GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Wet Pants Sailing Association
Wet Pants Sailing Association | July 19, 2019

Opti Green (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2019 2:15:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21572, Keelyn Brink, Babylon Yacht Club, 1-[2]-2-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 11998, Ryan Cameron, Sayville Yacht Club, [8]-1-6-3-2-2- ; 14   
3. P217, Marley Grover, Point O’ Woods/Babylon, 7-4-3-1-3-[20/DNC]- ; 18   
4. 14269, Jack Gibbons, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 5-[7]-1-4-4-5- ; 19   
5. 8255, cameron giordano, westhampton yacht squadron, 4-5-5-[7]-5-3- ; 22   
6. 22068, Miles Diekmann, Wetpants, 10-3-[12]-5-7-4- ; 29   
7. 08682, James Ostensen, WYS, 6-8-4-6-[20/DNS]-7- ; 31   
8. 9105, Zander Capozzi, Sayville, 3-6-10-8-6-[20/DNC]- ; 33   
9. 416, Paige Bannon, Cedarhurst Yacht Club, 9-9-[16]-10-8-8- ; 44   
10. 15610, Cole Bannon, Cedarhurst Yacht Club, 11-[12]-8-11-10-6- ; 46   
11. 29, Quinn Lessing, Sayville Yacht Club, 13-[14]-11-9-9-9- ; 51   
12. 52, Eric Bossert, Wet Pants Sailing Association, 14-10-7-13-14-[20/DNC]- ; 58   
13. 14, liam flanagan, wet pants, 12-11-14-12-[20/DNF]-10- ; 59   
14. 11L, Meghan McMackin, wet pants, [17]-16-15-14-11-11- ; 67   
15. 3112, christian samolinski, wet pants, 16-13-13-15-13-[20/DNC]- ; 70   
16. 12, Tristan Vitale, Wet Pants, 15-17-17-16-12-[20/DNC]- ; 77   
17. 61A, Brett Lennihan, Wet Pants, 18-15-9-17-[20/DNS]-20/DNC- ; 79   
18. P417, Jack Grover, Point O’ Woods/Babylon, 2-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 82   
19. 9112, Mackenzie Klein, Wet Pants Sailing Association, [21/DNF]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 100   
 



Opti (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2019 12:11:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11923, Brendan Cameron[Red], Sayville Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 21566, Maeve Sisk[Red], Bellport Bay, 2-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 17283, izadora meares[Red], bellport bay, 3-4-4-3-6- ; 20   
4. 22371, Finn Capozzi[Blue], Sayville, 5-5-3-5-4- ; 22   
5. 13127, spyridon meares[Red], bellport bay, 4-6-5-4-7- ; 26   
6. 22189, Mairead Reitzel[Red], Bellport Bay, 6-3-9-6-3- ; 27   
7. 19372, Nicholas Borruso[Blue], WYS, 7-8-8-7-8- ; 38   
8. 7626, Aaron Kiefer[Blue], Westhampton, 10-7-7-10-9- ; 43   
9. 21796, Nick Galian[Red], BYC, 18-11-6-9-11- ; 55   
10. 11854, Brady Schultz[Blue], Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 8-9-14-11-15- ; 57   
11. 9463, Declan Cameron[Blue], syc, 11-10-12-17-14- ; 64   
12. 12710, George Ostensen[Blue], WYS, 12-15-16-13-10- ; 66   
13. 21580, Sal Nuzzo[Red], Westhampton, 14-17-17-14-5- ; 67   
14. 21003, Charlie Brandenstein[Red], Babylon, 17-14-11-16-12- ; 70   
15. 10873, Maggie Lemery[Blue], Sayville Yacht Club, 15-12-13-18-13- ; 71   
16. 12304, Nate Butler[Red], Babylon, 13-16-15-8-20/DNS- ; 72T   
17. 16021, Catherine Desmond[White], Sayville Yacht Club, 9-13-18-15-17- ; 72T   
18. 8487, Kevin Ryan[Blue], Babylon, 16-18-10-12-16- ; 72T   
19. 9587, Dylan Williams[White], Wet Pants, 21/DNF-21/DNF-19-20/DNS-20/DNS- ; 101   
 



420 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2019 2:12:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5048, Bridget Sisk/Eva Leggett, Bellport Bay, [15]-2-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. WYS 8, Henry Smyth/Jade Jackey, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 8-4-3-2-3-[10]- ; 20   
3. WYS 4, Jack Schultz/Arden Fluehr, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 1-3-[9]-6-8-3- ; 21   
4. 7596, Ben Metcalfe/Brett Dobert, Bellport Bay, [10]-6-2-3-2-9- ; 22   
5. 6537, Lilly Jette/Isabella Seminario, babylon yacht club, 4-1-8-5-[12]-6- ; 24   
6. WYS 6, Daniel Hale/Richard Kern, Westhampton, 5-[8]-5-8-5-5- ; 28   
7. 4051, Lindsay Lessing/Nora O’Donnell, Sayville Yacht Club, 7-10-4-[11]-6-2- ; 29   
8. 121, CONNOR Cameron/Aidan Cameron, Sayville Yacht Club, 2-7-[22]-10-4-7- ; 30   
9. 4657, Terrance Byrnes/Barrett Lessing, Sayville Yacht Club, 9-[13]-7-4-7-8- ; 35   
10. WYS 7, Emma Strebel/Laurel Wilcenski, Westhampton, 3-5-6-17-[18]-18- ; 49   
11. 6615, Colin Caraher/Conor McGrath, Wet Pants, [20]-9-13-16-13-4- ; 55   
12. 6101, trevor palmiotto/sydney palmetto, point o woods, [21]-11-12-15-9-12- ; 59   
13. 2527, Reece Lynch/Evan Chakrabarti, Bellport Bay, 6-[23]-17-13-14-11- ; 61T   
14. SYC 8, Kyle Malone/Chase Lessing, Sayville Yacht Club, 14-[16]-14-9-10-14- ; 61T   
15. 1 SYC, Erin O’Donnell/Kate Lemery, Sayville, 12-12-[19]-7-17-15- ; 63   
16. 31, Henry Ryan/Rebecca Runyun, MYC, 18-20-[23]-14-11-13- ; 76   
17. 4590, Emily Rosado/Maggie Mongiello, Wet Pants, 13-15-[20]-18-20-17- ; 83   
18. 66, Ethan Deutsch/Zach Yovino, Wet pants sailing association, 16-[19]-18-19-16-16- ; 85   
19. 1966, Avery Cripe/Conor Roddy, Bay Shore Yacht Club, 22-27-[28/DNS]-12-15-19- ; 95   
20. 23, Mia Brandenstein/Lars Heimlich, Babylon, 11-22-10-[28/DNF]-28/DNS-28/DNC- ; 99   
21. 1969, Joey Termini/Spencer Asofsky, Bay shore, 17-14-15-[28/DNF]-28/DNS-28/DNC- ; 102   
22. 7868, Andre Patin/Miranda Torres, Point O' Woods, 19-17-11-[28/DNF]-28/DNS-28/DNC- ; 103   
23. 1967, Jackson Mendolia/Ryan Naslonski, Bay Shore yacht club, 23-21-16-[28/DSQ]-19-28/DNC- ; 107   
24. 1394, Sofia Scarpa/Thomas Gallant, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, 24-18-[28/DNS]-28/DNF-28/DNS-28/DNC- ; 126   
25. 411, Declan Queenan/Liam Lepre, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, 26-26-21-[28/DNF]-28/DNS-28/DNC- ; 129   
26. 4575, Elizabeth Bossert/Jenna Johnson, Wet Pants Sailing Association, 25-25-24-[28/DNF]-28/DNS-28/DNC- ; 130   
27. 6050, Taylor Amato, Wet Pants Sailing, 27-24-[28/DNS]-28/DNF-28/DNS-28/DNC- ; 135   
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2019 2:13:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 100550, Griff Fluehr, Westhampton yacht squadron, 1-1-1-1-2/DNF- ; 6   
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 19, 2019 1:20:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 79587, Joseph Beitch, Wpsa, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 465, William Caggiano, Wet Pants, 2-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 141, Collin Campbell, BSYC, 3-5/DNF-3-5/DNF-5/DNS- ; 21   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network