Gerry Browne Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | April 20-23, 2019

PHRF Class 1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 7:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69152, Staghound, Alec Oberschmidt, SWYC/CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
 



PHRF Class 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 7:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13, A4, Scot Tempesta, sdyc/cra, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 065, M2, kym kapalla, CRA/SDYC, 3-1- ; 4   
3. 56605, MOSH PIT, Matt Anderson, SWYC/CRA, 2-3- ; 5   
 



PHRF Class 3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 7:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 52447, Athena, David Cheresh, CRA, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 56440, AEOLOS, Greg Price, SDYC/CRA, 3-5- ; 8T   
4. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, CRA/SWYC, 4-4- ; 8T   
5. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 5-7- ; 12   
6. 77390, HOUNDAWG, DREW NIEDRINGHAUS, SGYC/CRA, 7-6- ; 13   
7. 52772, Sailhook, Peter Andreasen, Coronado Yacht Club, 6-8- ; 14   
8. 28590, Nereid, Standish Fleming, CRA, 14/OCS-2- ; 16   
9. 4735, Siesta, Curtis Collins, CRA, 14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 28T   
10. 90, Legend, Neil SenturiaChanning Hamlet / Jim Nicholas, SDYC/CRA, 14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 28T   
11. 97012, Buttercup, Roderick Messinger, Cra, 14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 28T   
12. 77704, Rowdy, Andy Marcus, SDYC/CRA, 14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 28T   
13. 38747, Kodachrome, Jerry Twomey, CRA PLYC, 14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 28T   
 



PHRF Class 4 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 7:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30918, Lucky Charms, Mark Clements, CRA/SGYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC/CRA, 5-2- ; 7   
3. 97001, Al Na'ir, Enrique Mereles, SDYC/CRA, 2-7- ; 9T   
4. 97467, Paladin, van hughes, ccyc/cra, 3-6- ; 9T   
5. 433, Mad Hatter, Robert Noe, CRAMBYC, 6-4- ; 10   
6. 32636, Fiasco III, Joe Saad, CRA, 8-3- ; 11   
7. 7624, Bligh's Spirit, Mark Butler, SDYC, 7-5- ; 12   
8. 87268, Blind Squirrel, Mike SchragerTom Laffler, Scott Bennett, CRA, 4-9- ; 13   
9. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, Ken Henehan, CRA, 9-10- ; 19   
10. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers, CRA, 12-8- ; 20   
11. 97036, Alley Cat, Dan Harlan, SDYC/CRA, 10-12- ; 22T   
12. 37600, Masquerade, Mick Moore, PLYC / SGYC / CRA, 11-11- ; 22T   
13. 97965, Broad Reach, Jay Sorensen, CRA, 13-13- ; 26   
14. 32159, Shadow, Chip Buck, CRA, 15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 30   
 



PHRF Class 5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 22, 2019 5:44:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67123, Kudzu @, Jerry Lewis, CRA, 1-4- ; 5T   
2. 648, Liberator, Sandy Leon, CRA / CSC, 3-2- ; 5T   
3. 57717, Rumlined, Tim SandersDavid Callaway, CRA/PLYC, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 56403, Rio Del Mar, Peter Blake, SWYC/CRA, 6/RET-AF-1- ; 7   
5. 46698, ZigZag, John Voigt, SDYC/CRA, 6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 12   
 



PHRF Class 6 Non-Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 7:00:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67035, Jabberwock, Glenn Welch, Coronado Yacht Club, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 46177, Kestrel, Eric Johnson, CRA, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 46865, K.I.S.S., Curt Snyder, CRA/NYCSD, 4-3- ; 7T   
4. 7005, Elusive, Mark ThaidigsmanRyan Rogers, CRA/NYCSD, 3-4- ; 7T   
5. 52760, Windsome, Robert Madruga, CRA, 5-5- ; 10   
6. 61181, Komet, William Mason, SWYC/NYCSD/CRA, 6-7/DNF- ; 13   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network