Skaneateles Sandbagger Regatta Series & Columbia Cup 2019
Skaneateles Sailing Club | in

Portsmouth (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 24, 2019 4:11:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3876, J24 3876, Lee KlosowskiLee A Klosowski, Skaneateles Sailing Club, 8/DNC-7/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-9/DNC-[10/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7-6- ; 68   
2. 13372, , Owen WingRhonda Fabrizio, Skaneateles sailing club, 8/DNC-7/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-9/DNC-10/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-10-[22/DNC]- ; 75   
3. 268, Avanti, Michael DietzFouad Dietz/Fouad Dietz, SCC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-11-10- ; 162   
4. 278, , Lee Klosowski, Skaneateles Sailing Club, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]- ; 183T   
5. 4946, , Griff Williams, Skaneateles Sailing Club, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]- ; 183T   
6. 5109, Nui Nui Tui, Kris Kiefer, Skaneateles Sailing Club, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]- ; 183T   
7. 121, Aberdeen, Carol Williams, SSC, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]- ; 183T   
8. MA 24, Maggie T, Walter Rogers, None, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]- ; 183T   
 



Division: Series (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 683, GBL, Richard Wiles[Series], none, 1-2-3-3-[4]-1-[20/DNC]-1-3-3-[4]-2- ; 19   
2. 5418, Mary, Robert Hamlin[Series], SSC, 3-3-3.3/bye*-3.3/bye*-3-[6]-2-[4]-[4]-2-2-4- ; 25.6   
3. 118, Tremolino, William Spalding[Series], Scuttlebutt, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-1-2-6-4-6-6-1-1-5-[9]- ; 32   
4. 392, Dire Straits, James PecoriGeorge Smith[Series], Skaneateles Sailing Club, 2-4-[8]-7-[9]-5-[8]-8-6-4-1-1- ; 38   
5. 5232, Miss L, Scott LaundryScott Laundry/Ethan Laundry[Series], Skaneateles Sailing Club, 2.8/bye*-2.8/bye*-2-1-5-3-[20/DNC]-[20/DNC]-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-3-3- ; 42.7   
6. 5033, , Jim Bright[Series], Skaneateles Sailing Club, 5-6-6-8/DNS-[20/DNC]-[20/DNC]-5-[9]-5-5-8-5- ; 53   
7. 760, Lift!, James Nighan/Margot McCormick[Series], Skaneateles Sailing Club, 6-5-7-6-7-8-7-7-[20/DNC]-[20/DNC]-[9]-7- ; 60   
8. 5113, Doc Dempsey, Tim Rosbrook/Nick Rosbrook[Series], SSC, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-5-4-8-9-4-5-2-6-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]- ; 64   
9. 4173, Peggy, Jeffrey King[Series], Suckerbrook International YC, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-1-7-1-3-20/DNC-20/DNC-6-8- ; 87   
10. 5363, Apfel, Rebecca FleckensteinMark/ [Series], SSC, 7-7/DNF-9/DNF-8/DNF-[20/DNC]-[20/DNC]-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-7/bye*-7/bye*- ; 105   
11. 1766/2021, Mini-Moon, Kira Munger[Series], SSA, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-2-2-3-2-20/DNC-20/DNC-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]- ; 112   
12. 2317, , Kirk Reynolds[Series], Skaneateles sailing club, 4-1-4-5-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]- ; 114   
13. 751, J80, Mark Gummer[Series], Skaneatles Sailing Club, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-10/DSQ-10/DNS-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-[22/DNC]-[22/DNC]- ; 163   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network