Elite Keel Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | May 18-19, 2019

J/105 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 4:44:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3   Ne*Ne   Tim Russell    SFYC   2   3   3   1   2   11  
1  
2  
40   Blackhawk   Ryan Simmons    SFYC   4   4   2   2   6   18  
2  
3  
44   Godot   Phillip Laby
Phillip Laby  
NoYC   3   2   4   5   5   19  
3  
4  
434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel    StFYC   6   5   5   6   1   23  
4  
5  
385   MAVERICK   Ian Charles    Ian Charles   17/ZFP   1   1   3   3   25  
5  
6  
26   Donkey Jack   Rolf Kaiser    StFYC   5   7   6   4   4   26  
6  
7  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey
Doug Bailey  
SSS   1   9   12   8   13   43  
7  
8  
28447   BigBuoys   Peter Baldwin
Colin Miller  
None   14   10   17   9   8   58  
8  
9  
85   Russian Roulette   William Woodruff    South Beach YC   7   6   19   10   18   60  
9  
10  
374   StrangeLove   Justin Oberbauer
Paw Andersen  
StFYC / SFYC   15   8   15   15   9   62  
10  
11  
275   Alchemy   Walter Sanford    SFYC   8   18   11   13   15   65  
11  
12  
157   Walloping Swede   Theresa Brandner    StFYC   9   12   14   17   14   66  
12  
13  
405   moonshine   david mace
david mace  
stfyc   16   15   7   19   10   67  
13  
14  
149   jabberwocky   brent vaughan
Paul Reyff  
StFYC   24/ZFP   13   10   18   7   72  
14  
15  
112   007   JUSTIN HERSH
JUSTIN HERSH  
none   22   19   13   11   11   76  
15  
16  
46   Box of Rain   Jay Palace
Charles Pick  
SFYC   18   11   16   16   27/DNS   88  
16  
17  
147   Juju   Eric Stang
Tim Sullivan  
stfyc   11   16   9   27/DNC   27/DNF   90  
17  
18  
152   One Trick Pony   David Shoemaker
David S Shoemaker  
CBYC   15/ZFP   14   27/DNF   21   16   93  
18  
19  
337   Arrived!   Tom Struttmann
Rob Cooper  
STFYC   18/ZFP   17   8   27/DNC   27/DNC   97  
19  
20  
357   Yellowfin   Dick Maclay    BYC   21   20   18   20   19   98  
20  
21  
394   Javelin   Charlie Abraham
Charlie Abraham  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   7   17   105T  
21  
22  
355   Yunona   Artem Savinov
Artem Savinov  
None   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   12   12   105T  
22  
23  
103   Aquavit   Donald Olgado    SBYC   17   21   20   27/DNC   27/DNC   112  
23  
24  
562   Archimedes   Larry Levit
Larry Levit  
RYC   20   22   22   27/DNC   27/DNF   118  
24  
25  
216   Perseverance   Alexandre Mutricy    STFYC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   14   27/DNS   122  
25  
26  
32   Melilani   Richard Butts
Richard Butts  
Sequoia Yacht Club   27/RET   23   21   27/DNF   27/DNS   125  
26  
 



Express 27 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 4:44:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   Zachery Anderson
Zachery Anderson  
RYC / SBYC   1   1   1   4   4   11  
1  
2  
18364   Peaches   John Rivlin
Michael Rivlin  
StFYC   2   2   2   3   3   12  
2  
3  
48   Hang 20   Lori Tewksbury    BYC/RYC   4   4   4   2   1   15  
3  
4  
11   Wile E Coyote   Dan Pruzan    EYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   2   21T  
4  
5  
18353   Tequila   Mathieu Krogstad
Mathieu Krogstad  
Cyc   3   3   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   21T  
5  
 



J/70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 4:44:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
370   Jennifer   Chris kostanecki
Chris kostanecki  
sfyc   1   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
29   Kangaroo Jockey   Peter Cameron    StFYC   2   4   4   2   3   15T  
2  
3  
582   Rampage   Tom Thayer
Robert Milligan  
Richmond YC   4   3   3   3   2   15T  
3  
4  
534   1FA   Scott Sellers
Harrison Turner/Geoff McDonald  
StFYC   3   1   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   19  
4  
5  
586   Son of a Son   David Fried    TISC   5   5   5   4   4   23  
5  
6  
060   Flotek   Justin and Shar Foox    SFYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



Knarr (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 6:09:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
138   Cahoots   James Scarbrough
James Scarbrough  
St. Francis YC   3   5   3   4   4   19  
1  
2  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams
Risley Sams  
StFYC   8   4   4   2   2   20  
2  
3  
111   Gjendin   Graham Green
na  
st. Francis YC   2   1   6   1   11   21  
3  
4  
128   Niuhi   George Hecht Hecht
Russ Silvestri  
StFYC   1   10   1   10   1   23  
4  
5  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly    Richmond   5   12   2   3   8   30  
5  
6  
134   Alinea   John Buestad    StFYC   7   6   11   7   3   34T  
6  
7  
125   Aquavit   Jon Perkins    SFYC   10   9   5   5   5   34T  
7  
8  
120   Snaps III   Knud Wibroe    SFYC   12   8   8   6   6   40  
8  
9  
103   Timothy Dowling   Timothy Dowling    San Francisco Yacht Club   11   7   9   8   7   42  
9  
10  
141   Tree Boys   Chris Perkins    StFYC/SFYC   4   2   7   16/DNC   16/DNC   45  
10  
11  
107   EOS   Albert Wetter
Barry Stompe  
St. Francis Yacht Club   6   3   16/DNF   11   10   46  
11  
12  
102   Benino   Mark Dahm
Mark Dahm  
StFYC   9   11   10   9   9   48  
12  
13  
123   Go   Don Taylor
Alan Trip  
Richmond Yacht Club   13   13   16/DNF   16/DNC   16/DNC   74  
13  
14  
130   adelante   donald nazzal
donald nazzal  
stfyc   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
14  
14  
144   Fifty / Fifty   Paul Stone
Steve Wegner  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
14  
 



Etchells (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 4:44:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1229   Capricorn   Ethan Doyle    SFYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1404      Sam White    USEYT   2   2   5/DNS   2   2   13  
2  
3  
776   Chomp   David Janinis
David Janinis  
BYC   3   5/DNF   2   4/DNC   4/DNC   18  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network