GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Long Island Yacht Club
Long Island Yacht Club | August 09, 2019

Opti Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 09, 2019 12:41:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8255   Cameron Giordano    West Hampton yacht squadron   1   1   2   5   1   10  
1  
2  
08682   James Ostensen    WYS   2   2   5   2   4   15  
2  
3  
22068   Miles Diekmann    Wet Pants Sailing Association   4   7   4   6   3   24  
3  
4  
21572   Keelyn Brink    Babylon Yacht Club   5   5   1   3   12   26  
4  
5  
14269   Jack Gibbons    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   3   11   9   1   6   30  
5  
6  
6481   Bianca Pilcher    Bellport bay yacht club   17   4   3   12   2   38  
6  
7  
9112   Mackenzie Klein    Wet Pants Sailing Association   8   12   11   7   9   47  
7  
8  
P418   Jack Grover    Point O’ Woods/Babylon   6   3   6   9   24/DNF   48  
8  
9  
11L   Meghan McMackin    wet pants sailing association   9   8   12   18   7   54  
9  
10  
P218   Marley Grover    Point O’ Woods/Babylon   12   6   7   8   24/DNF   57  
10  
11  
7426   Colin Stueber    Babylon yacht club   14   10   8   4   24/DNS   60T  
11  
12  
17392   Clara Tebbens    Moriches Yacht Club   21   14   10   10   5   60T  
12  
13  
9628   Liam McEvoy    Bay Shore Yacht Club   11   9   17   19   10   66  
13  
14  
16572   Reilly Collins    Sayville   7   13   14   24/DNF   24/DNS   82  
14  
15  
61A   Brett Lennihan    Wet Pants sailing Association of Sayville   15   22   22   14   11   84  
15  
16  
5188   Emeline Abel    Bay shore yacht club   22   20   21   15   8   86T  
16  
17  
10819   payton Bottjer    Babylon yacht club   20   16   13   13   24/DNS   86T  
17  
18  
4697   Patrick Heron    Babylon Yacht Club   10   18   18   17   24/DNS   87  
18  
19  
14   Christopher Costa    Wet Pants Sailing Association   19   15   20   11   24/DNS   89  
19  
20  
5209   Michael Hazelton    Babylon Yacht Club   13   19   15   21   24/DNS   92  
20  
21  
8   Jack Abel    Bay shore yacht club   24/DNS   17   16   16   24/DNF   97  
21  
22  
2   Aidan Stueber    Babylon Yacht Club   16   21   23   20   24/DNF   104  
22  
23  
P217   Hadley Grover    Point O’ Woods/Babylon   18   23   19   24/DNF   24/DNS   108  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network