2019 CRA Beer Can Series
Cortez Racing Association |

Class J Non-Spin Large (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 31, 2019 10:54:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
28507   Blue Agave   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Richard Hohol
Frank Delsavio  
SWYC/CRA   [2]   [2]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
60762   Gaucho   111   Tartan 3700   Chuck Peinado
Bob Sherman  
MBYC/CRA   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   [9/DNC]   [4]   2   10  
2  
3  
302   Alondra   153   Catalina 34   Lloyd Hawley    PLYC/CRA   3   [8/DNF]   [6]   3   4   4   [7/DNF]   3   3   20  
3  
4  
736   Awesome   153   Catalina 34   Eric McManus    CRA   4   [8/DNF]   3   4   3   [5]   [7/DNF]   2   5   21  
4  
5  
52760   Windsome   81   Beneteu 473   Robert Madruga    CRA   5   [8/DNF]   5   5   5   3   2   [6]   [9/DNC]   25  
5  
6  
9(Cat34)   Joie De Vivre   153   Catalina 34   John Harrop
Kendra Olson  
SDYC/CRA   [7]   [8/DNF]   4   6   6   6   [7/DNF]   5   7/DNF   34  
6  
7  
56759   Jennifer K   144   Catalina 36   Mark Burrows    cra   6   [8/DNF]   7   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7   7/DNF   8/DNS   4   39  
7  
8  
97674   Celerity   96   C&C 34+   Arthur / Chip Slater
Richelle Slater  
CRA   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network