleet 413, 9-8-6-5-[11]-7-6-2-4-47 ; 71   
8. 212123, 1980, Christine Neville[Apprentice Master], Sail Newport / Fleet 413, 4-6-2-9-5-8-10-[13]-7-51 ; 75   
9. 208838, , Michael Matan[Grand Master], RYA, 6-13-12-6-3-3-3-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-68 ; 76   
10. 161100, , David Frazier[Great Grand Master], FBYC Essex CT, 11-5-11-8-12-[14]-11-11-13-82 ; 82   
11. 210631, Laser, Donald Hahl[Great Grand Master], Brant Beach YC, 10-[17]-10-12-8-9-14-8-15-86 ; 86   
12. 189811, , Peter Seidenberg[Great Grand Master], Sail Newport, 8-14-4-14-13-13-[15]-9-12-87 ; 87   
13. 199912, , Tim Landt[Grand Master], SPYC, 13-12-[22/DNF]-7-6-6-8-22/DNS-22/DNS-96 ; 104   
14. 199572, Laser, Thomas Derecktor[Grand Master], Ida Lewis, 14-10-13-15-[17]-15-9-14-10-100 ; 108   
15. 200144, Dixie, alain vincey[Great Grand Master], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 16-11-[17]-17-16-17-17-12-14-120 ; 120   
16. 191455, , Paul Hayes[Grand Master], Sail Newport,413,PYC, [18]-15-16-16-15-16-16-10-9-113 ; 121   
17. 19044, , Wayne Lemley[Grand Master], Wianno, 15-[18]-15-18-18-18-18-15-11-128 ; 136   
18. 209615, , Peter Hallemeier[Master], Hyc, [22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-11-10-12-13-22/DNS-22/DNS-134 ; 150   
19. 178900, None, Thomas Johnson[Grand Master], None, 19-16-14-19-19-19-19-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-147 ; 155   
20. 194567, Tranquilo, Tim Millhiser[Great Grand Master], Madison Beach Club, 17-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNS-22/DNS-171 ; 171   
21. 191464, AFY, Judith Krimski[Grand Master], Krimski Design, [22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNS-22/DNS-176 ; 184   
 



Marshall Sandpiper (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 2:51:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. MC 2, Fanny, Paul Gelenitis, metedeconk river yc, [15/DSQ]-2-1-2-3-1-1-1-11 ; 11   
2. MC-14, , Jim Gelenitis, Metedeconk's River, 1-[8]-2-3-2-2-5-2-17 ; 17   
3. MA 24, Mr. Sandman, Daniel Hurley, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 4-1-[6]-1-4-3-2-3-18 ; 18   
4. BH18, Thorn, Greg Matzat, Bay Head, 3-6-5-[11]-1-4-3-4-26 ; 26   
5. MA-18, Zoar, Mark Lewis, Mantoloking, 8-3-7-7-5-5-[9]-7-42 ; 42   
6. SA 13, Feather, James Kellogg, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 7-10-[11]-6-8-6-7-5-49 ; 49   
7. PA 6, Black Cat, Richard Hitchcock, New Bedford, 2-7-3-8-11-7-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-53 ; 53   
8. 1, Black Pearl, Eric Peterson, Mashpee River Rats, [13]-13-13-4-6-8-4-6-54 ; 54T   
9. 613, STELLA, Geoff Marshall, New Bedford Yacht Club, 5-5-9-5-[12]-10-10-10-54 ; 54T   
10. BL550, , Peter Menninger, Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 6-9-10-9-9-[13]-6-12-61 ; 61   
11. PA4, Noah, Jed Webster, Padanaram Sandpiper Fleet, 11-4-4-[13]-13-12-11-9-64 ; 64   
12. PA2, Dumpling, Graham Schelter, Barnstable Yacht Club, 10-[12]-12-12-7-9-8-8-66 ; 66   
13. D-3, Honeymoon, Charlie Clapp, Duxbury Yacht Club - Fleet 3, 9-11-8-10-10-11-[12]-11-70 ; 70   
14. PA 3, Ellie J, Joel Ristuccia, New Bedford, 12-14-14-14-14-14-13-[15/DNS]-95 ; 95   
 



505 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:41:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 9007, License to Kill, Matthew Barry, YCYC, 2-1-4-[7]-2-2-1-1-1-14 ; 14   
2. 8987, Lookadatla, Peter Scannell, Monkstown Bay Sailing Club, 3-2-2-1-1-1-2-[9]-7-19 ; 19   
3. Usa 8643, , Barney Harris, Prsa. Wrsc, 1-3-1-3-[5]-5-5-3-2-23 ; 23   
4. 9095, Highway 95 Revisited, G. Nelson, West River Sailing Club, [11]-4-3-2-4-4-4-8-4-33 ; 33   
5. 9005, Katiebear, Thomas Kivney, Hingham Yacht Club, 6-6-[10]-4-8-3-3-4-5-39 ; 39   
6. 8930, Enter Name Here, Duane Delfosse, LSYC, 5-5-5-6-3-[8]-8-6-8-46 ; 46   
7. 9183, No Retreat, Michael Breton, Sail Newport, [9]-7-6-5-6-7-6-5-9-51 ; 51   
8. 8081, Yes Please, David Kirkpatrick, Sail Newport, 10-8-8-[11]-10-6-7-2-3-54 ; 54   
9. 8830, 505, Nathaniel Plant, Spsc, 4-9-11-[14/DNF]-7-10-9-11-10-71 ; 71   
10. 9028, , Shona Moss Lovshin, Nepean Sailing Club, 8-[11]-7-10.6/SCP-9-11-10-7-11-73.6 ; 73.6   
11. 9138, Plastic Surgery Disaster, Marek Balinski, OHCC, [12]-10-9-9-11-9-11-10-6-75 ; 75   
12. 8018, , Pete Conway, Sail Newport, 7-12-12-12-[13]-12-12-12-13-92 ; 92   
13. 8012, , Lennart Nilsson, Jamestown Yacht Club, [14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-10-12-13-13-13-12-101 ; 101   
 



Etchells 22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:41:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
 



F18 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:24:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. USA 1719, , Sandra Tartaglino, n/a, 3-[6]-1-3-2-1-3-1-3-3-5-25 ; 25   
2. USA 37, Arete, Michael Christensen, WRSC, 2-2-4-4-[5]-4-2-4-2-4-3-31 ; 31T   
3. USA 7, Fly Tradewind, Todd Riccardi, Sail Newport, 4-3-3-2-4-3-4-2-[5]-2-4-31 ; 31T   
4. USA 286, No Worries, Skip Whyte, Wickford Yacht Club, 1-7-6-5-3-5-1-[8/RET]-1-1-2-32 ; 32   
5. 21, Hobie 21, joe valante, NENSA, [8/DSQ]-1-2-1-1-2-5-5-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-41 ; 41   
6. CAN 018, Tiger, Daniel Borg, Water Rats, 5-4-5-6-6-6-[8/RET]-3-4-5-1-45 ; 45   
7. 1025, n/a, Greg Ferrara, none, 6-5-7-7-7-7-6-[8/RET]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-69 ; 69   
 



Melges 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 306, Talisman, John Bailey, NYYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-9 ; 9   
2. 303, Midnight Blue, Alexis Michas, Wadawanuck Yacht Club, 2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-[3]-2-18 ; 18   
3. 2281, Yehaw, Kaleigh Morgan, Mudratz/Barrington Yacht Club, [4]-3-3-3-3-3-3-3-2-3-26 ; 26   
4. 88, Wild Dueces, Zachary Champney, Mudratz, [5]-4-4-5-4-5-4-4-5-4-39 ; 39   
5. 1315, , Lisa Spalding, Mudratz, [6]-5-6-4-5-4-5-5-4-5-43 ; 43   
6. 207, Velocity, Chris Hansen, MudRatz, 3-6-5-6-6-6-6-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-52 ; 52   
 



AV8 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 7:43:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 17, Jenny, Brendan Healy[Leading Edge], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-[11/DNF]-1-1-6 ; 6   
2. 21, 1990, marcus garofalo[Leading Edge], Pettipaug Yacht Club, 2-2-2-[3]-1-3-3-13 ; 13   
3. 23, Race Whorse, Jason D'Agostino[Leading Edge], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 3-4-3-2-[11/DNF]-2-2-16 ; 16   
4. 44, AV8, Bruno Perez[Leading Edge], Miami, 5-3-4-5-3-5-[11/OCS]-25 ; 25   
5. 24, Rental, Nick Ewenson[Leading Edge], Sail Newport, 4-5-10/RET-[11/DNS]-2-4-4-29 ; 29   
6. 20, Clown Baby, Tripp Burd[Leading Edge], EYC, 6-[7/TLE]-5-6-6-6-5-34 ; 34   
7. 18, AV-8, Timothy Mossholder[Leading Edge], Virginia Kiteboarding Association, [11/RET]-10/DNS-6-4-4-8-11/DNS-43 ; 43   
8. 34, Crash Dummy, Michael Easton[Leading Edge], MITNA, [11/DNF]-10/RET-10/DNF-8-7-7-6-48 ; 48   
9. 11, james Speirs, James Speirs[Leading Edge], Neil Pride USA, [11/DNF]-10/DNS-10/DNS-7-5-9-11/OCS-52 ; 52   
 



Foil (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 6:05:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 31, jamio, Nico Parlier[Foil ], Cercle de Voile d'Arcachon, [5]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-8 ; 8   
2. 22, Delta 2, Jon Modica[Foil], Shelter Island YC, 1-[3]-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-15 ; 15   
3. 36, grace james, Jamie Douglas[Foil ], black dog yc, 2-2-[3]-3-3-3-3-3-3-22 ; 22   
4. 13, , Tommy carlton[Foil ], Byc, 4-4-4-[6]-5-4-4-4-4-33 ; 33   
5. 14, , Mac Morrin[Foil ], Kingston Yacht Club, 3-[5]-5-4-4-5-5-5-5-36 ; 36   
6. 45, ox cart, George Hradil[Foil ], Barrington wind riders, [8/DNS]-6-7-5-6-6-6-6-7-49 ; 49   
7. 12, 1985, DAVID EBERHARDT[Foil ], Virginia Kiteboarding Association, [8/DNS]-7-6-7-7-7-7-7-6-54 ; 54   
 



Leading Edge (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 8:31:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 43, Kevin Maggs, Eric Schwarm[Leading Edge], Pleasure Bay Foil Club, 1-1-1-1-1-[12/DNS]-1-6 ; 6   
2. 19, , Bobby McLaughlin[Leading Edge], Buzzards Yacht Club, [2]-2-2-2-2-1-2-11 ; 11   
3. 42, WAMPUM, Tom Lanagan[Leading Edge], W.H.A.H.A.M., [12/DNS]-12/DNS-3-3-3-2-3-26 ; 26   
4. 15, , Charles Lobsien[Leading Edge], P bay, [12/RET]-12/DNS-12/DNS-4-5-4-4-41 ; 41   
5. 25, Sync custom, Gary Pikovsky[Leading Edge], Buzzards Bay, [12/RET]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-4-3-12/OCS-55 ; 55   
6. 39, Little Blue Foil, Jeremy Reger[Leading Edge], Pleasure Bay Yacht Club, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-5-6-12/DNS-12/DNS-59 ; 59   
7. 40, North, Mike Doucet[Leading Edge], MassKiting, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-7/TLE-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-67 ; 67   
8. 37, , Philip Mann[Leading Edge], Inland Sea Windsurf, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-72 ; 72T   
9. 27, , Tyler Scholl[Leading Edge], Inladn Sea | Kitesite, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNF-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-72 ; 72T   
10. 35, , Dylan Dobbyn[Leading Edge], none, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNF-12/DNS-12/DNF-12/DNS-12/DNS-72 ; 72T   
11. 28, Slignshot converter kite board, george warner[Leading Edge], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-72 ; 72T   
 



PHRF Racing 2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:36:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 1976, Mischief, David Schwartz[2], Bristol Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-4 ; 4   
2. 53303, Seefest, Ira Perry[2], NBYC, 2-2-2-2-[3]-8 ; 8   
3. 22714, Kanga, Luke Tougas[2], Beverly Yacht Club, 3-4-3-3-[10/DNC]-13 ; 13   
4. 51799, jabberwocky, jonathan bier[2], new bedford yacht club, [5]-5-4-4-2-15 ; 15   
5. USA143, HONEY, Peter Johnstone[2], NYYC Conanicut & CORA, 4-3-[6]-5-5-17 ; 17   
6. 563, Hardtack, Mary Schmitt[2], IYAC, [6]-6-5-6-4-21 ; 21   
7. 227, Waterwolof, Ed Lobo[2], LTYC, [7]-7-7-7-6-27 ; 27   
8. 225, Bounty, Massachusetts Maritime[2], MMA, [10/DNS]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNS-10/DNC-40 ; 40T   
9. 43891, Nauti Dog, Scott Humber, Low Tide Yacht Club, [10/DNS]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNS-10/DNC-40 ; 40T   
 



PHRF Racing 1 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:29:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 51410, ISURUS, Mark Verville[1], Beverly Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[3]-1-4 ; 4   
2. 30007, Nyabinghi, Peter McClennen[1], Chatham Yacht Club, 2-[3]-2-1-3-8 ; 8   
3. 61200, Salacia, Mark Nannini[1], Sail Newport, 4-2-4-[5]-2-12 ; 12   
4. 1111, Freedom, Cory Eaves[1], Larchmont Yacht Club, 5-4-3-2-[6]-14 ; 14   
5. US9393, Resolute IV, Terrence Arndt[1], Storm Trysail & Larchmont YC, 3-[6]-5-4-5-17 ; 17   
6. ??, Moody Blue, KC van Colen[1], New Bedford Yacht Club, [6]-5-6-6-4-21 ; 21   
7. USA 8, Darkside, Nick Warren[1], Mattapoisett Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-48 ; 48T   
8. 12204, August West, Jamey Shachoy, Beverly, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-48 ; 48T   
9. CAY0002, Arara, Timothy Gollin[1], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, [12/DNS]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-48 ; 48T   
10. 52024, Bamboozler, Rob Hoyt[1], NBYC/NYYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-48 ; 48T   
11. 52835, Ursus maritimus, Jim Masiero[1], NEADS, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-48 ; 48T   
 



Dick Fontaine Memorial Race (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 2:29:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
 



NEMA Multihull (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:29:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 8, Banshee, Will Saltonstall, Beverly, 1-[5]-5-3-2-11 ; 11   
2. 153, Final Gravity, Jeffrey Bugbee, Niantic Bay Yacht Club/NEMA, [6]-6-4-2-1-13 ; 13   
3. 57, Skedaddle, Andrew Houlding, New England Multihull Association, 4-3-[6]-4-4-15 ; 15   
4. 196, Tempest, Steve Horn, New Bedford, 3-9-[11/DNF]-1-3-16 ; 16   
5. 500, Merlin, Charles Barmonde, Tiverton yacht club, 2-2-3-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-18 ; 18   
6. Usa1, Celeritas, Malcolm Gfter, New york yc, 9-1-1-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-22 ; 22T   
7. USA 105, MIND BENDER, Mark Bussard, NEMA, 5-[7]-7-5-5-22 ; 22T   
8. 1315, Ninkasi, John Taylor, NYYC, 7-4-2-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-24 ; 24   
9. 71, Blackbird, Alessandro BOCCONCELLI, Woods Hole Yacht Club, [8]-8-8-6-6-28 ; 28   
10. 2, Swamp Fox, Donald Watson, New Bedford, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-44 ; 44   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network