GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Narrasketuck Yacht Club
Narrasketuck Yacht Club | August 16, 2019

Opti Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 12:10:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21572   Keelyn Brink    Babylon Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
8255   Cameron Giordano    Westhampton yacht squadron   3   1   1   2   4   [7]   11  
2  
3  
08682   james Ostensen    WYS   2   3   [5]   3   2   3   13  
3  
4  
22068   Miles Diekmann    Wet Pants Sailing Association   5   [6]   2   5   3   1   16  
4  
5  
14269   Jack Gibbons    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   4   4   4   6   [7]   4   22  
5  
6  
WYS 2   Jacob Bellinger    Westhampton Yacht Squadron   6   [7]   6   4   5   5   26  
6  
7  
61A   Christopher Costa    Wet Pants Sailing Association   [7]   5   7   7   6   6   31  
7  
8  
7426   Aidan Stueber    Babylon Yacht Club   [9]   8   9   8   8   8   41  
8  
9  
0   Colin Stueber    Babylon yacht club   8   [11/DNF]   8   9   9   10/DNS   44  
9  
 



Opti (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 12:34:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11923   Brendan Cameron [Red]   Sayville Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
21566   Maeve Sisk [Red]   Bellport Bay Yacht Club   [7]   3   2   2   2   1   10  
2  
3  
11854   Brady Schultz [Blue]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   2   4   6   3   5   [7]   20  
3  
4  
13127   Spyridon Meares [Red]   Bellport bay   10   5   3   5   3   [11]   26  
4  
5  
7252   Jake Sparkes [Red]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   6   6   7   4   [9]   4   27  
5  
6  
8487   Kevin Ryan [Blue]   Babylon   4   2   [12]   11   8   3   28  
6  
7  
8403   Clarkson Richter [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   9   [11]   5   6   6   5   31  
7  
8  
21796   Nick Galian [Red]   BYC   [11]   10   4   8   7   6   35  
8  
9  
22189   Mairead Reitzel [Red]   Bellport Bay   5   7   8   7   [11]   9   36  
9  
10  
17283   Izadora Meares [Red]   Bellport bay   1   9   10   [13]   13   8   41  
10  
11  
19668   Lew Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   [13]   8   11   10   4   10   43  
11  
12  
12710   George Ostenen [Blue]   WYS   8   12   9   9   12   [13]   50  
12  
13  
15963   Kate Lemery [Blue]   Sayville Yacht Club   12   [13]   13   12   10   12   59  
13  
14  
9587   Dylan Williams [White]   Wet Pants   14   14   [15/DNF]   14   14   14   70  
14  
 



420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 1:20:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4019   Dylan O'Donnell /
Ciara Sturmann  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    [3]   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
45409   Jack Schultz /
Arden Fluehr  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/    1   [2]   1   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
1849   Declan Queenan /
Christopher Woznick  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    [4]   3   3   3   4   3   16  
3  
4  
1394   Sofia Scarpa /
Rachel Knight  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    2   [5]   4   4   3   5   18  
4  
5  
411   Liam Lepre /
Tristan Farrell  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    [5]   4   5   5   5   4   23  
5  
6  
1733   Delaney Donato /
Aidan Queenan  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/    [6]   6   6   6   6   6   30  
6  
 



Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 1:14:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
100089   Thomas Gallant    Narrasketuck Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 1:14:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
100550   Griffin Fluehr    Westhampton yacht squadron   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Blue Jay (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 12:13:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
NYC1   Ian Pagan /
Leo Aquaviva
Connor Wild
Marcel Mazurek  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/
/
/   
[1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
NYC5   Christophe Meirhaeghe /
Joseph Dabovich
Julia Santamaria  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/
/   
2   2   [3]   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
7   John Melloy /
Michael Murphy
Nicholas Sanfilippo  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/
/   
[3]   3   2   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
NYC4   Natalie Pagan /
Gerrit Dabovich
Aidan Wild  
Narrasketuck Yacht Club/
/   
[5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   25  
4  
 



MiniSunfish (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 1:14:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7   Mark Powell    Narrasketuck Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network