Sunstroke series
South Coast Corinthian Yacht Club |

C15 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 6:32:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3627, , vincent paternoster, SCCYC, 2-1-1/DNC-1-2-2-[4/DNC]-1-1-[7/DNS]-[4/DNC]-2/DNC-2-1-1-1-1-4/DNC- ; 23   
2. 3686, Toy Story, Dan McGanty, CYC, 1-2-1/DNC-2-1-1-1-2-[4]-[7/DNS]-1-1-[4]-3-3-2-4/DNC-2- ; 27   
3. 3658, FLooK, Karyn Jones, SCCYC, [7/DNS]-[4/DNC]-1/DNC-3-3-3-2-4-2-[7/DNS]-2-2/DNC-1-2-2-3/DNC-2-1- ; 33   
4. 3447, , John Richardson, SCCYC, [7/DNS]-3-1/DNC-[4]-4/DNC-4/DNC-3-3-3-[7/DNS]-3-2/DNC-3-4/DNC-4-3/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 48   
5. 2795, Little Blue, Mark Brazil, SCCYC, [7/DNS]-4/DNC-1/DNC-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-5-5/DNC-[7/DNS]-4/DNC-2/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC-3/DNC-3-3- ; 56   
6. 2150, It’s the Water Too, Ole Eichhorn, Westlake YC, [7/DNS]-4/DNC-1/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-[6/DNC]-5/DNC-[7/DNS]-4/DNC-2/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 58   
 



Lido14 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 6:45:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4834, , Susie Taylor, CYC, 1-1-1/DNC-1-1-[4/DNC]-1-1-2-1/DNC-[5/DNC]-[3/DNC]-2/DNC-1-1-1-10/DNE-3- ; 28   
2. 5036, Transitio, Kelly Cantley-Kashima, SCCYC & SMWYC, [10/DNS]-2-1/DNC-3/DNC-5/DNC-1-2-3-1-1/DNC-5/DNC-1-1-5/DNC-5/DNC-[8/DNC]-10/DNE-[7/DNC]- ; 46T   
3. 6337, LidoMosquito, Charles Smith, SCCYC, 2-[4]-1/DNC-3/DNC-2-4/DNC-4-2-4/DNC-1/DNC-[5/DNC]-3/DNC-2/DNC-[5/DNC]-2-2-10/DNE-4- ; 46T   
4. 2803, Ragtime, Stephen Vincent, SCCYC, [10/DNS]-3-1/DNC-3/DNC-3-3-[7/DNC]-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-1/DNC-5/DNC-3/DNC-2/DNC-2-3-5-10/DNE-1- ; 49   
5. 3579, Beazer, Paul Button, SCCYC, [10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-1/DNC-3/DNC-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-3-5/DNC-4/DNC-1/DNC-1-3/DNC-2/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-3-10/DNE-2- ; 52   
6. 2999, , Jay Gross, SCCYC, [10/DNS]-5-1/DNC-2-5/DNC-2-[7/DNC]-4-3-1/DNC-3-3/DNC-2/DNC-3-5/DNC-4-10/DNE-[6]- ; 53   
7. 882, Date Nite, Jennifer Kitchen, SCCYC, [10/DNS]-[6]-1/DNC-3/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-5-5/DNC-4/DNC-1/DNC-2-3/DNC-2/DNC-4-4-[6]-10/DNE-5- ; 58   
8. 1660, PMYC Lido 1660, Team PMYC, Pacific Mariners Yacht Club, 4-[8]-1/DNC-3/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-6-5/DNC-4/DNC-1/DNC-4-2-2/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-[7]-10/DNE-[7/DNC]- ; 61   
9. 1919, PMYC Lido 1919, Team PMYC, Pacific Mariners Yacht Club, 3-[7]-1/DNC-3/DNC-4-4/DNC-[7/DNC]-5/DNC-4/DNC-1/DNC-5/DNC-3/DNC-2/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-[8/DNC]-10/DNE-7/DNC- ; 62   
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 6:45:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network