2019 BVI Dinghy Championships
Royal BVI Yacht Club | May 17-19, 2019

Opti Green (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 18, 2019 2:47:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
911   Ethan George    RBVIYVC   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
10   Josiah Morris    RBVIYC   [3]   3   2   2   2   1   2   3   15  
2  
3  
11   Savion James    Royal BVI Yacht Club   2   2   [3]   3   3   3   3   2   18  
3  
4  
12   Archie Drewett    RBVIYVC   4   4   4   4   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   31  
4  
 



Laser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 18, 2019 2:43:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
Chris   Christian Thompson    RBVIYC   1   1   2   2   1   [4]   7  
1  
2  
Oll   Ollie Alsop    RBVIYVC   2   2   [5]   1   4   2   11  
2  
3  
8   Joe McIvor    RBVIYC   4   [5]   3   3   3   1   14  
3  
4  
Tubes   Andrew Thompson    RBVIYC   3   3   1   4   [5]   5   16  
4  
5  
Al   Alastair Abrehart    RBVIYC   5   4   4   [7/DSQ]   2   3   18  
5  
6  
Hen   Henry Ebinger    RBVIYVC   [6]   6   6   5   6   6   29  
6  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 18, 2019 2:43:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
195127   Samuel Allen    RBVIYC   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   5  
1  
2  
IVB5   Max Reshetiloff    RBVIYC   2   2   [3]   3   2   1   10  
2  
3  
140401   Stephen Ganga    RBVIYC   [3]   3   2   2   3   3   13  
3  
 



RSFeva (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 18, 2019 2:49:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
Vic   Victoria Rowlette    RBVIYC   2   1   [4]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
Ted   Ted Reshetiloff /
Anya Reshetiloff  
RBVIYVC/ RBVIYC   3   [4]   1   2   3   2   11  
2  
3  
Ash   Chris Brockbank /
Ashley Brockbank  
RBVIYC/ RBVIYC   1   2   2   3   [4]   4   12  
3  
4  
Hay   Chris Haycraft /
Nici Haycraft  
RBVIYC/ RBVIYC   [4]   3   3   4   2   3   15  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network