Spring Classic Series 2019
Coronado Cays Yacht Club |

1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2019 4:37:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9, Thunderstruck, Brad Stump[1], CRA, 1-1-[2]-1- ; 3   
2. 32159, Shadow, Chip Buck[1], CRA, 2-[7/DNC]-3-2- ; 7   
3. 67149, Vandal, Marcia Hughes[1], CCYC, 3-2-[7/DNC]-4- ; 9   
4. 97467, Paladin, van hughes[1], CCYC, 4-[7/DNC]-5/RET-AF-3- ; 12   
5. 56268, Carole's Fandango, RG Head[1], CCYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-1-7/DNC- ; 15   
6. 56607, no name, kim fowler[1], ccyc, 5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 19   
 



2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2019 4:38:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 832, Two Much, Robert Bragaglia[1], CCYC, [4]-1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 56065, Fantasea, David Fleck[1], CCYC, 3-2-[4]-2- ; 7   
3. 56892, Rheydtiance II, Kai Erdmann[1], CCYC, 1-[7/DNC]-1-7/DNC- ; 9   
4. 61649, Encore2, Robert Littleton[1], CCYC, 2-[7/DNC]-3-7/DNC- ; 12   
5. 257, Iulani, Stephen Bowman[1], CCYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-3- ; 17   
6. 46554, Second Wind, Geoff Smith-Moritz[1], CCYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21   
 



3 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2019 4:39:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 0000, Miss Mary II, frank youngman[1], CCYC, 2/DNF-[4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 10   
2. 310, Sail a' Vie, Jim Besikof[1], CCYC, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 12T   
3. 56548, Cay Bueno, Mike Durgin[1], CCYC, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 12T   
 



4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2019 4:39:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 155, SHAZAM, Robert Eschwege[1], ccyc, 2-1-1-[10/DNC]- ; 4   
2. 303, St. Lulu, Nanci Erickson Copley[1], CCYC, [3]-3-3-1- ; 7   
3. 313, QUARK, Sue Steven[1], CCYC, 4-[10/DNC]-4-2- ; 10   
4. 391, Piste Off, Stephen Cavanagh[1], CCYC, 1-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 21   
5. 243, Hot Flash, Bill Barsz[1], CCYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-2-10/DNC- ; 22T   
6. 92, Coaster, Susan Lawrence[1], CCYC, [10/DNC]-2-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 22T   
7. 333, Theropy, Craig Dever[1], CCYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-5-10/DNC- ; 25   
8. 303, No Name, Bill Bowlby[1], CCYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 30T   
9. 177, Mi Soffia, Chris Bertorelli[1], CCYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 30T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network