35th Annual Doc Gilbert Memorial Potomac Cup Regatta
Lightning Fleet 50 | May 11-12, 2019

Lightning (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 11, 2019 4:17:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15240   Brown Eyed Girl   Steve Constants    none   1   2   7   4   14  
1  
2  
14752   CHED!!!!   John Bauman
Southampton Yacht Club  
Southampton YC   2   1   10   2   15  
2  
3  
15142   Shadowfax   Nabeel Alsalam
Nabeel  
Potomac River Sailing Association   6   8   1   3   18  
3  
4  
15131   Sailing to Nepal   Patrick Phelan    Havre de Grace YC   4   6   8   5   23  
4  
5  
15603   Pandora   Robert Astrove    PRSA   3   9   5   13   30  
5  
6  
14900   His   Gary Hurban    SSA   9   10   11   1   31T  
6  
7  
14485   Deux Poissons et un Chat   Ron Buchanan
Mark Buchanan  
UHYC   7   11   3   10   31T  
7  
8  
15084   Irie   Joe Buczkowski    Hampton Yacht Club   5   4   13   11   33  
8  
9  
15315   Quest   William Cabrall    Severn Sailing Association   12   3   14   8   37  
9  
10  
15498   Bulawayo   Trevor Prior    Susquehanna   13   5   2   18   38  
10  
11  
15384   Resistance is Futile   FRANK GALLAGHER    PRSA   11   12   9   7   39  
11  
12  
15259   Humuhumunukunukuapua'a   Michael Darrah    Potomac River Sailing Association   10   13   12   6   41  
12  
13  
15595   Hard Asset   Joshua Goldman    Cedar Point   15   7   6   16   44  
13  
14  
14318   Mighty Moose   Thomas Witten    Fleet 50   14   16   4   12   46  
14  
15  
15126   As You Wish...   Lisa-Marie Lane
Jim Lane  
Fleet 50   8   17   17   14   56T  
15  
16  
15311   GoGreen   Jim Dillard    FLEET 518   18   14   15   9   56T  
16  
17  
14525   Spitfire   John Bates
John Bates  
Massabesic Y C   16   15   16   15   62  
17  
18  
14156      Kevin Smith    Susquehanna   17   18   18   17   70  
18  
19  
14221   Lightning Bug   Lindsay Bach
none  
PRSA   19   19   19   22/DNC   79  
19  
20  
15136      Thomas Compton    Havre de Grace Yacht Club   20   20   22/DNC   22/DNC   84  
20  
21  
15117   Shamrock   John Van Voorhis    PRSA - Fleet 50   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   88  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network