2019 DIYC Thurs Night Spring Series
DIYC |

Spin A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 10:58:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 151, long shot, john poulson, DIYC, 2-1-[6]-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 39526, No Limit, Neal BurnsMartin Zonnenberg, DIYC, 1-4-3-2-3-[5/ZFP]- ; 13   
3. 48, Rocket, Tarry GrimsdaleTarry Grimsdale, DIYC, [6]-5-1-5-4-5- ; 20   
4. 83170, ALPHADOG, Gordon Latrobe, DIYC, 4-3-[12/DNC]-6-6-3- ; 22   
5. USA 180, Volpe, George Haynie, DIYC, 3-[12/DNC]-5-12/DNC-2-4- ; 26   
6. 83198, Fire & Ice, George Cussins, DIYC, 3.7/avg*-[12/DNC]-2-3-12/DNC-6- ; 26.7   
7. 155, Raptor, Steven Lewis, DIYC, 7-[12/DNC]-4-12/DNC-7-7- ; 37   
8. 39511, Wired, Stefan AchillesSiggi Brocks, DIYC, 8-6-8-7-[9]-9- ; 38   
9. 83242, Tampa Girl, William Terry, DIYC, 5-[12/DNC]-7-12/DNC-8-8- ; 40   
10. 46625, JHawk, David Arata, SPYC, [12/DNC]-2-12/DNC-4-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 42   
11. 5, Pigs with no purpose, Lon Ethington, SPYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-5-12/DNC- ; 53   
 



Spin B (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 10:58:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 241, Tenacity, Kenneth Hardy, DIYC, 2/RC-AV*-[16/DNC]-1-1-1-5/ZFP- ; 10   
2. 282, Privateer, Chris Jones, DIYC, 1-5-4-2-3-[7]- ; 15   
3. 41186, Junior, Frank SelphFrank Selph, Jr, DIYC, 2-1-[5]-5-4-5- ; 17   
4. 020, Fawkes, Kevin Holmberg, DIYC, 4-[16/DNC]-3-3-2-8- ; 20   
5. 532, Mojo, Martha BoneBob Touton, DIYC, 3-[8]-6-4-5-6- ; 24   
6. 19, TIGRESS, Ed PetersScott Peters, TSS, 5.5/TIE-3-5.2/RC-AV*-6-6-[10]- ; 25.7   
7. 734, Alliance B, Tom Barry, Davis Island Yacht Club, 8-2-8-[16/DNC]-8-2- ; 28   
8. 3203, Kraken, jeffrey siewertjames guarnieri, Davis Island Yacht Club, [16/DNC]-6-2-7-7-9- ; 31T   
9. 7170, Volcano, Donald Rychel, DIYC, 5-4-[16/DNC]-9-9-4- ; 31T   
10. 30, dr Bligh, Michael maherJohn Lackey, diyc, 9-7-10-10-10-[12]- ; 46   
11. 88, 88, david ciesla, DIYC, 5.5/TIE-[16/DNC]-7-8-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 52.5   
12. 57, BOAT, LARRY AND CARY WILLIS, DIYC, 12-10-9-11-11-[16/DNC]- ; 53   
13. 23556, Therapy, Rene BEN-Avraham, DIYC, 11-9-11-[12]-12-11- ; 54   
14. 799, Angel of Harlem, Robby BrownMark Liebel, Davis Island Yacht Club, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-3- ; 67   
15. 11, son of A Sailor, Todd SaundersTODD, DIYC, 10-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 74   
 



Racer-Cruiser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 10:58:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22268, Emotional Rescue, David Coffee, DIYC, [11/DNC]-1.8/AVG*-2-2-2-1- ; 8.8   
2. 60740, Sacred Cow, Dave GermanDave German, DIYC, 1-3-4-1-[11/DNC]-2- ; 11   
3. 42696, NO WAY JOSE, JOSE SUAREZHOYOS, DIYC, 3-2-3-3-[10/RET]-3- ; 14   
4. 21004, Eagles Wings, William Cooper, DIYC, 2-1-1-[11/DNC]-1-11/DNC- ; 16   
5. 005, REVENGE, Lee Burstiner, DIYC and TSS, 5-4-5-5-5-[7]- ; 24   
6. 244, Chamamé, Tim Rutherford, DIYC, 7-[11/DNC]-6.8/AVG*-6-4-6- ; 29.8   
7. 1, BLUE HERON, RUSSELL HOADLEY, DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-6-7-3-5- ; 32   
8. 43620, Wing-it, Mike DoyleLesa Doyle, Davis Island Yacht Club, 4-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-4-10/RET-4- ; 33   
9. 21, Satori, Bill Van Emburg, USSA, 6-[11/DNC]-7-8-6-7.6/AVG*- ; 34.6   
10. 007, Esperanza, Ralph StoddardDragos Zanchi, DIYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-9-7-11/DNC- ; 49   
 



Non-Spin A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 10:58:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 99, Volant II, John Gifford, DIYC, 2-1-1-1-[8/DNF]-1- ; 6   
2. 97, WTFlyer, Daphne UllmanJames Bostick, DIYC, [4]-2-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 4951, First Wind, Art Cupps, DIYC, 3-[9/DNC]-5/RET-BF-3-1-4- ; 16   
4. 050, Centimental Over You, Craig Cameron, DIYC, 1-3-3-[9/DNC]-3-9/DNC- ; 19   
5. H100, Another Road, Tim RumanTim Ruman, DIYC, 5-4-[9/DNC]-4-5/AVG*-3- ; 21   
6. 335, Wild Thing, Chris ToroPat Figley, DIYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-5-4-5- ; 32   
7. xx, Karma, Reg AitkenSusan Aitken, DIYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-5-8.2/AVG*- ; 40.2   
8. 10863, impulse, Robert AbbergerSteven Lewis, DIYC, 7/DNF-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 43   
 



Non-Spin B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 10:58:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 124, Mazel, Jason Baruch, DIYC, 1-[4]-1-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 283, Komus, Rusty ShenkTodd Gartrell; Jim Stewart; Matt Venture; Jessie Brasier, DIYC, 2-2-[4]-3-2-2- ; 11   
3. 60, Lucky Tiger, Bob MeyerJackie Meyer, DIYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-2-1-5.6/AVG*-3- ; 22.6   
4. 50, Starchaser, Raymond MacGrogan, DIYC, 8/RET-BF-1-3-[11/DNC]-8/DNF-4- ; 24   
5. 53275, Wings, Mike Danielson, DIYC, [11/DNC]-3-5-4-3-11/DNC- ; 26   
6. 5690, Satisfaction, Finn Walling, DIYC, 3-5-[11/DNC]-6-4-11/DNC- ; 29   
7. 41263, TARA, Nathaniel PariseauNathaniel Pariseau, DIYC, 5-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-5-11/DNC- ; 43   
8. M32, Bella, Kathy Walsh, DIYC, 8/DNF-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-5-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 46   
9. 77, Gypsy, Stephen Brooks, DIYC, 4-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 48   
10. 5226, Rag Doll, Jack WhitwamSteven Lewis, DIYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-5- ; 49   
 



Portsmouth (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 10:58:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14958, Mr. Rodgers, Pat Crump, DIYC, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 14819, Gimmie a Break, Kit FortescueKatie Fortescue, DIYC, 3-2-[7/DNC]-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. 135, BobSled, Robert Bilthouse, DIYC, 2-3-3-3-[7/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 18   
4. 155456, Cheesecake, antolin rivera, DIYC, 5-4-4-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-3- ; 23   
5. 82, Whirligig, Charlie Cushing, Davis Island Yacht Club, 4-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-4-7/DNC-4- ; 26   
6. USA 73, , OH Rodgers, Davis Island YC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-1-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 29   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network