2019 William Berger - William Stein Race 3 Pt. Dume
Del Rey Yacht Club |

PHRF AA (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 04, 2019 6:45:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 5206   Encore   -81   John McEntire    DRYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
50100   Margaritaville 1.5   -63   Jay Steinbeck    CYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   6  
2  
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 5:12:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1211   Coquille   -3   Gary Ezor / Harry Ostoposides    DRYC   04:32:12   1   1  
1  
2  
60412   TBD   45   John Staff    CYC   04:42:43   2   2  
2  
3  
162   Groundhog Day   12   Rich Festa    DRYC   04:45:09   3   3  
3  
4  
56192   Forgiveness   45   Scott Torrance    CYC   04:52:07   4   4  
4  
5  
56443C   Marisol   29   Seth Hall    CRA   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



PHRF B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 23, 2019 1:49:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron    CYC   04:31:51   1   1  
1  
2  
56136   Bella Vita   90   Martin Burke    KHYC   04:38:28   2   2  
2  
3  
USA56470   SONRISA   90   Herwig Baumgartner    WSA   04:48:59   3   3  
3  
4  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer    DRYC   04:50:38   4   4  
4  
5  
7255   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty    CYC   04:53:32   5   5  
5  
6  
USA601   Cuchulainn   84   Daniel Murphy    Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association   04:53:37   6   6  
6  
7  
46287OD   Twelve Bar Blues   84   Charles Spear    Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association   04:56:31   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 32 OD   Fanky   72   Joaquin Gutierrez    YCA   04:56:57   8   8  
8  
9  
79048   Yoda   90   Mollie Perlman    SMWYC   NO TIME   10/DSQ   10  
9  
10  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer    Dryc   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
10  
10  
52304   Macondo   39   Mike Sudo    Del Rey YC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
10  
10  
56456   lugano   60   mark stratton    dryc   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
10  
 



PHRF C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 5:12:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18474   Zulu   120   Team Zulu    PSSA   04:32:58   1   1  
1  
2  
46380   Avet   108   Curt Johnson    California Yacht Club   04:37:54   2   2  
2  
3  
43979   Sunshine   96   Leonard Gordon    SCCYC   04:46:47   3   3  
3  
4  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr    SMWYC   04:47:00   4   4  
4  
5  
63163   Rubicon 3   138   Rod Percival    PSSA   04:48:27   5   5  
5  
6  
56690   Leilani   144   John Rushing    DRYC   04:59:45   6   6  
6  
 



Cruising A (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 5:12:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52739   Va Pensiero   87   Joe Weber    California yacht club   02:52:18   1   1  
1  
2  
56700   Duchess   109   Ron Jacobs    DRYC   02:57:58   2   2  
2  
3  
17666   Cross Fire   150   Samuel Cowan    SSC   03:00:49   3   3  
3  
4  
7574   RUNAWAY   153   Thomas Lehtonen    SCCYC   03:02:48   4   4  
4  
5  
57000   Odyssey   95   GARY SCHAFFEL    DEL REY YACHT CLUB   03:03:56   5   5  
5  
6  
97041   Squall   141   Gary Brockman    SCCYC   03:07:25   6   6  
6  
7  
56054   fast reorrg   42   Ron Orr    SMWYC   03:13:29   7   7  
7  
8  
76291   Lady L   102   Oliver Garrett    DRYC   03:16:44   8   8  
8  
9  
56875   Scarlet Fever   42   Paul Hofer    SBYRC   03:24:35   9   9  
9  
10  
7277   Hekate   132   Nathan Demers    PSSA   03:24:41   10   10  
10  
11  
7929   Soliton   72   James Whiting    DRYC   03:30:18   11   11  
11  
12  
51897   TrueBlue   73   rick clemenson    Sbyrc   03:38:47   12   12  
12  
13  
7888   iMMIGRATOR   123   Neville Asherson    Del Ray Yacht Club   03:52:09   13   13  
13  
14  
56980   Present Perfect   102   Steven Ritcheson    CYC   03:55:55   14   14  
14  
15  
7355   Ruby d'eau   60   Richard Benedon    CYC   03:56:55   16/RET-AF   16  
15  
16  
47446   Star Seal   107   Lee Lewis    DRYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
16  
16  
56653   RASCAL   120   KATHY ST. AMANT    SCCYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
16  
 



Cruising B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 5:12:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56773   MAKANI 2   178   EDWARD CHADROFF    DEL REY   03:26:18   1   1  
1  
2  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Andy Natker    Del Rey Yacht Club   03:27:13   2   2  
2  
3  
79   Bar-Tabac   252   Arnaud Massonnat    SBYRC   03:28:57   3   3  
3  
4  
56694   Sea Bear   145   Steve Klitzky    DRYC   03:29:19   4   4  
4  
 



ORCA (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 5:12:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
27082   minette   1.02   michael leneman    SMWYC   NO TIME   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network