2019 Wet Wednesday Series 3 - Entry List and Scoring
Long Beach Yacht Club |

Catalina 37 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 04, 2019 10:17:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9   Lando Watersports   0   Chris Orlando    USSCLB / USC Sailing Team   2   [3]   1   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
6      0   US Sailing Center    USSCLB   4   1   4   4   4   [6]   17  
2  
3  
3      0   Jeff Busche    HHYC   [7]   4   6   1   3   4   18T  
3  
4  
10   DH3 Racing   0   Dave Hood    LBYC   3   6   2   [7]   5   2   18T  
4  
5  
8      0   Jane Hoffner    Balboa Yacht Club   [6]   5   5   3   1   5   19  
5  
6  
4   Kowabunga   0   Alice Tsai    HYC   1   7   7   5   [8]   3   23T  
6  
7  
2      0   Wendy Corzine    LBYC   5   2   3   [8]   6   7   23T  
7  
8  
7   LBYC Intermediates   0   Daniel Gorman    LBYC   8   [9]   8   6   9   8   39  
8  
9  
5   Knot Last   0   Don Kallenberg    LBYC   9   8   9   [11/DNC]   7   9   42  
9  
10  
1      0   Debbie Kraemer    LBYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
 



Cal 20 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 05, 2019 11:13:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9   Rubber Dog   0   Keith Chuck Ives Stevens    LBYC/ABYC   1   3   1   [17/DNC]   2   3   10  
1  
2  
56   Swoosh 4   0   Alexander Cross    LBYC/ABYC   5   6   2   [17/DNC]   3   7   23  
2  
3  
373   Bravura   0   Jeff Ives Phil Soma    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   4   2   5   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   2   30  
3  
4  
962   Sailbad   0   Bruce Dybens    lbyc   7   7   7   [17/DNC]   7   8   36  
4  
5  
1150   Dragonfly 42   9999   Steven George    ABYC   [17/DNC]   1   4   17/DNC   1   17/DNC   40  
5  
6  
1102   CHEDDAR   0   Bryce Hans Keith Polmanteer    ABYC   [17/DNC]   8   9/DNF   17/DNC   6   6   46  
6  
7  
103   No stress express   0   Daniel Gilboa    ABYC   3   5   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   5   47  
7  
8  
250   Green Machine   0   Mark Salsgiver/0'Toole    LBYC/ABYC   6   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   5   9   54  
8  
9  
69   Lickety split   0   Ron/Mike Wood    ABYC/LBYC   2   [17/DNC]   3   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   56  
9  
10  
663   Horton   0   Matt Rustigian    Abyc   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   4   4   59  
10  
11  
249   Sparwars   0   Dave Kofahl    ABYC   [17/DNC]   9   6   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   66  
11  
12  
11   ODIE   0   Fred & Freddie Stevens    LBYC/ABYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   1   69  
12  
13  
238   Hot Pink   0   Jennifer Kuritz    ABYC   [17/DNC]   4   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   72  
13  
14  
508   Breatfast Club   0   John Merchant    ABYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
14  
14  
299      0   Mike Corzine    ABYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
14  
14  
128   Racer X   0   Bobby & Pete Frazier    LBYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
14  
 



Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 04, 2019 10:20:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1   One More Time   0   Art Melendres    LBYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
56019   The Iguana   222   Dennis Diem    LBYC   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   10  
2  
3  
47815   Rhyme 'n Reason   0   Jim Samuel    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   3   3   3   [5/DNC]   3   2   14  
3  
4  
467   Go Big Daddy   0   William Wheeler    Huntington Harbour Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



Vipers (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 04, 2019 10:26:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 212   Boiling Point   0   Dan Milefchik    ABYC   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   25  
1  
2  
26   Euphio   0   Gabe Ferramola    Alamitos Bay YC   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   26  
2  
3  
USA34   Spice Girls   0   Lisa Meier    LBYC   3   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   27  
3  
4  
151   Loco   0   Ed Feo    Abyc   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
4  
USA 300   300   0   Tim Carter    Alamitos Bay YC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
 



Soling A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 04, 2019 9:28:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
2      0   John Busch    LBYC   [3]   1   3   2   1   2   1   1   3   1   [4]   1   16  
1  
2  
1      0   Neil Rietdyk    LBYC   1   [3]   2   [4]   2   3   2   3   1   2   2   2   20  
2  
3  
4      0   Mike Tande    LBYC   [4]   2   1   [3]   3   1   3   2   2.4/RDG-AVG   2.4/RDG-AVG   3   3   22.8  
3  
4  
6      0   Charlie Legeman    LBYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   4   1   4   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   3   1   4   35  
4  
5  
5      0   Shannon Gallagher    LBYC   2   4   5   5   5   5   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   4   4   5   5   44  
5  
 



Soling B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 04, 2019 9:23:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1      0   John Ov    LBYC   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   5  
1  
2  
2      0   Tony Mansour    LBYC   3   3   [4]   3   2   1   12  
2  
3  
4      0   Richard Bambam    LBYC   2   2   [5]   4   5/DNF   3   16  
3  
4  
5      0   Madison Mansour    LBYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   3   2   3   6/DNC   20  
4  
5  
6      0   Team Lech    LBYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   26  
5  
 



PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 05, 2019 10:28:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
56912   Fuzzy Logic   66   Jeff Shew    Long Beach Yacht Club   1   [3]   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
56454   Raptor   57   Heinz Butner    LBYC   3   2   3   [4]   2   2   12  
2  
3  
53005   Gator   78   Todd Wheatley    LBYC   2   [4]   1   3   4   4   14  
3  
4  
18081   Flyingfiche II   -3   Chris Wacker Bob Zellmer    LBYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4   1   3   3   18  
4  
5  
67531   HURRAH   84   Dave Weil    LBYC   4   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   26  
5  
6  
60449   Weegie   45   Charlie Welsh    Nhyc Red Star Sailing Team   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network