Wednesday Night Spring Series 2019
Anacortes Yacht Club |

PHRF 1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 24, 2019 10:46:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow    Ayc   2   1   1   0/Rc*   1   1   3   9  
1  
2  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher    AYC   1   0/rc*   3   1   3   4   2   14  
2  
3  
45   Zephyros   102   Walter Guterbock    Anacortes   3/RET-BF   2   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   1   26  
3  
4  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Mac Madenwald    Anacortes Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   3   4   41  
4  
5  
119   Loa'a Nalu   150   James Mahan    AYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNC   8/DNC   53T  
5  
5  
59494   Night Runner   81   Doug Fryer    AYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNC   8/DNC   53T  
5  
6  
031   RECON   42   Kevin Welch    Anacortes Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   56  
6  
 



PHRF 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 24, 2019 10:46:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
83   wild rumpus   156   stephanie schwenk    ayc   1/RET-BF   1   1   2   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
47879   Rainboom   153   Eric Beemer    AYC   1/RET-BF   2   2   1   7/DNC   1   0/Rc*   14  
2  
3  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme    AYC   0/Rc*   7/DNC   0/Rc*   7/DNC   0/RC*   0/RC*   7/DNC   21  
3  
4  
9   Errant Belle   105   Mike Strauss    AYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3/DNC   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   42  
4  
5  
225   Kinetic   111   Vince Townrow    Ayc   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   45  
5  
6  
450   AVALON   183   Greg Siewert    AYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   47  
6  
 



PHRF 3 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 24, 2019 10:46:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
61093   Asylum   174   Murray Laidley    AYC   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   2   3   2   4/DNF   14  
1  
2  
00   White fang/ 2020   285   kevin pratt    Innocent bystander   5/DNC   5/DNC   2/RET-BF   1   1   3/DNC   2   19  
2  
3  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger    Anacortes   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   1   1   24  
3  
4  
69107   Lucky Duck   203   William SHORT    Anacortes Yacht Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3/DNC   3   31  
4  
 



PHRF 4 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 24, 2019 10:46:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
265   Little Annie   231   john gunn    Anacortes Yacht Club   2/RET-BF   1   1   1   1   1/RET-BF   1   8  
1  
2  
1777   Ranger   189   Scott Soes    Ayc   4/DNC   4/DNC   2/DNF   2   4/DNC   1/RET-BF   4/DNC   21  
2  
3  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb    Anacortes Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1/RET-BF   4/DNC   25  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network