Hammond Regatta
Tred Avon Yacht Club | September 08, 2019

Alberg 30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 5:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 62, Prudence, William Jensen, PSA, 6/DNS- ; 6T   
1. 562, Windswept, Lanny Helms, PSA, 6/DNS- ; 6T   
1. 262, Constance, Jonathan Bresler, CBYRA, 6/DNF- ; 6T   
1. 244, LinGin, Tim Williams, SSA, 6/DNF- ; 6T   
1. 17, Carnival Lady, Barbara Vosbury, Severn Sailing Assoc, 6/RET-BF- ; 6T   
 



J105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 5:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 498, Wind River, Mark Elert, J105 Fleet 3, 1- ; 1   
2. 251, BREAKAWAY, Richard Hinds, AYC, 7/RET-BF- ; 7T   
2. 407, Chessie, John Kircher, PRSA, 7/RET-BF- ; 7T   
2. 586, Dreadnought, Nick Walden, NASS, 7/RET-BF- ; 7T   
2. 676, Avenger, Paul Jervis, NASS, 7/RET-BF- ; 7T   
2. 7105, Allegiance, Nick Hogan, NASS, 7/RET-BF- ; 7T   
 



PHRF A1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 5:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 52240, SqueeZeplay, Gregg Brinegar, NYYC, 2/RET-BF- ; 2   
 



PHRF A2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 5:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 7, Sette, Stanley Shortz, PCRC, 9/RET-BF- ; 9T   
1. NA25, Tenacious, Jonathan Hitt, NASS, 9/RET-BF- ; 9T   
1. NA23, Defiance, Christian Hoffman, NASS, 9/RET-BF- ; 9T   
1. 60118, , Elliott Crooke, CBYRA, 9/DNS- ; 9T   
1. NA24, Gallant, Kaitlyn Boyle, NASS, 9/RET-BF- ; 9T   
1. 102, Seaweave aka Bellatrix, Sean Callahan, TAYC, 9/RET-BF- ; 9T   
1. 32599, Kristany, Glenn Harvey, Glenmar SA, 9/RET-BF- ; 9T   
1. NA22, Integrity, Ben Van Duyne, NASS, 9/RET-BF- ; 9T   
 



PHRF B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 5:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 110, Cantata, Henry Chalkley, HHSA, 6/RET-BF- ; 6T   
1. 2021, Nicole, Thomas Campbell, TAYC, 6/RET-BF- ; 6T   
1. 3386, SEAMMA, Gary Patenaude, RBSA, 6/RET-BF- ; 6T   
1. 53301, Tackless, Laurence Grossman, Pirates Cove Race Club (PCRC), 6/RET-BF- ; 6T   
1. 68120, Orion, Jon Opert, SCC, 6/RET-BF- ; 6T   
 



PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 5:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 63230, Vivace, Peter Newlin, none, 5/RET-BF- ; 5T   
1. 1769, Big Time, Mike Rajacich, TAYC, 5/DNS- ; 5T   
1. 13177, Heyday, Shepherd Drain, MRSA, 5/DNS- ; 5T   
1. 2159, Chaos, Curtis Sarratt, SSC, 5/DNS- ; 5T   
 



PHRF N (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 5:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1264, Juan Fine Day, Peter Harsh, None, 4/RET-BF- ; 4T   
1. 53557, Eclipse, Stephen Toner, BCYA, 4/DNS- ; 4T   
1. 8, Lucky Ducky, HALL PALMER, TAYC, 4/DNS- ; 4T   
 



Multi-Hull B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 5:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, Flipper, John Wayshner, CMA, 1- ; 1   
2. M583, Narrow Escape, Ben Corson, AYC, 5/RET-BF- ; 5T   
2. 528, Gemini, jere Glover, CMA, 5/DNS- ; 5T   
2. 1055, Endurance, Jeffrey Short, CMA, 5/RET-BF- ; 5T   
 



Multi-Hull A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 5:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 001, Cheshire Cat, John Enderle, CMA, 1- ; 1   
2. 15, Mikayla, John Nicholson, CMA, 6/DNS- ; 6T   
2. 001, Triple Threat, Tim Lyons, Cma, 6/RET-BF- ; 6T   
2. M6, tHriLL Ride, Jim Parrott, CMA, 6/RET-BF- ; 6T   
2. 27042, Temple of the Wind, Douglas Dykman, CMA/AYC, 6/DNS- ; 6T   
 



CRCA ORR-EZ A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 5:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33123, Starbird, Frank Martien, SCC, 4/RET-BF- ; 4T   
1. 60888, Lucky Eights, Keith Cole, AYC, 4/DNS- ; 4T   
1. USA 3815, ACTAEA, Michael Cone, Eastport YC, CCA, CYCOP, 4/RET-BF- ; 4T   
 



CRCA ORR-EZ B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 5:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4515, Revolution, Douglas Ellmore, HHSA, 1- ; 1   
2. 52654, Snow Day, Richard Snow, CBYRA, 6/DNS- ; 6T   
2. 121, Atlas, PETER HOLDEN, RIYC, 6/RET-BF- ; 6T   
2. 83494, Heaven Can Wait, Uwe Mewes, RYC, 6/RET-BF- ; 6T   
2. 32168, DOGWOOD BARK, Peter Jensen, Crca, 6/DNS- ; 6T   
 



Beach Cat (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 08, 2019 5:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 259, Gertie, Chris Allen, WRSC / WRCRA, 7/DNS- ; 7T   
1. USA 281, Rocket, Todd Berget, WRSC, 7/DNS- ; 7T   
1. 23, Wildcat, Michael Van Hoy, Carolina Sailing Club, 7/DNS- ; 7T   
1. 276, Skinny Sheila, Constantine Seremetis, WRSC/WRCRA, 7/DNS- ; 7T   
1. 513, The Expletive, John Geiger, West River Sailing Club, 7/DNS- ; 7T   
1. 0230, Worrell Bros, Robert Lancaster, WRSC, 7/DNS- ; 7T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network