2019 Wet Wednesday Series
Long Beach Yacht Club |

Catalina 37 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 05, 2019 10:49:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11   Lando Watersports   0   Chris Orlando    USSCLB / USC Sailing Team   3   6   1   [9]   1   2   13  
1  
2  
2   DH3 Racing   0   Dave Hood    LBYC   2   5   [9]   1   2   4   14T  
2  
3  
10   Kowabunga   0   Alice Tsai    HYC   [5]   4   2   3   4   1   14T  
3  
4  
7      0   Wendy Corzine    LBYC   4   1   [7]   5   5   7   22T  
4  
5  
3      0   Jane Hoffner    Balboa Yacht Club   6   3   3   [7]   7   3   22T  
5  
6  
8      0   Will Durant    Long Beach Yacht Club   1   7   [8]   6   6   6   26  
6  
7  
5      0   US Sailing Center    USSCLB   8   2   6   2   10/DNF   [11/DNC]   28T  
7  
8  
6   LBYC Intermediates   0   Daniel Gorman    LBYC   [9]   8   4   4   3   9   28T  
8  
9  
4      0   Jeff Busche    HHYC   7   9   5   8   [10/DNF]   5   34  
9  
10  
9   Knot Last   0   Don Kallenberg    LBYC   10   [12/DNS]   10   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   50  
10  
 



Cal 20 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 12:03:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9   Rubber Dog   0   Keith Chuck Ives Stevens    LBYC/ABYC   1   1   3   [5]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
1150   Dragonfly 42   9999   Steven George    ABYC   [8]   5   2   1   2   2   12  
2  
3  
663   Horton   0   Matt Rustigian    Abyc   7   2   7   3   4   [20/DNC]   23  
3  
4  
1102   CHEDDAR   0   Bryce Hans Keith Polmanteer    ABYC   [20/DNC]   3   9   8   7   5   32  
4  
5  
56   Swoosh 4   0   Alexander Cross    LBYC/ABYC   9   4   10   6   6   [20/DNC]   35  
5  
6  
103   No stress express   0   Daniel Gilboa    ABYC   6   12   1   [20/DNC]   3   15/DNF   37T  
6  
7  
11   ODIE   0   Fred & Freddie Stevens    LBYC/ABYC   2   11   4   [20/DNC]   5   15/OCS   37T  
7  
8  
69   Lickety split   0   Ron/Mike Wood    ABYC/LBYC   5   8   5   [20/DNC]   9   15/DNF   42  
8  
9  
962   Sailbad   0   Bruce Dybens    lbyc   [11]   10   11   7   10   6   44  
9  
10  
249   Sparwars   0   Dave Kofahl    ABYC   12   13   12   [20/DNC]   11   4   52  
10  
11  
250   Green Machine   0   Mark Salsgiver/0'Toole    LBYC/ABYC   10   9   8   12/DNF   [20/DNC]   15/DNF   54  
11  
12  
508   Breatfast Club   0   John Merchant    ABYC   [20/DNC]   6   6   20/DNC   8   20/DNC   60  
12  
13  
238   Hot Pink   0   Jennifer Kuritz    ABYC   3   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   3   66  
13  
14  
299      0   Mike Corzine    ABYC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   4   20/DNC   7   71T  
14  
15  
128   Racer X   0   Bobby & Pete Frazier    LBYC   4   7   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   71T  
15  
16  
373   Bravura   0   Jeff Ives Phil Soma    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   2   20/DNC   15/OCS   77  
16  
17  
962   Sailbad   0   Brucee Dybens    lbyc   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100  
17  
 



Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 05, 2019 10:57:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1   One More Time   0   Art Melendres    LBYC   1   1   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   5  
1  
2  
56019   The Iguana   222   Dennis Diem    LBYC   2   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   2   1   13  
2  
3  
47815   Rhyme 'n Reason   0   Jim Samuel    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   3   2   2   [5/DNC]   3   5/DNC   15  
3  
4  
467   Go Big Daddy   0   William Wheeler    Huntington Harbour Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



Vipers (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 06, 2019 3:40:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 212   Boiling Point   0   Dan Milefchik    ABYC   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   14  
1  
2  
USA34   Spice Girls   0   Lisa Meier    LBYC   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   16  
2  
3  
USA 300   300   0   Tim Carter    Alamitos Bay YC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
3  
3  
151   Loco   0   Ed Feo    Abyc   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
3  
3  
26   Euphio   0   Gabe Ferramola    Alamitos Bay YC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
3  
 



Soling A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 05, 2019 10:27:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
6      0   Randy Pennington    LBYC   2   3   [4]   [5]   3   3   1   1   3   1   2   2   21  
1  
2  
3      0   Mike Tande    LBYC   1   2   3   2   [5]   [4]   3   3   4   2   1   3   24  
2  
3  
4      0   Richard Vaught    LBYC   4   1   2   1   4   1   [6]   [5]   2   5   5   4   29  
3  
4  
5      0   Charlie Legeman    LBYC   [6]   [6]   6   4   1   2   5   4   1   4   3   1   31T  
4  
5  
1      0   John Busch    LBYC   3   [5]   1   3   2   5   2   2   5   3   [6]   5   31T  
5  
6  
2      0   Shannon Gallagher    LBYC   5   4   5   [6]   [6]   6   4   6   5.3/RDG-AVG   5.2/RDG-AVG   4   6   50.5  
6  
 



Soling B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 05, 2019 10:21:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4      0   Satia To    LBYC   2   2   1   [5]   1   3   9  
1  
2  
3   The Saints   0   Neil Rietdyk    LBYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   2   1   2   1   14  
2  
3  
2      0   Jon Turigliatto    LBYC   3   4   3   2   3/RDG-AVG   [5]   15  
3  
4  
6      0   Tony Mansour    LBYC   1   5   4   4   3   [6]   17T  
4  
5  
5      0   Alexis Hall    LBYC   5   3   [6]   3   4   2   17T  
5  
6  
1   Beat Tony   0   Andy McFarland    LBYC   4   1   5   [8/DNC]   5   4   19  
6  
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 12:16:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
56454   Raptor   57   Heinz Butner    LBYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
2  
67531   HURRAH   84   Dave Weil    LBYC   2   3   [7/DNC]   3   1   2   11  
2  
3  
18081   Flyingfiche II   -3   Chris Wacker Bob Zellmer    LBYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   2   2   6/DNC   3   19  
3  
4  
60449   Weegie   45   Charlie Welsh    Nhyc Red Star Sailing Team   6/DNC   2   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   26  
4  
5  
56912   Fuzzy Logic   69   Jeff Shew    Long Beach Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network