2019 Lowcountry Regatta
BYSC |

VX-Evo (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:42:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 044, David Guggenheim, BSYC, 4-3-3-1-1-1-1- ; 14   
2. 014, Christian Koppernaes, bysc, 2-6-1-2-2-2-2- ; 17   
3. 19, Emily Potter, bysc, 3-1-4-4-3-4-4- ; 23   
4. 20, Chris Hoogenboom, BYSC, 1-5-2-6/DNS-5-6/OCS-3- ; 28   
5. 02, Richard Akers, BYSC, 5-2-5-3-4-3-7/DNC- ; 29   
6. 3, ian hoogenboom, BYSC, 6-4-6-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 44   
 



SIOD (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:34:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 111, Steven Kopf, JIYC, 1-1-2-1-1-3- ; 9   
2. 69, Jenny Gaffney, Florida Yacht Club, 2-2-5-2-4-2- ; 17   
3. 91, Sam Gervais, Sea Island Yacht Club, 4-4-4-3-3-1- ; 19   
4. 94, George Durst, JIYC, 7-5-1-4-2-4- ; 23   
5. 66, kurt oberle, james island yacht club, 5-3-3-6-5-5- ; 27   
6. SI60, Stan LaRoche, Sea Island Yacht Club, 3-7-6-5-7-6- ; 34   
7. SI-59, Ernest Grimball, Sea Island Yacht Club, 6-6-7-7-6-7- ; 39   
8. 89, prentice Brower, Sea Island Yacht Club, 8-9/DNF-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 53   
 



MC Scow (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:42:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2705, John McIntosh, BYSC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 1531, Paul Keyserling, BYSC, 2-3-2-2-2-2-2- ; 15   
3. 1905, Sean Quigley, BYSC, 3-2-4-3-3-3-3- ; 21   
4. 2099, Mark Moderhack, BYSC, 4-4-3-5/DNS-4-4-4- ; 28   
5. 1940, Everett Ballenger Jr., BYSC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 42   
 



Lightning (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:42:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15387, Darby Reddaway, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 1-1-2-3/DNS-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 15180, Pam Burke, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 2-2-1-1-2-2-2- ; 12   
 



Snipe (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:42:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30749, Christopher Stang, Charleston, SC, 1-1-1-1-2-1-3- ; 10   
2. 30323, David Muhlhausen, Atlanta Yacht Club, 2-2-2-2-1-2-1- ; 12   
3. 26092, Lewis Seabrook, None, 4-4-3-4-3-3-2- ; 23   
4. 31259, Gregory Kibler, Atlanta Yacht Club, 3-3-4-3-4-4-4- ; 25   
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Stanley Hassinger, Columbia Sailing Club, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
 



Laser Radial Jr (under 19) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 180078, Alex Bagnoni, Augusta Sailing Club, 4-1-4-1-2-1- ; 13   
2. 185464, Neil Bunce, South carolina yacht club, 2-2-3-4-1-2- ; 14   
3. 183909, Elyse Bernthal, SAYC, 3-4-1-2-3-5- ; 18   
4. 187866, Andrew Ettlemyer, Columbia Sailing Club, 1-6-2-5-5-4- ; 23T   
5. 180070, Kaitlyn Bagnoni, Augusta Sailing Club, 5-3-5-3-4-3- ; 23T   
6. 10722, matthew Blessington, bysc, 6-5-7-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 42   
7. 15510, Donald phillips, BYSC, 8/DNF-8/DNF-6-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 46   
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42681, Nathan Akers, BYSC, 1-2-1-1-2-1- ; 8   
2. 3606, Andy Kinghorn, BYSC, 2-1-2-2-1-2- ; 10   
3. 3072, Adam Young, savannah yacht club, 3-3-3-3-3-3- ; 18   
 



Sunfish Midget (under 15) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9734, Ashton Loring, JIYC, 1-1-1-1-1-3- ; 8   
2. 42678, TRAIANVS Rota, Castra Rota, 3-3-2-2-3-1- ; 14T   
3. 9774, Carter Durst, Hobcaw, 2-2-3-3-2-2- ; 14T   
 



Sunfish Jr (under 19) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 78510, Brock Blonski, Beaufort High School Sailing, 1-2/DNF-2/DNF-1-1-1- ; 8   
 



Optimist Green (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:20:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10795, Logan Mosley, Columbia Sailing Club, 2-2-1-2-1-1-2-2-2- ; 15   
2. 17771, Matthew Hassinger, Columbia sailing club, 1-1-2-1-2-6/OCS-1-1-1- ; 16   
3. 19323, oliver Johnston, NA, 7/DNF-3-4-3-6/DNS-2-3-3-3- ; 34   
4. 1, Kennedy Ford, SCYC, 7/DNF-4-3-4-3-3-6/OCS-4-5/DNS- ; 39   
5. 5, Hannah Wright, Scyc, 4-5-6-7/DNS-4-4-6/OCS-6/DNS-5/DNC- ; 47   
6. 4, Eva Wilkins, South Carolina Yacht Club, 3-6-5-7/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-5/DNC- ; 50   
 



Optimist (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:20:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19805, Daniel Nester, South Carolina Yacht Club, 2-1-1-1-1-1-1-3-1- ; 12   
2. 22297, Richard Ford, SCYC, 1-2-3-4-4-3-5/OCS-1-3- ; 26   
3. 18280, William Wilkening[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-3-2-2-2-5/OCS-5/OCS-2-2- ; 27   
4. 16362, Turner Jones, SYC, 3-4-4-3-3-2-2-4-4- ; 29   
 



Open Bic Midget (under 13) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:20:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9053, Arabella Duer, BYSC/DDT, 1-3-1-1-2-2-1-1-2- ; 14   
2. 8975, Mina Bernthal, SAYC, 4-2-2-2-1-1-3-4-4- ; 23   
3. 7505, Dane Turner, BYSC, 3-1-4-4-4-3-2-2-3- ; 26   
4. 7661, Lachlan Duer, BYSC/DDT, 2-4-3-3-3-4-4-3-1- ; 27   
5. 9089, Bradley Fabian, BYSC, 5-6-5-5-6-5-7/DNS-5-5- ; 49   
6. 8687, Oliver Putnam, Augusta Sailing Club, 7/DNF-5-7/DNF-7/DNS-5-7/DNS-5-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 57   
 



Open Bic Open (18 and under) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:20:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9076, alice leroux, Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach, 1-3-1-1-1-1-1-2-1- ; 12   
2. 9489, Oscar Oberle, JIYC, 3-2-3-2-3-2-3-1-2- ; 21   
3. 8292, molly Loring, JIYC, 2-1-2-3-2-3-2-3-4- ; 22   
4. 10065, James Fabian, BYSC, 4-5-4-4-4-4-4-4-3- ; 36   
5. 7816, Henry Lovett, Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club, 6/DNS-4-5-5-5-5-5-5-5- ; 45   
 



Y Flyer (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2762, Bryce Dryden, Atlanta Yacht Club, 1-1-2-1-6-1- ; 12   
2. 2660, Drew Lisicki, -, 5-7-4-2-1-3- ; 22   
3. 2664, Doug Kinzer, Bloomington Yacht Club, 3-2-5-6-3-5- ; 24   
4. 2799, lenny krawcheck, carolina y c, 9-4-6-4-2-4- ; 29   
5. 2688, Mark Barton, Grande Maumelle Sailing Club, 7-6-7-8-5-2- ; 35   
6. 2759, Henry McCray, Sea Island Yacht Club, 2-5-1-5-12/RET-AF-12/RET-AF- ; 37   
7. Y-2792, William Totten, Lake Mattoon Sailing Association, 4-9-10-7-4-6- ; 40   
8. 2639, John Potter, BYSC, 8-8-3-3-12/RET-AF-12/RET-AF- ; 46   
9. 2800, Joe Hanson, Atlanta Yacht Club, 11-10-9-9-7-8- ; 54   
10. 2564, David Buckley, Charleston Yacht Club, 6-3-8-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 62   
11. 2652, Jack McKenzie, Charleston Community Sailing, 15/DNC-12-12-10-9-7- ; 65   
12. 2586, Wendy McKenzie, SIYC, 12-13-14/DNF-11-8-9- ; 67   
13. Y-2758, Bob Somek, CYFYRA, Belwood Lake Sailing Club (BLSC), 10-11-11-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 77   
14. 2686, Bob Turner, BYSC, 15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 90   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network