Dallas Race Week 2019
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club | in

A Fleet PHRF less than 121 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 21, 2019 10:57:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Long+Course (6 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams
Robert C Williams [Long Course]  
CLYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
3 / USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor
Bryan Taylor [Long Course]  
BSC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
83184   Pamana Red   48   Kirk Youngblood [Long Course]   RCYC   4   2   6  
3  
4  
-- / 52   #SELFIE   90   Billy Self
Billy Self [Long Course]  
Chandlers Landing YC   3   6   9T  
4  
5  
159   Pony   114   Tim Kraft [Long Course]   DCYC   5   4   9T  
5  
6  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE
MARSHALL MCKENZIE [Long Course]  
BSC   6   5   11  
6  
 



B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 less than 222 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 21, 2019 10:59:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Long+Course (7 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
95 / USA 95   Audacity   168   George Conklin [Long Course]   BSC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee [Long Course]   BSC   1   5   6  
2  
3  
- / 817   Rij Jij of Rij Ik   177   kathy Kuipers
Roy Kuipers [Long Course]  
clyc   5   2   7T  
3  
4  
271/272   Swale   168   Chris Hunke [Long Course]   BSC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
69 / 69   Sixty-Nine   168   Greg Newsome [Long Course]   Bayside Sailing Club   6   3   9  
5  
6  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones
Mike Jones [Long Course]  
BSC   4   6   10  
6  
7  
39 / 785   YODA   168   jason kimmel
Djuna Herod [Long Course]  
BSC   8/DNS   8/DNS   16  
7  
 



C Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 222 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 21, 2019 10:56:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Short+Course (3 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
TX1825DF / 6042   Little Buddy   276   John Carroll [Short Course]   Lavon Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
4114   Wyvern   252   Max Carr [Short Course]   BSC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
3786   Zephyr   246   Chris Gulley
Chris Gulley [Short Course]  
Bayside Sailing Club   4/RET   3   7  
3  
 



D Fleet Displacement greater than 6500 Lb (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 21, 2019 10:55:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Short+Course (6 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7174   My Girl   189   Ron Surley
Kaye Surley [Short Course]  
BSC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
21525   Orion   165   Daniel Malak [Short Course]   CLYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady [Short Course]   Bayside   3   3   6  
3  
4  
B345   Belle Claire   144   Scott Weaver [Short Course]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   5   4   9  
4  
5  
- / 35.5   three sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers
Roy Kuipers [Short Course]  
clyc   4   6   10  
5  
6  
TX 5229 JZ / 1096   S/V Rakkaus   199   Evan Matteson
Evan Matteson [Short Course]  
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   6   5   11  
6  
 



IC24 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 21, 2019 10:53:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Long+Course (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
5 / 5   Reflection   174   Tom Bieger [Long Course]   RCYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
FL 10   TropICana   174   Doyle Sherman [Long Course]   CLYC   4   2   6T  
2  
3  
3   Fun or alternate RCYC club boat   174   Jimmy Peters [Long Course]   RCYC   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
TX 15   Paint Chip   174   Larry Seals [Long Course]   RCYC   2   5/DNF   7  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network