GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron
Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron | August 14, 2019

Opti Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 3:14:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21572, Keelyn Brink, Babylon Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 13307, Kate Elliott, Sayville Yacht Club, 3-3-[8]-3-3-3- ; 15   
3. P18, Marley Grover, Point O’ Woods/Babylon, 2-[5]-5-2-2-5- ; 16   
4. 16572, Reilly Collins, sayville, 6-2-3-[12]-5-4- ; 20   
5. 08682, James Ostensen, WYS, 5-4-6-5-[10]-2- ; 22   
6. 20481, Jack Grover, Point O’ Woods/Babylon, [7]-7-2-4-4-7- ; 24   
7. 22068, Miles Diekmann, Wetpants Sailing Association, 4-11-[12]-6-7-6- ; 34T   
8. 0328, Quinn Lessing, Sayville Yacht Club, [13]-6-4-8-8-8- ; 34T   
9. 8410, Evan McEvoy, Bay Shore, 8-[18]-7-11-6-9- ; 41   
10. 61A, Christopher Costa, Wet Pants Sailing Association, 10-10-9-9-11-[12]- ; 49   
11. 11, Addison Coletti, Ocean Beach Youth Club, [12]-9-11-7-12-11- ; 50   
12. 9628, Liam McEvoy, Bay Shore, [16]-8-10-14-9-13- ; 54   
13. 8511, Lilly Capozzi, Sayville, 11-12-[15]-10-13-10- ; 56   
14. 5188, Emeline Abel, Bay Shore, 9-13-13-13-[15]-14- ; 62   
15. 15552, Giovanni Sosa, Saltaire yacht club, [19]-17-16-15-14-16- ; 78   
16. 87, Jack Abel, Bay Shore, [21]-19-17-16-16-15- ; 83   
17. 10819, Payton Bottjer, Babylon, 14-16-14-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 92   
18. 2, Carla Oudin, Saltaire Yacht Club, 15-15-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 102T   
19. 6, Mary O'Leary, Saltaire Yacht Club, 20-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-17-17-24/DNS- ; 102T   
20. P218, Hadley Grover, Point O’ Woods/Babylon, 17-14-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 103   
21. P415, Maille Gardner, Point O'Woods, 18-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 114   
22. 27, Syrus Watermeyer, Saltaire, [24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 120T   
23. 8, Lily Kovner, Saltaire Yacht Club, [24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 120T   
 



Opti (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 2:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11923, Brendan Cameron[Red], Sayville Yacht Club, 1-1-[2]-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 21566, Maeve Sisk[Red], Bellport Bay, 2-2-1-1-7-[22/DNF]- ; 13   
3. 7252, Jake Sparkes[Red], Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 4-3-[7]-6-3-3- ; 19   
4. 17283, Izadora Meares[Red], Bellport bay, 9-4-4-[22/DNS]-2-6- ; 25T   
5. 8403, Clarkson Richter[Blue], Sayville Yacht Club, 8-6-3-3-5-[9]- ; 25T   
6. 22371, Finn capozzi[Blue], Sayville, 3-[10]-8-7-4-5- ; 27   
7. 22189, Mairead Reitzel[Red], Bellport Bay, 7-5-5-[11]-11-2- ; 30   
8. 13127, Spyridon Meares[Red], Bellport Bay, 5-8-6-4-8-[10]- ; 31T   
9. 11854, Brady Schultz[Blue], Westhampton Yacht Club, 6-7-[16]-5-6-7- ; 31T   
10. P318, Leo Tansey[Blue], Point O’ Woods, [15]-9-10-8-12-4- ; 43   
11. 11998, Ryan Cameron[White], Sayville Yacht Club, 11-14-[15]-12-9-8- ; 54   
12. 15963, Kate Lemery[Blue], Sayville Yacht Club, 13-13-12-10-10-[17]- ; 58   
13. 8487, Kevin Ryan[Blue], Babylon, [17]-11-9-15-16-11- ; 62   
14. 9463, Declan Cameron[Blue], Sayville, 10-16-[18]-14-13-12- ; 65   
15. 7426, Nate Butler[Red], Babylon, [16]-12-11-16-15-15- ; 69   
16. 16021, Catherine Desmond[White], Sayville Yacht CLub, [20]-15-17-13-14-13- ; 72   
17. 10873, maggie lemery[Blue], Sayville Yacht Club, 12-17-14-17-[18]-14- ; 74   
18. 6481, Bianca Pilcher[White], Bellport bay, 18-[22/DNF]-13-18-17-16- ; 82   
19. 12710, George Ostensen[Blue], WYS, 19-[20]-19-9-19-18- ; 84   
20. P418, Andre Patin[Blue], Point o'woods Ys, 14-18-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 98   
21. 9587, Dylan Williams[White], Wet Pants, [22/DNS]-19-20-22/DNS-20-22/DNF- ; 103   
 



420 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 1:58:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7868, Nick Patin/Holly Wemple, Point o'woods YS, 1-1-[2]-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 5048, Griffin Sisk/Brett Dobert, Bellport Bay, 2-2-[4]-3-2-1- ; 10   
3. 4657, Terrance Byrnes/Barrett Lessing, Sayville, 4-5-1-2-[26/OCS]-5- ; 17   
4. WYS 7, Jack Schultz/Arden Fluehr, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, [7]-3-7-6-3-4- ; 23   
5. 6537, Lilly Jette/Isabella Seminario, Babylon Yacht Club, [9]-6-8-7-4-3- ; 28   
6. 8976, Bridget Sisk/Cia Pilcher, Bellport Bay, 3-4-3-5-16-[20]- ; 31   
7. SYC 2, Connor Cameron/Aidan Cameron, Sayville Yacht Club, 5-[12]-5-8-9-8- ; 35   
8. 6674, Chase Bent/Dakota Bartley, Point O’ Woods Yacht Squadron, 10-9-[11]-11-5-7- ; 42T   
9. WYS 4, Emma Strebel/Laurel Wilcenski, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 6-8-[13]-9-7-12- ; 42T   
10. 2527, Reece Lynch/Evan Chakrabarti, Bellport bay, 8-13-12-4-[14]-14- ; 51   
11. 7718, Sean Tansey/Henry Krex, Powys, [15]-14-6-14-8-11- ; 53T   
12. 1394, Sofia Scarpa/Timothy Cotroneo, Narrasketuck Yacht Club, 13-11-[17]-12-11-6- ; 53T   
13. SYC 3, Kyle Malone/Chase Lessing, Sayville Yacht Club, 17-[18]-9-13-6-9- ; 54   
14. 7596, Ben Metcalfe/Guilio Basilico, Bellport Bay, 11-7-14-[26/OCS]-15-10- ; 57   
15. 6615, Emily Rosado/Maggie Mongiello, Wet Pants Sailing Association, 12-15-10-10-12-[16]- ; 59   
16. WYS 8, Henry Smyth/Lily Jackey, WYS, 14-10-[26/DNS]-15-10-13- ; 62   
17. 7501, Noah Frank/Jeremy Alling, Belllport Bay Yatch Club, [16]-16-15-16-13-15- ; 75   
18. 4590, Conor McGrath/Ethan Deutsch, WPSA, [19]-17-18-18-17-19- ; 89   
19. 1968, Conor Roddy/Avery Cripe, Bay Shore Yacht Club, 18-20-19-17-18-[26/DNS]- ; 92   
20. 2922, George Cheung/Felix Gaddie, Saltaire Yacht Club, [23]-23-16-22-19-18- ; 98   
21. 66, Taylor Amato/sara probeyahn, Wet pants, 21-[24]-20-19-23-17- ; 100   
22. 6106, Brooke Bent/Caroline O’Hara, Point O’Woods Yacht Squadron, 20-22-21-[23]-21-21- ; 105   
23. 1966, Jackson Mendolia/Mia Graziano, Bay Shore Yacht Club, 24-19-22-21-20-[26/DNS]- ; 106   
24. 1965, Katie O’Connell/Grace O’Connell, Bay Shore, 22-21-23-20-22-[26/DNS]- ; 108   
25. 4575, Elizabeth Bossert/Jenna Johnson, Wet Pants Sailing, [26/DNS]-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 130   
 



Laser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 1:41:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 154498, Nora O’Donnell, Sayville yacht club, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. TBC, Sofia Joinnides, Bay Shore Yacht Club, 3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNS- ; 15   
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 2:44:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 154492, Erin O’Donnell, sayville, 2-1-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 23, Spencer Asofsky, Bay Shore Yacht Club, 1-2-1-2-6/DSQ- ; 12   
3. 100550, Griffin Fluehr, Westhampton yacht squadron, 3-3-3-3-2- ; 14   
4. 4, Lev Janicki, Saltaire, 4-4-4-4-3- ; 19   
5. 0_, Daniel O'Connor, Saltaire, 5-5-5-5-4- ; 24   
 



Sunfish (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 1:39:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20, Colin Caraher, Wet Pants, 2-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 79587, Joseph Beitch, Wet Pants, 1-2-3-5-4- ; 15T   
3. 93, Elliot Flagg, POWYS, 4-3-2-4-2- ; 15T   
4. 31, Jonas Davis, Dunewood Yacht Club, 6-4-5-1-3- ; 19   
5. 277, Walker Strauss, Dunewood yatch club, 3-6-7-3-5- ; 24   
6. 465, William Caggiano, Wet Pants, 5-5-6-6-7- ; 29   
7. 88, Adam Berman, Dunewood yacht Club, 8-10-4-10-6- ; 38   
8. 82, Coleman Wampler, Dunewood Yacht Club, 9-7-8-8-9- ; 41   
9. 2, Miles Coleman, Dunewood, 7-11-14-7-11- ; 50T   
10. 77099, Collin Campbell, BSYC, 11-9-9-11-10- ; 50T   
11. 18, Morgan Legret, DYC, 10-8-19/DNS-9-8- ; 54   
12. 1 Duck Taped, iris janicki, Saltaire, 13-12-13-12-14- ; 64   
13. 131, John Carroll, Bayshore, 12-19/DNS-10-13-12- ; 66   
14. 0, Clara Pallordet, Saltaire Yacht Club, 14-19/DNS-11-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 82T   
15. 84, Elsa Strauss, Dunewood Yatch club, 19/DNS-19/DNS-12-19/DNS-13- ; 82T   
16. 5, Lucio Pallordet, Saltaire Yacht Club, 19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 95T   
17. 3791, Spencer Gaddie, Saltaire Yacht Club, 19/DNF-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 95T   
18. 86, Mary Rousakis, Dunewood, 19/DNF-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 95T   
 



Mercury (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 1:43:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. POW 2, Ingemar Hentschel/Linnea Hentschel, Point O'Woods, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. P1, gus noble/Spencer Krex, Point O' Woods, 2-2-2-[5/DNS]-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 16   
3. P2, Zoe L'oizeaux/Hannah Wu
Moira Gardner, Point O'Woods, [5/DNF]-5/DNF-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 25T   
4. POW 1, Claire Finnin/Catherine Finnin
Maddie Musacchio
Hannah Schlicht
Brooke Schlicht, Bay Shore Yacht Club, [5/DNF]-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 25T   
 



JY15 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 1:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. P3, Ellie Shilling/SJ O’Connor, POWYS, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 7, Cameron Coletti/John ?
Scarlet ?
Hailey ?, Ocean Beach, [2]-2-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 81, Jack Davis/Saul Pavlin
Luke No idea
Chritian Keyball
Delia Fulkes, Ocean beach youth group, 3-3-[4/DNF]-3-4/DNS-4/DNF- ; 17   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network