Rabbit Island Race
Hawaii Yacht club | April 20, 2019

PHRFX/TOT (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 24, 2019 1:06:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46666   Wasabi   18   James maynard    WYC   05:27:41   1   05:27:41   1  
1  
05:27:41
2  
7190   Boomerang   -15   John Spadaro    HYC   05:35:23   2   05:35:23   2  
2  
05:35:23
 



PHRFA/TOT (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 24, 2019 1:06:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
35011   Kahuna   39   Bob Stephenson
John Higham  
KYC   05:26:43   1   05:26:43   1  
1  
05:26:43
2  
60407   Firefly   54   Kerri Scott
Travis Scott  
WYC & HYC   05:29:41   2   05:29:41   2  
2  
05:29:41
3  
131   Mayhem   96   Steven Eder    Hawaii yacht club   05:47:32   3   05:47:32   3  
3  
05:47:32
4  
46710   malia kai   51   George Withy    hawaii yacht club   05:56:55   4   05:56:55   4  
4  
05:56:55
5  
KA-806   Bondi Tram   54   Kyle Kim    HYC/WYC   06:15:52   5   06:15:52   5  
5  
06:15:52
6  
85807   addiction 2   72   Richard Blackburn    phyc   NO TIME   8/DNF   06:16:52   8T  
6  
06:16:52
6  
29126   country boy   99   jim schmit    hawaii yacht club   NO TIME   8/DNF   06:16:52   8T  
6  
06:16:52
 



PHRFB/TOT (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 24, 2019 1:06:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97204   Whisper   120   Steven Stock
Steven Stock  
HYC   05:46:14   1   05:46:14   1  
1  
05:46:14
2  
31   Knot Right   156   Joe Bardouche    HYC   06:59:35   2   06:59:35   2  
2  
06:59:35
3  
46   Born Free   179   Alethea Rebman    HYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   07:00:35   5T  
3  
07:00:35
3  
57775   Mana O Ke Kai   156   Peter Plotzeneder    Ke'ehi Boat Club   NO TIME   5/DNF   07:00:35   5T  
3  
07:00:35
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network