Rhumbline Regatta 2019 Sat 15 June
St. Joseph River Yacht Club | March 15-June 30, 2019

Spinnaker I (TOD) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:45:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 117, No Quarter, Mark & Colin Caliban, South Haven YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 39505, IMAGINE, Gintaras Karaitis, SJRYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 43835, Mercedes, Christopher Koch, St. Joseph River YC, 3- ; 3   
4. 50399, Mrs. Jones, Michael Jones, MCYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 52940, Silk, JUDSON BROWN, sjryc, 5- ; 5   
6. 51395, Sea Raider, DIRK KRUGER, SJRYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 42492, Michela, Miguel Gambetta, Michigan city, 7- ; 7   
8. 28380, Spirit Walker, James Woodruff, South Haven Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
 



Spinnaker II (TOD) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:45:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6869, Cynthia, Andrew Grootendorst, St. Joseph River Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 89, SLYAZA II, Gordon Dill, SJRYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 037, Elixir, Ron Groth, SJRYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 51572, Nancy Jo, Bruce Carter, Michigan City Yacht club, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
4. 3005, Cahoots, Patrick Sawyer, SJRYC, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
4. 50326, Geronimo, Herbert Philbrick, MCYC, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
 



Jib & Main I (TOD) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 15, 2019 4:44:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16676, Infinity, jim Grant, MCYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 52806, Legacy, ALAN SILVERMAN, South Haven YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 52235, Fuzzy Logic, Dan Emery, SJRYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 323, Gallivant, Patrick Coady, SHYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 514, Desiderrata, michael kowrach, sjryc, 6/DNF- ; 6   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network