2019 HYC Offshore Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | August 25, 2019

PHRF Non-Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 25, 2019 10:44:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
001   Other Woman   137   Brantly Minor
Brantly Minor  
   GBCA   10:35:16   1   10:35:16   1  
1  
10:35:16
2  
3   La Isla   126   kevin Somers
Loren Cadenhead  
   sea Star Base galveston   10:45:04   2   10:45:04   2  
2  
10:45:04
3  
none   Hi Yo Silver   223   STEVEN FETHERSTON       HYC & BYC   10:46:04   6/RET-BF   10:46:04   6T  
3  
10:46:04
3  
none   Panamaria   110   James Lattner       HYC   10:46:04   6/RET-BF   10:46:04   6T  
3  
10:46:04
3  
144   Morning Star   244   John Gross
Brenda  
   HYC   10:46:04   6/RET-BF   10:46:04   6T  
3  
10:46:04
 



TOMA Multihull Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 25, 2019 10:44:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
148   Try Me   -27   Gregory Way       GBCA   08:59:04   1   08:59:04   1  
1  
08:59:04
2  
USA 28   Team America 142   27   Chad Wilson
Chad Wilson  
   Lakewood Yacht Club   10:10:31   2   10:10:31   2  
2  
10:10:31
 



ORC Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 03, 2019 8:27:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
45   Harm's Way   0.9863   Andy Wescoat
HeeJung Wescoat  
   GBCA   08:57:36   1   1  
1  
2  
4607   Sodalis III   1.0053   Jim Demarest       LYC   09:03:00   2   2  
2  
3  
USA74   Second Star   1.0808   J.D. Hill
Susan Hill  
   LYC   09:03:45   3   3  
3  
4  
51709   Hamburg II   1.0049   Albrecht Goethe
Albrecht Goethe  
   Lakewood Yacht Club   09:05:38   4   4  
4  
5  
None   Muse   0.9852   Lamar Felder
Lamar Felder  
   HYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network