2019 BYC Around Eliza Island Race
Bellingham Yacht Club | March 23-December 31, 2019

PHRF 1 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 29, 2019 4:01:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
51847   Hravn   69   Todd Koetje    byc / cyc   04:55:54   1   04:55:54   1  
1  
04:55:54
2  
239   Intuition   81   Jim Johannessen    CYC Bellingham   05:05:46   2   05:05:46   2  
2  
05:05:46
3  
30925   Quest   81   John Gerity    Bellingham Yacht Club   05:18:45   3   05:18:45   3  
3  
05:18:45
4  
69026   Honker   114   Richard Veach    BYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   05:19:45   11T  
4  
05:19:45
4  
69378   Outlaw   72   Jonathan Knowles    BYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   05:19:45   11T  
4  
05:19:45
4  
69298   Harlequin   93   Bruce Hamiton    Bellingham   NO TIME   11/DNC   05:19:45   11T  
4  
05:19:45
4  
74319   Fast Time   111   John Stocklass    BYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   05:19:45   11T  
4  
05:19:45
4  
51201   Heron 2   51   Dan Halliday    N/A   NO TIME   11/DNC   05:19:45   11T  
4  
05:19:45
4  
97600   Keet   93   Mike Powell    BYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   05:19:45   11T  
4  
05:19:45
4  
398   Double Alpha   90   Troy curran    byc   NO TIME   11/DNC   05:19:45   11T  
4  
05:19:45
 



PHRF 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 29, 2019 3:49:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
69320   Rubicon   135   David Klingbiel    CYC Bellingham   05:10:16   1   05:10:16   1  
1  
05:10:16
2  
29807   Blackfoot   153   Mick Corcoran
Cathy Holland  
BYC   07:25:25   2   07:25:25   2  
2  
07:25:25
3  
4   Moore on   168   Chris Rosinski    Cyc   NO TIME   4/DNF   07:26:25   4  
3  
07:26:25
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network