GSBYRA Junior Race Week at Bellport Bay Yacht Club
Bellport Bay Yacht Club | July 25, 2019

Opti Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2019 1:36:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8255   Cameron Giordano    Westhampton yacht squadron   1   1   1   1   1   [7]   5  
1  
2  
11998   Ryan Cameron    Sayville Yacht Club   3   2   4   [10]   2   1   12  
2  
3  
21572   Keelyn Brink    Babylon   [8]   3   3   3   3   6   18  
3  
4  
P217   Marley Grover    Point O' Woods/Babylon YC   5   [10]   6   2   6   5   24  
4  
5  
P417   Jack Grover    Point O' Woods/Babylon YC   2   [8]   8   7   5   4   26  
5  
6  
13307   Kate Elliott    Sayville Yacht Club   [11]   6   5   5   8   3   27  
6  
7  
08682   James ostensen    WYS   9   5   2   4   [11]   9   29  
7  
8  
22068   Miles Diekmann    Wetpants Sailing Association   6   7   [9]   6   9   2   30  
8  
9  
14602   Jack Mckeon    Moriches Yacht Club   4   4   10   [11]   4   11   33  
9  
10  
17395   Clara Tebbens    Moriches Yacht Club   12   [19]   11   8   7   8   46  
10  
11  
14269   Jack Gibbons    Westhampton (WYS)   [17]   11   7   14   10   10   52  
11  
12  
E1111   Julius Radino    BBYC   13   9   14   12   [17]   14   62  
12  
13  
17483   Penelope Gordon    BBYC   10   16   [17]   9   15   13   63  
13  
14  
11L   Meghan McMackin    wet pants sailing association   7   15   [16]   16   12   15   65  
14  
15  
61A   Christopher Costa    Wet Pants Sailing Association   14   13   13   13   14   [16]   67  
15  
16  
16572   Reilly Collins    Sayville   15   [17]   15   15   13   12   70  
16  
17  
9112   Mackenzie Klein    Wet Pants Sailing Association   16   14   12   [17]   16   17   75  
17  
18  
8511   lilly capozzi    Sayville   19   12   18   [22/RET]   22/RET   22/RET   93  
18  
19  
3112   Christian Samolinski    Wet Pants Sailing Association   20   18   19   18   [22/RET]   22/RET   97  
19  
20  
10091   Alexander Gascon    BBYC   18   [22/DNF]   22/RET   22/DNF   22/DNF   22/RET   106  
20  
21  
12   Tristan Vitale    Wet Pants   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   110  
21  
 



Opti (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2019 2:30:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21566   Maeve Sisk [Red]   Bellport Bay   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   6  
1  
2  
11923   Brendan Cameron [Red]   Sayville Yacht Club   4   2   [5]   4   1   1   12  
2  
3  
13127   spyridon meares [Red]   Bellport Bay   7   4   3   5   [14]   5   24  
3  
4  
19668   Lew Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton (WYS)   2   5   7   [15]   3   8   25  
4  
5  
21796   Nick Galian [Red]   BYC   3   3   9   6   6   [12]   27  
5  
6  
21210   Oscar Berman [Blue]   Bellport   5   11   2   7   [19]   4   29  
6  
7  
11854   Brady Schultz [Blue]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   [24]   13   4   3   4   10   34  
7  
8  
17283   Izadora Meares [Red]   Bellport bay   8   6   13   [16]   9   3   39  
8  
9  
8403   Clarkson Richter [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   6   7   10   [12]   8   9   40  
9  
10  
22189   Mairead Reitzel [Red]   Bellport Bay   11   [19]   6   8   11   6   42  
10  
11  
22371   Finn Capozzi [Blue]   Sayville   10   12   11   9   5   [13]   47  
11  
12  
19372   Nicholas Borruso [Blue]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   16   9   16   2   15   [19]   58T  
12  
13  
7626   Aaron Kiefer [Blue]   Westhampton   13   14   8   10   13   [18]   58T  
13  
14  
12710   George Ostensen [Blue]   WYS   15   10   14   13/RDG-AVG   [24]   7   59  
14  
15  
21003   Charlie Brandenstein [Red]   Babylon   19   [21]   12   13   7   14   65  
15  
16  
15963   Kate Lemery [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   [20]   15   18   14   10   11   68  
16  
17  
8487   Kevin Ryan [Blue]   Babylon   18   [24]   17   11   12   16   74  
17  
18  
16021   Catherine Desmond [White]   Sayville Yacht CLub   12   17   15   17   18   [20]   79  
18  
19  
12304   Nate Butler [Red]   Babylon   17   8   19   [22]   16   21   81  
19  
20  
9463   Declan Cameron [Blue]   syc   9   16   [23]   23   21   15   84  
20  
21  
21580   Sal Nuzzo [Red]   Westhampton   14   [22]   21   20   20   17   92  
21  
22  
10873   MAGGIE LEMERY [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   [22]   20   20   19   17   22   98  
22  
23  
7216   Anders Johnsen [White]   Bellport Bay Yacht Club   [26]   18   24   18   22   24   106  
23  
24  
9105   Zander Capozzi [White]   Sayville YC   25   [27/DSQ]   25   21   23   23   117  
24  
25  
9587   Dylan Williams [White]   Wet Pants   23   [25]   22   24   25   25   119  
25  
26  
6481   Bianca Pilcher [Blue]   Bellport   21   23   [27/RET]   27/RET   27/RET   27/RET   125  
26  
 



420 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2019 2:37:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7868   Nick Patin /
Andre Patin  
Point O Woods/    1   [2]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5048   Bridget Sisk /
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/    2   1   4   2   [8]   3   12  
2  
3  
6537   Lilly Jette /
Isabella Seminario  
Babylon Yacht Club/    3   3   3   [4]   2   2   13  
3  
4  
WYS 8   Henry Smyth /
Jade Jackey  
WYS/    [7]   6   2   3   3   4   18  
4  
5  
WYS 7   Jack Schultz /
Arden Fluehr  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/    5   [11]   5   9   4   8   31  
5  
6  
WYS 4   Emma Strebel /
Laurel Wilcenski  
WYS/    [8]   5   8   8   6   6   33  
6  
7  
7596   Ben Metcalfe /
Evan Alataris  
Bellport yacht club/    12   8   [14]   5   7   7   39  
7  
8  
WYS 6   Daniel Hale /
Richard Kern  
Westhampton/    4   12   9   6   [13]   9   40  
8  
9  
121   Connor Cameron /
Aidan Cameron  
Sayville Yacht Club/    [18]   7   6   11   5   12   41  
9  
10  
4657   Terrance Byrnes /
Barret Lessing  
Terrance Byrnes/    17   [24]   11   7   9   5   49  
10  
11  
6674   Chase Bent /
Henry Krex  
Point O’ Woods Yacht Squadron/    14   [15]   7   10   11   14   56  
11  
12  
7718   Elliot Flagg /
Miranda Torres  
Point O’ Woods Yacht Club/    6   4   15   [23]   16   18   59T  
12  
13  
23   Mia Brandenstein /
Lizzie Mulle  
Babylon/    13   9   13   14   [18]   10   59T  
13  
14  
SYC 8   Kyle Malone /
Chase Lessing  
Sayville Yacht Club/    10   20   [22]   13   10   11   64T  
14  
15  
6615   Colin Caraher /
Conor McGrath  
Wet Pants/    15   13   10   12   14   [16]   64T  
15  
16  
6106   Molly Roy /
Spencer Asofsky  
Point O’Woods Yach Squadron/    11   14   [19]   15   12   17   69  
16  
17  
7501   Giulio Basilico /
Jeremy Ailing  
Bellport Bay Yacht Club/    19   [21]   17   16   17   15   84  
17  
18  
71   Olivia Coffill /
Carolyn Coffill  
Moriches Yacht Club/    16   [19]   12   19   19   19   85  
18  
19  
41   Erin O'Donnell /
Nora O'Donnell  
sayville yacht club/    [26]   23   18   22   15   13   91  
19  
20  
1118   Violet Gordon /
Eileen Mehrkens  
Bellport Bay/    22   10   23   20   [25]   22   97  
20  
21  
27421   Rian Murphy /
cia pilcher  
bellport bay yacht club/    [24]   17   24   18   21   21   101  
21  
22  
6101   Brooke Bent /
Caroline O’Hara  
Point O’ Woods Yacht Squadron/    25   18   16   25   20   [27/OCS]   104  
22  
23  
24   Ed Sims /
Jake Pelkowski  
Babylon Yacht club/    21   16   20   24   [26]   24   105T  
23  
24  
5064   Emily Rosado /
Maggie Mongiello  
Wet Pants Sailing Association/    20   [26]   21   17   22   25   105T  
24  
25  
6300   Ethan Deutsch /
Zach Yovino  
Wet pants sailing association/    9   25   25   [26]   24   23   106  
25  
26  
757   Shelby Kaczmarek /
Grace Mezzatesta  
Bellport Bay Yacht Club/    23   22   [26]   21   23   20   109  
26  
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2019 1:15:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
100550   griffin fluehr    westhampton yacht squadron   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2019 1:14:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
79587   Joseph Beitch    Wet Pants   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
9   Rebecca Runyan    Moriches   2   [3]   1   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
465   William Caggiano    Wet Pants   [3]   2   3   3   3   3   14  
3  
 



Flying Scot (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2019 1:16:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4144   Brynn Johnsen /
Abigail Springhorn
Henry Welch
Jack Troast
Cassie Kelly  
Bellport Bay/
/
/
/   
1   [2]   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
757   Charles Hertz /
Naomi Schindler-Schul
Nikita Troast
Ada Gordon
Isabella Gasc
Noah Clarke  
Bellport Bay/
/
/
/
/   
[2]   1   1   2   2   2   8  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network