GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Long Island Yacht Club
Long Island Yacht Club | August 09, 2019

420 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 09, 2019 1:29:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4657   Terrance Byrnes /
Barrett Lessing  
Sayville Yacht Club/    1   3   5   4   4   17  
1  
2  
6537   Lilly Jette /
Isabella Seminario  
Babylon Yacht Club/    4   2   7   3   3   19  
2  
3  
8976   Bridget Sisk /
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/    2   6   10   1   1   20  
3  
4  
WYS 7   Jack Schultz /
Arden Fluehr  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/    5   5   2   8   7   27  
4  
5  
1088   Sofia Scarpa /
Timothy Cotroneo  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    8   15   4   5   8   40  
5  
6  
WYS 8   Henry Smyth /
Jade Jackey  
Westhampton/    3   1   11   19   12   46  
6  
7  
7868   Maxwell Lawrence /
Nicholas Patin  
Point O’Woods/    9   7   1   2   29/DNF   48  
7  
8  
WYS 4   Emma Strebel /
laurel wilcenski  
WYS/    20   4   9   9   11   53  
8  
9  
7596   Ben Metcalfe /
Brett Dobert  
Bellport Bay/    10   16   6   20   2   54  
9  
10  
SYC 2   Connor Cameron /
Aidan Cameron  
Sayville Yacht Club/    26   17   3   6   9   61  
10  
11  
4019   Dylan O'Donnell /
Brandon Farrell  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    13   13   19   7   10   62  
11  
12  
6615   Conor McGrath /
Ethan Deutsch  
WPSA/    21   12   12   10   13   68  
12  
13  
6674   Chase Bent /
August Stauffer  
Point O’ Woods Yacht Squadron/    28   11   15   11   5   70  
13  
14  
7888   Elliot Flagg /
Sarah Jane O’Connor  
Point O’ Woods/    11   10   16   29/DNF   6   72  
14  
15  
SYC 3   Kyle Malone /
Chase Lessing  
Sayville Yacht Club/    14   21   14   13   14   76  
15  
16  
3918   Lars Heimlich /
Erik Heimlich  
Babylon/    24   8   22   15   17   86T  
16  
17  
6106   Brooke Bent /
Caroline O’Hara  
Point O’ Woods/    15   14   20   17   20   86T  
17  
18  
7718   Sean Tansey /
Henry Krex  
Powys/    12   9   8   29/DNF   29/DNF   87  
18  
19  
4590   Emily Rosado /
Maggie Mongiello  
Wet Pants Sailing Association/    17   23   29/DNF   12   15   96T  
19  
20  
1394   Declan Queenan /
Christopher Woznick  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    18   20   21   18   19   96T  
20  
21  
4575   Elizabeth Bossert /
Jenna Johnson  
Wet Pants Sailing/    23   18   25   16   18   100  
21  
22  
6101   Molly Roy /
Mia Graziano  
Point O’Woods Yacht Squadron/    7   27   13   29/DNF   29/DNS   105  
22  
23  
WYS 6   Daniel Hale /
Simon Moskowitz  
Westhampton/    6   25   17   29/DNF   29/DNS   106T  
23  
24  
1967   Conor Roddy /
Avery Cripe  
Bay Shore/    27   26   23   14   16   106T  
24  
25  
6675   Gus Noble /
Spencer Krex  
Point O’ Woods/    22   24   18   21   21   106T  
25  
26  
66   Taylor Amato /
Sara Probeyahn  
Wet Pants/    16   19   24   29/DNF   29/DNF   117  
26  
27  
1733   Liam Lepre /
Aidan Queenan  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    19   22   26   29/DNF   29/DNF   125  
27  
28  
411   Nicole Ostapowicz /
Mark Powell  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    25   29/DNS   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNF   141  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network