Cove Point Classic Regatta
Shearwater Sailing Club | September 22, 2019

J-105 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 24, 2019 11:06:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
250   Smoke 'n Oakum   0   David Scheidt    AYC   1   1  
1  
2  
407   Chessie   0   John Kircher    John Kircher   2   2  
2  
3  
321   Rum Puppy   0   Ethan Johnson    Oakcliff Sailing   4/RET-AF   4  
3  
 



PHRF A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 24, 2019 11:06:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
04   Cookie Monster   78   Steve H    PCRC   05:16:59   1   05:16:59   1  
1  
05:16:59
2  
60118   No Name   75   Elliott Crooke    CBYRA   05:52:05   2   05:52:05   2  
2  
05:52:05
3  
USA 22   Delirium   84   David McCullough    HHSA   NO TIME   3/DNC   05:53:05   3T  
3  
05:53:05
3  
USA 33   Resolute   72   Francis Albert    PCRC   05:53:05   3/RET-BF   05:53:05   3T  
3  
05:53:05
 



CRCA ORR-ez (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 24, 2019 12:58:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4515   Revolution   0.611   Douglas Ellmore    HHSA   04:26:56   1   04:26:56   1  
1  
04:26:56
2  
61043   Nomad   0.648   Seth Winnick    CRCA   04:38:19   2   04:38:19   2  
2  
04:38:19
3  
73474   Turning Point   0.614   Patrick Dodson    CRCA   04:47:57   3   04:47:57   3  
3  
04:47:57
4  
60498   Curlew   0   David Densmore    SSA   NO TIME   4/DNC   04:48:57   4T  
4  
04:48:57
4  
53557   Eclipse   135   Stephen Toner    BCYA   NO TIME   4/DNC   04:48:57   4T  
4  
04:48:57
4  
61445   Velocity   0   John Schafer    Hhsa   NO TIME   4/DNC   04:48:57   4T  
4  
04:48:57
4  
USA61145   Querencia   0.922   FRANCIS MCGOWAN    CYCoP   NO TIME   4/DNC   04:48:57   4T  
4  
04:48:57
4  
60340   Anneliese   0.774   Joseph Zebleckes    EYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   04:48:57   4T  
4  
04:48:57
4  
60888   Lucky Eights   0.934   Keith Cole    AYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   04:48:57   4T  
4  
04:48:57
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network