GSBYRA Junior Race Week at Sayville Yacht Club
Sayville Yacht Club | July 26, 2019

Opti Green (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 1:46:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21572, Keelyn Brink, Babylon, 3-[5]-3-5-4-1- ; 16   
2. 8255, Cameron Giordano, Westhampton yacht squadron, 6-2-1-[12]-1-10- ; 20T   
3. P217, Marley Grover, Point O' Woods/Babylon YC, 8-4-2-1-[9]-5- ; 20T   
4. 08682, James Ostensen, WYS, 2-3-6-6-[7]-4- ; 21   
5. 11998, Ryan Cameron, Sayville Yacht Club, 1-1-13-[15]-2-7- ; 24   
6. 13307, Kate Elliott, Sayville Yacht Club, 7-7-[10]-4-8-3- ; 29   
7. 14269, Jack Gibbons, Westhampton (WYS), 10-10-[11]-7-3-2- ; 32   
8. 0329, Quinn Lessing, Sayville Yacht Club, 5-6-7-[10]-10-6- ; 34   
9. 16572, Reilly Collins, Sayville, 9-[12]-8-2-6-11- ; 36T   
10. 9379, Finn Cameron, Syc, [11]-8-5-9-5-9- ; 36T   
11. 16125, Jack David, Syc, 12-11-4-[14]-13-12- ; 52   
12. P417, Jack Grover, Point O' Woods/Babylon YC, 4-9-12-8-[20/DNF]-20/DNC- ; 53   
13. 11L, Meghan McMackin, wet pants sailing association, 13-14-[16]-3-11-14- ; 55   
14. 8511, Lilian Capozzi, Sayville, [15]-15-15-11-12-8- ; 61   
15. 10197, Ava Dexter, Sayville Yacht Club, 14-13-9-16-16-[17]- ; 68   
16. 9112, Mackenzie Klein, Wet Pants Sailing Association, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-17-13-14-13- ; 77   
17. 12, Tristan Vitale, Wet Pants, 16-17-14-[18]-15-16- ; 78   
18. 6133, Reid Collins, sayviille, 17-16-[18]-17-17-15- ; 82   
19. 61A, Christopher Costa, Wet Pants Sailing Association, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 100   
 



Opti (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 2:07:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11923, Brendan Cameron[Red], Sayville Yacht Club, 1-[2]-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 21566, Maeve Sisk[Red], Bellport Bay, [3]-1-2-2-2-1- ; 8   
3. 17283, Izadora Meares[Red], Bellport bay, 4-6-3-[18]-9-5- ; 27   
4. 21796, Nick Galian[Red], BYC, 9-3-13-[17]-3-4- ; 32T   
5. 13127, Spyridon Meares[Red], Bellport bay, 5-[15]-4-5-12-6- ; 32T   
6. 11854, Brady Schultz[Blue], Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 8-8-9-4-6-[10]- ; 35   
7. 21003, Charlie Brandenstein[Red], Babylon, [15]-5-6-3-13-9- ; 36   
8. 19668, Lew Gibbons[Blue], Westhampton (WYS), 2-13-[24/DSQ]-7-5-11- ; 38T   
9. 8403, Clarkson Richter[Blue], Sayville Yacht Club, 7-4-7-13-7-[15]- ; 38T   
10. 8487, Kevin Ryan[Blue], Babylon, [18]-7-5-10-14-7- ; 43   
11. 22189, Mairead Reitzel[Red], Bellport Bay, 6-9-[21]-15-11-8- ; 49T   
12. 7626, Aaron Kiefer[Blue], Westhampton, [17]-12-8-9-8-12- ; 49T   
13. 22371, Finn Capozzi[Blue], Sayville, 13-10-11-[16]-4-13- ; 51   
14. 9463, Declan Cameron[Blue], syc, 10-11-15-6-10-[17]- ; 52   
15. 10873, Maggie Lemery[Blue], Sayville Yacht Club, 20-16-12-[21]-17-3- ; 68   
16. 19372, Nicholas Borruso[Blue], Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 14-14-[19]-11-16-14- ; 69   
17. 12304, Nate Butler[Red], BYC, 11-19-17-8-[24/DNC]-19- ; 74   
18. 21580, Sal Nuzzo[Red], Westhampton, [21]-17-14-14-15-16- ; 76   
19. 12710, George Ostensen[Blue], WYS, 16-[21]-10-19-18-18- ; 81   
20. 9105, Zander capozzi[White], Sayville, [23]-20-18-12-21-20- ; 91   
21. 16021, Catherine Desmond[White], Sayville Yacht CLub, 12-[22]-20-20-19-21- ; 92   
22. 15963, Kate Lemery[Blue], Sayville Yacht Club, 19-18-16-[22]-20-22- ; 95   
23. 9587, Dylan Williams[White], wet pants, 22-[23]-22-23-22-23- ; 112   
 



420 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 1:42:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7868, Nick Patin/Andre Patin, Point O’ Woods, 2-1-1-4-1-[10]- ; 9   
2. 4657, Terrance Byrnes/Barrett Lessing, Sayville yhat club, 4-[15]-4-1-2-1- ; 12   
3. 6537, Lilly Jette/Isabella Seminario, Babylon Yacht Club, 1-5-[7]-2-4-2- ; 14   
4. 5048, Bridget Sisk/Eva Leggett, Bellport Bay, 3-3-[11]-5-6-4- ; 21   
5. WYS 4, Emma Strebel/Laurel Wilsenski, Westhampton, 5-4-[13]-6-10-8- ; 33   
6. WYS 8, Henry Smyth/Jade Jackey, WYS, 7-2-6-12-[13]-11- ; 38   
7. WYS7, Jack Schultz/Arden Fluehr, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 14-7-[21]-15-3-3- ; 42   
8. 6674, Chase Bent/Henry Krex, Point O’ Woods Yacht Squadron, 6-11-5-7-[14]-14- ; 43   
9. 6615, Colin Caraher/Conor McGrath, Wet Pants, 17-6-2-[20]-7-13- ; 45   
10. 4051, Lindsay Lessing/Nora O'Donnell, Sayville Yacht Club, 9-[18]-16-8-8-5- ; 46   
11. 7596, Ben Metcalfe/Evan Chakrabarti, Bellport Bay, [15]-10-15-11-5-6- ; 47   
12. WYS 6, Daniel Hale/Richard Kern, Westhampton, [13]-12-12-3-12-9- ; 48   
13. 7718, Siadhal Sweeney/Dakota Bartley, Point O’Woods Yacht Squadron, 10-13-9-10-[16]-7- ; 49   
14. 23, Mia Brandenstein/Lizzie Mulle, Babylon, 11-16-3-[19]-9-12- ; 51T   
15. 121, Connor Cameron/Aidan Cameron, Sayville Yacht Club, 8-9-14-9-11-[16]- ; 51T   
16. 6106, Molly Roy/Eamon Sweeney, Point O’Woods Yacht Squadron, 16-8-[20]-16-15-20- ; 75T   
17. 6101, Charlotte Scott/Hadley Grover, Point O’ Woods, 12-14-[17]-17-17-15- ; 75T   
18. 5064, Emily Rosado/Maggie Mongiello, Wet Pants Sailing Association, 18-17-10-18-[19]-19- ; 82   
19. SYC 8, Kyle Malone/Chase Lessing, Sayville Yacht Club, 19-19-19-14-[21]-17- ; 88   
20. 6300, Ethan Deutsch/Zach Yovino, Wet pants sailing association, [21]-21-8-21-18-21- ; 89T   
21. 71, Olivia Coffill/Carolyn Coffill, Moriches Yacht Club, [20]-20-18-13-20-18- ; 89T   
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 1:39:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 100550, griffin Fluehr, Griff Fluehr, [2]-1-2-2-1-1- ; 7T   
2. 154492, Erin O’Donnell, Sayville, 1-[2]-1-1-2-2- ; 7T   
 



Sunfish (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 1:41:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 79587, Joseph Beitch, Wet Pants, [2]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 9, Rebecca Runyan, Moriches, 1-[3]-2-3-2-2- ; 10   
3. 465, William Caggiano, Wet Pants, [3]-2-3-2-3-3- ; 13   
4. 171, John Tripp Kornahrens, Bayshore yacht club, 4-4-[5/DNS]-4-5/DNF-5/DNC- ; 22   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network