2019 Spring Fringe Series
| in

PHRF1 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 08, 2019 9:14:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18506   TBD   128   Dave Russelle    Kyc   1   3.5/TIE   1   5.5  
1  
2  
29851   Shadowfax   152   Danny Foster    KYC   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
77598   Animal manor   141   Tom Naylor    Kyc   4   2   3   9  
3  
4  
12   Rocket Therapy   152   Don McEachern    kelowna yacht club   2   3.5/TIE   9/DNC   14.5  
4  
5  
64956   Naitaka   122   Scott Moore    Kelowna Yacht Club   5   6   9/DNC   20  
5  
6  
458   FULL MOON   85   Frank/Willie Halperin/Mackle    KYC   9/DNC   5   9/DNC   23  
6  
7  
539   Nauti Girl   85   Richard Kasper    Kelowna Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
7  
47   Nereyda   149   Elton Ash    KYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
 



Santana525 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 08, 2019 9:48:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
150   Always Somethin'   195   Grant Hardisty    KYC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
203   Holy Doodle   195   Chandar Anand    Kelowna Yatch Club   3   1   3   7  
2  
3  
8059   Wy Wurrie   195   Marsha Hales    KYC   4   4   5   13  
3  
4  
172   Contagious   195   Gillian Thomson    Kelowna Yacht Club   2   2   11/DNC   15  
4  
5  
112   Margarita   195   Asia Dorward    KYC   11/DNC   6   2   19  
5  
6  
114   Vytis   195   Dennis Young    Kelowna Yacht Club   11/DNC   5   4   20  
6  
7  
59175   Bow Schock   195   Leah Smith    KYC Member 4097   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   27  
7  
8  
144   Afternoon Delight   195   Marc Noel    KYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
8  
1923   Fossil Squared   195   Alan Wright    Kelowna YC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
8  
139   Razzle Dazzle   195   David Lindsey    02779   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
 



PHRF3 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 08, 2019 9:49:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
49293   Pentameter   179   Henry Harlos    Kelowna Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
1  
2  
KC6   Blow'n in the Wind   179   Bill Boos    Penticton Yacht Club   1   3   3   7  
2  
3  
985   Skebangu   218   Peter Lutsch    KYC   7/DNC   1   4   12T  
3  
4  
8764   tangerine   161   Don Olsvik    kelowna yacht club   5/DSQ   6/DSQ   1   12T  
4  
5  
41115   Animal Cracker   147   Mitch Vance    Kelowna Yacht Club   5/DSQ   4   7/DNC   16  
5  
6  
73162   Smart Move   170   Ross Young    Kelowna Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network