2019 Big Dinghy Regatta - Sunday Pursuit
Richmond Yacht Club | April 14, 2019

Short Course (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 5:34:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 14024, Steve Lowry[Short Course], 1- ; 1   
2. 13150, Todd Hansen[Short Course], 2- ; 2   
3. 57707, Roy Jordan[Short Course], 3- ; 3   
4. 8063, Charles Witcher[Short Course], 4- ; 4   
5. 1315, Keiran Hansen[Short Course], 5- ; 5   
6. 007, Wayne Cassingham[Short Course], 6- ; 6   
7. 26669, Shawn Grassman[Short Course], 7- ; 7   
8. 2969, Rebecca Casciani[Short Course], 8- ; 8   
9. 30569, Vince Casalaina[Short Course], 18/DNS- ; 18T   
9. 3178, Ann Lewis[Short Course], 18/RET- ; 18T   
9. 3187, Laurie Davis[Short Course], 18/RET- ; 18T   
9. 3432, Caitie Bryson[Short Course], 18/RET- ; 18T   
9. 3220, Deirdre Collins[Short Course], 18/RET- ; 18T   
9. 3191, Caryl Woulfe[Short Course], 18/RET- ; 18T   
9. 31191, Robert Cronin[Short Course], 18/RET- ; 18T   
9. 11793, Jack Holden[Short Course], 18/DNS- ; 18T   
9. 2218, Michele Logan[Short Course], 18/RET- ; 18T   
 



Long Course (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 5:36:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. US1194, Ted Rogers[Long Course], 1- ; 1   
2. USA 1198, James Clarkson[Long Course], 2- ; 2   
3. 19, William Erkelens[Long Course], 3- ; 3   
4. 2232, James Baurley[Long Course], 4- ; 4   
5. 1733, Craig Perez[Long Course], 5- ; 5   
6. 1915, Toby Ingrey[Long Course], 6- ; 6   
7. 24, Aaron Sturm[Long Course], 7- ; 7   
8. 45522, Mike Holden[Long Course], 8- ; 8   
9. 206110, Lance Kim[Long Course], 9- ; 9   
10. 130317, Chris Simenstad[Long Course], 10- ; 10   
11. 1249, michael sealey[Long Course], 11- ; 11   
12. USA 552, Steve Cameron[Long Course], 12- ; 12   
13. 158, George Heintz[Long Course], 13- ; 13   
14. 150, scott broder[Long Course], 14- ; 14   
15. 88, M W Meszaros[Long Course], 15- ; 15   
16. 1973, Barb Smith[Long Course], 28/DNS- ; 28T   
16. 926, Michael Gillum[Long Course], 28/DNS- ; 28T   
16. 657, Benjamin King[Long Course], 28/DNS- ; 28T   
16. 546, Charlie McKenzie[Long Course], 28/DNS- ; 28T   
16. 1, Jacob Bauman, 28/DNS- ; 28T   
16. 131528, Nate Holden, 28/DNS- ; 28T   
16. 3966, Samuel Ingham[Long Course], 28/DNS- ; 28T   
16. 1040, Dan Clark[Long Course], 28/DNS- ; 28T   
16. 1878, Ryan Marquess[Long Course], 28/DNS- ; 28T   
16. 1143, Rand Arnold[Long Course], 28/DNS- ; 28T   
16. 2737, Brian Bauman[Long Course], 28/DNS- ; 28T   
16. 1124, Jim Muir[Long Course], 28/DNS- ; 28T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network